TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

BAYOU CITY DIVISION

List of Current Entries. CLICK HERE

Tournament Information Page. CLICK HERE

Video link on how to fill out the entry form. CLICK HERE

New or more teams can be added at any point during that season. Please have all Official Observers or Volunteers fill out a Boat Captain release form. Found in the membership packet. We will request this if not sent in.

Video link on how to fill out Membership Packet. CLICK HERE

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

The Bayou City division consists of the following teams:


Alpha Anglers, Alvin, Anahuac, Coldspring, College Park - Woodlands, Conroe, Crosby, Dawson, Hardin, Hargrave, Huntsville, Kingwood, Kingwood Park, Lake Houston Elite, Livingston, New Waverly, Porter, Reel Fishing, Sacred Heart, Splendora, Willis, Woodlands, Woodlands Academy





Lake Somerville

Water Front Marina 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results




Lake Somerville

Water Front Marina 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
ROSS DIXON - EVAN CARLSON
WOODLANDS HS
500 
 
 
 
 
500
2
EVAN MAINORD - BLAKE TURNER
HARGRAVE
499 
 
 
 
 
499
3
CORY CALVERT - TYLER HUSBAND
COLDSPRINGS
498 
 
 
 
 
498
4
HANK CHAUFFE - AIDAN NEELY
WOODLANDS HS
497 
 
 
 
 
497
5
CADE LIPHAM - CLAYTON GARLOCK
CONROE
496 
 
 
 
 
496
6
JADEN REUTER - GABE VARGAS
CROSBY
495 
 
 
 
 
495
7
BENNETT BELLINA - JARED MIZELL
DAWSON
494 
 
 
 
 
494
8
GARRETT STEVENS - RUSTON BREAUX
HARGRAVE
493 
 
 
 
 
493
9
BRANDON WHITE - RUSTIN MUELLER
HARGRAVE
492 
 
 
 
 
492
 
MAVERICK WIN FORD - IAN RATLIFF
TOP GUN ANGLERS
492 
 
 
 
 
492
11
KARSEN CLARK - CORBIN ATKINSON
COLDSPRINGS
490 
 
 
 
 
490
12
JACK NORTHCOTT - JACK SHANAHAN
WOODLANDS HS
489 
 
 
 
 
489
13
BRANDON WHEELER - ANTONY PONDANT
WOODLANDS HS
488 
 
 
 
 
488
14
WYATT LOVING - BRETT VELZIS
CY WOODS
487 
 
 
 
 
487
15
CHARLES SEBESTA - KYLER KITKOSKI
CONROE
486 
 
 
 
 
486
16
SHARON GEER - CONNOE MCLEAN
WOODLANDS HS
485 
 
 
 
 
485
17
SAM POST - TYLER PRATT
DAWSON
484 
 
 
 
 
484
 
GABE TALLEY - JEWELL JOHNSON
WILLIS
484 
 
 
 
 
484
19
LUKE CHAVERS - ASA WOLF
COLLEGE PARK
482 
 
 
 
 
482
20
CONNOR CANADA - SOLO
SPLENDORA
481 
 
 
 
 
481
21
MASON SMITH - COLBY CHENEY
NEW WAVERLY
480 
 
 
 
 
480
22
JOSH ROUBIEU - NICHOLAS SARBECK
HARGRAVE
479 
 
 
 
 
479
 
HUNTER BOREN - JOE FLEMING
DAWSON
479 
 
 
 
 
479
24
TAYLOR STEWART - JOHNATHON MOLDER
ALVIN
477 
 
 
 
 
477
25
JOEL MCNEELY - HUDSON RICHARD
ANAHUAC
476 
 
 
 
 
476
26
TREVON HILL - CADEN ZEAMER
COLLEGE PARK
475 
 
 
 
 
475
27
BRAD BATTLE - TOMMY MATHAY
WOODLANDS HS
474 
 
 
 
 
474
28
WESTON DAVIDSON - HUNTER THOMAS
COLDSPRINGS
473 
 
 
 
 
473
29
RYAN CLARKE - ETHAN MITCHELL
WOODLANDS HS
472 
 
 
 
 
472
30
DAWSON DAVIDSON - PRESTON BURCH
WILLIS
471 
 
 
 
 
471
31
CARSYN ROACH - WESTON ROACH
CROSBY
470 
 
 
 
 
470
32
TYLER VANWAGNER - JOSHUA COOK
WILLIS
469 
 
 
 
 
469
33
REED BRANDT - JASON DEISCHL
WOODLANDS HS
468 
 
 
 
 
468
34
JADEN PARRISH - ZEAK DRYDEN
HARDIN
467 
 
 
 
 
467
35
ROY CRUSH - MASON COMBRINK
COLLEGE PARK
466 
 
 
 
 
466
36
HENRY REGISTER - AARON VAN TOL
WOODLANDS HS
465 
 
 
 
 
465
37
COOPER HARRIS - LOGAN LINSTROM
CROSBY
464 
 
 
 
 
464
38
BLAKE WILSON - SOLO
NEW WAVERLY
463 
 
 
 
 
463
39
AUBREY HEFLIN - KASEN CLARK
COLDSPRINGS
462 
 
 
 
 
462
40
LEVI ELDER - LANCE DUNN
NEW WAVERLY
461 
 
 
 
 
461
41
JAMES KEY - CONNOR MCCLESKEY
SPLENDORA
460 
 
 
 
 
460
42
BRETT JOLLEY - NOAH ORTIZ
KINGWOOD HS
459 
 
 
 
 
459
43
LINCOLN ONEAL - WILL ALLEN
HARGRAVE
458 
 
 
 
 
458
44
HUNTER HERNANDEZ - TY REITZEL
COLLEGE PARK
457 
 
 
 
 
457
45
BRADEN TRAMEL - ETHAN ROBINSON
PORTER
456 
 
 
 
 
456
46
GRANT STEVENS - TRAVIS BARTLETT
COLLEGE PARK
455 
 
 
 
 
455
47
AJ TABB - LUKE TABB
HARGRAVE
454 
 
 
 
 
454
48
TYLER KOONCE - TRAVIS ESTES
WILLIS
453 
 
 
 
 
453
49
MASON GONZALEZ - ALEX FAIR
DAWSON
452 
 
 
 
 
452
50
DYLAN DUFFEY - PARTNER CURRY
CROSBY
451 
 
 
 
 
451
51
BRADLEY MCARTHUR - SOLO
CROSBY
450 
 
 
 
 
450
52
BLAINE PRESCOTT - GAUGE WEAVER
CROSBY
449 
 
 
 
 
449
53
KENNETH BROWN - COLE VOGEL
CONROE
448 
 
 
 
 
448
54
BRADEN LANFERMAN - JAIME GRANGER
ANAHUAC
447 
 
 
 
 
447
55
BRYAN RABIUS - BRYCE JOHNSTON
NEW WAVERLY
446 
 
 
 
 
446
56
CLAYTON RHODES - COLLIN RHODES
SPLENDORA
445 
 
 
 
 
445
57
BRYTON WILLIAMS - GUNNAR GATES
HARGRAVE
444 
 
 
 
 
444
58
KEATON RUE - ELLIOTT OEFINGER
WOODLANDS HS
443 
 
 
 
 
443
 
TRERRENCE MOFFETT - SOLO
WILLIS
443 
 
 
 
 
443
60
ETHAN MANN - TY CAPPI
BAY AREA CHRISTIAN
441 
 
 
 
 
441
61
MATTHEW WRIGHT - BENJAMIN GOTTFRIED
DAWSON
440 
 
 
 
 
440
62
CODY FARR - DANNY STRICKLAND
KINGWOOD HS
439 
 
 
 
 
439
63
NATHAN WEST - MICHAEL WHITENER
CONROE
438 
 
 
 
 
438
64
ROBERT BIRKHEAD - CONNER BLANG
COLLEGE PARK
437 
 
 
 
 
437
65
DYLAN BARRETTE - JOSHUA SANCHEZ
ALVIN
436 
 
 
 
 
436
66
CHARLIE FOX - LANCE SAVAGE
ALVIN
435 
 
 
 
 
435
67
AUBREY BARNES - JACE MILLER
LIVINGSTON
434 
 
 
 
 
434
 
PAYTON DILL - GAGE TYSON
COLDSPRINGS
434 
 
 
 
 
434
69
LOGAN JONES - BRENAN MANSKER
WILLIS
432 
 
 
 
 
432
70
MAKINLEY REUTER - EMILY WELLER
HARGRAVE
431 
 
 
 
 
431
71
BLAYNE CUNNINGHAM - GAVIN HARRIS
CROSBY
430 
 
 
 
 
430
72
CONNOR SMITH - SAWYER UPDIKE
DAWSON
429 
 
 
 
 
429
73
RYAN MILLER - JACE MILLER
KINGWOOD PARK
428 
 
 
 
 
428
74
BLAKE BROWN - LIMAN BEAUSOLEIL
HARDIN
427 
 
 
 
 
427
75
JOSH EDWARDS - COLBY LEPS
HARGRAVE
426 
 
 
 
 
426
76
JAKE GREER - HUNTER PEREZ
CROSBY
425 
 
 
 
 
425
77
COLE MITCHELL - JACKSON MAXWELL
COLLEGE PARK
424 
 
 
 
 
424
78
RILEY AULD - BRANDON FERGUSON
CONROE
423 
 
 
 
 
423
79
SEBASTIAN CONTRESAS - ALEX SANCHEZ
ANAHUAC
422 
 
 
 
 
422
80
JEREMIAH DERISO - KATELYN WRIGHT
HARGRAVE
421 
 
 
 
 
421
81
GARRETT RICHARDS - PEIRCE RICHARDS
KINGWOOD PARK
420 
 
 
 
 
420
82
JAMES HOFMANN - PATRICK BRENNAN
CROSBY
419 
 
 
 
 
419
83
ALANIZ RICARDO - ROBERT W.
ALVIN
418 
 
 
 
 
418
84
MICHAEL CANONICA - GONZALO MARQUEZ
WOODLANDS HS
417 
 
 
 
 
417
85
LOUIE GREEN - JOSH BYGATE
WOODLANDS HS
416 
 
 
 
 
416
86
JAXON BURNS - DARBY RUNEY
WILLIS
415 
 
 
 
 
415
87
RYLAND BREAUX - DALTON MENSIK
HARGRAVE
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
BRAEDON POLING - SOLO
HARGRAVE
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
ANDREW SPAIN - JONATHAN JONES
KINGWOOD HS
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
SHELBY DENTON - BLAKE BAKER
SPLENDORA
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
BRAYDEN HASSEL - CONNER KING
KINGWOOD HS
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
JAXSON ABBOTT - CONNOR FORMAN
DAWSON
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
SAMUEL MCKENZIE - RJ KAUFFMAN
HARGRAVE
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
MATTHEW HUGHES - SOLO
HARDIN
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
COLLIN SANFORD - BRANDEN STAVINOHA
KINGWOOD HS
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
BRECK HAMROCK - SETH MARTIN
DAWSON
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
MCKINLEY BROWN - TUCKER WIGHTMAN
DAWSON
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
KARSON JAMESON - ELIJAH IVY
HARGRAVE
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
NATHAN WALKER - CARTER DECOU
HARGRAVE
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
HAYDEN SWINNEY - WADE LEWIS
CROSBY
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
COLTON SWOR - SOLO
NEW WAVERLY
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
BLAKE TESCH - TRISTION ROSS
NORMANGEE
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
KELTON GUNTER - LOGAN FAUST
PORTER
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
CADY GAAS - SOLO
SPLENDORA
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
MAKENZIE LACAZE - LARYSSA PITTS
SPLENDORA
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
RAYLIE PAGAN - LAREN HELMAN
SPLENDORA
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
CHANDLER LUCAS - DONOVAN CURRIE
SPLENDORA
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
HUTTON HOEGEMEYER - LOGAN WILSON
WILLIS
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
RUBEN SALAZAR - DYLAN MCCULLOCH
WILLIS
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
COLE WOODARD - CLAYTON OGRODOWICZ
WILLIS
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
COOPER HEWGLEY - AUSTIN SMITH
WOODLANDS HS
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
TYLER H. - RYAN WOELFEL
WOODLANDS HS
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
AUSTIN BLASINGIME - WILLIAM BANCROFT
NEW WAVERLY
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
ZACHARY THOMPSON - GARRETT DAVIS
COLLEGE PARK
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
COLTON STRNADEL - JACOB SVETLIK
CONROE
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
LUKE BLUME - BEN PLOCH
CONROE
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
HAYDEN EIDSON - SOLO
CROSBY
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
TAGEN COULLIETTE - BOBBY BISHOP
COLDSPRINGS
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
SETH SPLAWN - JUSTIN YETTER
BAY AREA CHRISTIAN
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
MICHAEL FLEMING - KYLE BROWN
CROSBY
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
SMITH NAVE - DALTON SPRIGGS
BAY AREA CHRISTIAN
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
MICAH COLLINS - NIKO SOTIRELIS
BAY AREA CHRISTIAN
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
PEYTON ELMORE - JOSHUA WILSON
ALVIN
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
KEITH CARLE - JACOB AMERSON
ALVIN
390 
 
 
 
 
390
 
SETH YOUNG - QUINTON HENSLEY
CONROE
390 
 
 
 
 
390
126
LUKE ROPER - CONNER WISE
CONROE
 
 
 
 
0
 
WALKER RICHARDSON - MACIE ROGERS
LIVINGSTON
 
 
 
 
0
 
NOAH PIENIAZEK - REED HILDENBRANDT
WILLIS
 
 
 
 
0
 
COLTON WHISENANT - COOPER WHISENANT
WOODLANDS HS
 
 
 
 
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Woodlands HS
100
0
0
0
0
100
2
Hargrave
99
0
0
0
0
99
3
Coldspring
98
0
0
0
0
98
4
Dawson
97
0
0
0
0
97
5
Conroe
96
0
0
0
0
96
6
Crosby
95
0
0
0
0
95
7
Willis
94
0
0
0
0
94
8
College Park
93
0
0
0
0
93
9
New Waverly
92
0
0
0
0
92
10
Splendora
91
0
0
0
0
91
11
Anahuac
90
0
0
0
0
90
12
Alvin
89
0
0
0
0
89
13
Cy Woods
88
0
0
0
0
88
14
Top Gun Anglers
87
0
0
0
0
87
15
Hardin
86
0
0
0
0
86
16
Kingwood HS
85
0
0
0
0
85
17
Porter
84
0
0
0
0
84
18
Kingwood Park
83
0
0
0
0
83
19
Bay Area Christian
82
0
0
0
0
82
20
Livingston
81
0
0
0
0
81
21
Montgomery
80
0
0
0
0
80
 
Normangee
80
0
0
0
0
80
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
19
Bayou City Division: Lake Livingston Tournament
(Water Front Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
09
Bayou City Division: Toledo Bend Lake Tournament
(Fin and Feather)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
22
Bayou City Division: Lake Sam Rayburn Tournament
(Cassle Boykin)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
14
Bayou City Division: Lake Houston Tournament
(Hargrave High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Bayou City Division: Lake Conroe (regional) Tournament
(Bear Stadium)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.