TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

DIVISIONS

The Central Division consists of the following teams:
Caddo Mills, Crandall, Athens, Wills Point, Quinlan Ford, Canton, Rockwall Heath, Mabank, Kaufman, Mildred, Rockwall, Community, Royse City, Forney, Poetry, North Forney, Blue Ridge, Dawson, Scurry-Rosser, Palmer, Triple F (SS), Sulphur Springs, Wylie East, Cayuga, Cross Roads, Eustace, Lakeview Centennial, Corsicana, Rowlett

 

The West Division consists of the following teams:
Keller, Eastland County, Coppell, Azle, Granbury, Aledo, Chisholm Trail, Brock, Stephenville, Tarrant County, Burleson, Fellowship Academy, Weatherford, Millsap, Grandview, Graham, Kennedale, Nazarene Christian, Covenant Classical, Seminole, Glen Rose, Brewer, Northside, Cleburne, Josha, Abbott, Western Hills, Lubbock Cooper, Peaster, Fort Worth Christian, Vernon,  Poolville, Springtown, Godley

 

The North Texas Division consists of the following teams:
Sherman, Trenton, Lucas Lovejoy, Decature, Bowie, Sanger, Gainesville, Gunter, Denton, Celina, Pilot Point, Denton Ryan, Princeton, Valley View, Van Alystine, Whitesboro, Pottsboro, Ector, Texoma Christian, Collinsville, Whitewright, Perryton, wakeland, Melissa, Ponder, Plano, Tioga, Prosper, Aubrey, Muenster, Lindsey

 

The Metroplex Division will consist of the following teams:
Grapevine, Highland Park, Flower Mound, Argyle, Allen, Lake Dallas, Trinity Christian, Paradise, Flower Mound Marcus, Northwest, Lakeland Christian, Prince of Peace, Jesuit, Eaton, Lewisville, Cedar Hill, Midlothian, Mansfield, Boswell, Midlothian Heritage, Mansfield Legacy, Waxahachie, Colleyville Heritage, Fossil Ridge, Maypearl, Dallas Christian, Palmer, Arlington, Arlington Martin, Italy, Sunnyvale, North Texas BassCats

 

The Northeast Division consists of the following teams:
Franklin County, Winnsboro, Quitman, Alba-Golden, Camp County, Mt. Pleasant, Mineola, Hooks, Yantis, Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill, Gilmer, Union Grove, Ore City, Grand Saline, Chisum, Rains, Atlanta, Liberty-Eylau, Prairiland, North Lamar, Omaha Paul Pewitt, Rivercrest.

 

The East Division consists of the following teams:
Bullard, Whitehouse, Lindale, Arp, Frankston, Spring Hill, Van, Brownsboro, Chapel Hill, Brook Hill, Jacksonville, Troup, Tenaha, White Oak, Grace Community, Palestine, Harleton, Big Sandy, Elkhart, Kings Christian Academy, Robert E. Lee, New Summerfield, Northside, Oakwood, Jefferson

 

The Houston Division consists of the following teams:
Montgomery, College Park, Livingston, Kingwood, Cy Woods, Hargrave, Willis, Brenham, The Woodlands, Hardin, Magnolia Anglers, Splendora, Coldspring, Bayou Bassin, La Vernia, Magnolia West, The Woodlands Academy, Frassati Catholic, Tomball, Huntsville, Cypress Ranch, Navasota, Concordia Lutheran, Bryan Rudder, New Waverly, Sacred Heart Catholic, Astascocita, Crosby, Pearland Dawson, Klein Collins, Team Reel Fishing, Friendswood, Anahuac, Bridgeland, Kingwood Park, Normangee, Waller

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Sep
22
Central Division: Lake Ray Hubbard
(Rockwall Heath High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Sep
22
Houston Division: Lake Livingston
(Waterfront Lodge and Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Sep
29
East Division: Lake of the Pines
(Lakeside Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Sep
29
North Texas Division: Lake Lewisville
(Little Elm Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
06
West Division: Lake Granbury
(De Cordova Bend Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.