TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

CENTRAL DIVISION

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS 109th PLACE or 2016 POINTS AND UP 

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE 

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

Click Here for the link in THSBA Magazine.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

OFF LIMITS

Regionl on Ray Hubbard - April 8-11, Official Practice Day April 12

State Event on Cedar Creek April 1-20, May 6-9 Official Practice Day May 10

The central division consists of the following teams:


Caddo Mills, Crandall, Athens, Wills Point, Quinlan Ford, Canton, Rockwall Heath, Mabank, Kaufman, Mildred, Rockwall, Community, Royse City, Forney, Poetry, North Forney, Blue Ridge, Dawson, Scurry-Rosser, Palmer, Triple F (SS), Sulphur Springs, Wylie East, Cayuga, Cross Roads, Eustace, Lakeview Centennial, Corsicana





Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan High School 3/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine

Bullard HS 02/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 11/17/18 | download .pdf of results

Richland Chambers

Oak Cove 10/20/18 | download .pdf of results

RAY HUBBARD

Rockwall Heath- 9/22/18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TAWAKONI

Sky Point - March 24, 2018 | download .pdf of results




Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan High School 3/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine

Bullard HS 02/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 11/17/18 | download .pdf of results

Richland Chambers

Oak Cove 10/20/18 | download .pdf of results

RAY HUBBARD

Rockwall Heath- 9/22/18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS)s

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TAWAKONI

Sky Point - March 24, 2018 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Ben Cully - Noah Wilson
Rockwall-Heath
500
485
494
497
489
2465
2
Parker Hutton - Cutter Brumley
Royse City
478
494
491
499
498
2460
3
Robert Wild- Austin Livaudais
Royse City
487
496
499
473
495
2450
4
Brady Gaines - Gus Mclarry
Caddo Mills
495
500
432
500
500
2427
5
Ryder Sparkman - Blane Scheppler
Cayuga
475
480
488
445
485
2373
6
Ben Tschoerner - Chance Thompson
Rockwall
483
498
404
489
487
2361
7
Lilly Hanna - Rusty Hanna
Mildred
498
454
492
443
467
2354
8
Justin Mize - Justin Nimrichteer
Caddo Mills
493
488
472
396
482
2331
9
Nolan Moulton - Garrett Davis
Quinlan Ford
482
426
469
481
471
2329
10
Sean Currie - Jagr Royse
Cayuga
490
482
404
491
459
2326
11
Rocky Sandlin - Cody Scales
Lake Centennial
450
428
477
496
472
2323
 
Jade Maples - Westin Roberts
Caddo Mills
473
450
482
495
423
2323
13
Grant Parker - Andrew Rickman
Canton
496
427
467
434
492
2316
14
Kolton Foerster - Emily Banta
Cayuga
467
486
404
494
464
2315
 
Michelle Kistler - Brianna Glasgow
Kaufman
389
471
493
483
479
2315
16
Jared West - Robert Horne
Royse City
474
479
454
484
423
2314
17
Seth Muehlstein - Reed taber
Royse City
456
455
497
396
494
2298
18
Noah Luna- Logan Habluetzel
Caddo Mills
481
445
490
396
484
2296
19
Maci Crawford - Allen Mitchell
Triple F
437
483
404
470
491
2285
20
Skyler Lewis - Eric Flores
Mabank
484
443
459
471
423
2280
21
Brett Harrington - Reese Payne
Caddo Mills
480
468
457
396
477
2278
22
Brody Hanna - Rusty price
Mildred
457
472
469
454
423
2275
23
Braden Smallwood - Travis Hodnett
Caddo Mills
436
473
485
396
480
2270
24
Chase Robertson - Jacob Estrada
Community
386
438
471
493
475
2263
 
Gavin Thompson - Michael Andrus
Kaufman
447
476
484
433
423
2263
 
Ryan Michalski - Ethan Watson
Crandall
492
452
404
492
423
2263
27
Amanda Hawkins - Mason Ivie
Mildred
497
423
464
425
450
2259
28
Cody Stefka - CJ Oliver
Crandall
489
465
404
477
423
2258
29
Mason Nelme - Sean Pippinger
Crandall
472
425
404
478
478
2257
30
Austin Wilson - Nathaniel Trent
Mabank
448
440
404
485
476
2253
31
Sam Moore - Joshua Ward
Rockwall-Heath
460
459
404
498
423
2244
 
Keaton Massey - Travis Luttrell
Crandall
471
475
435
440
423
2244
33
Colton Slimboski - Dylan Bernhagen
Crandall
470
390
487
396
499
2242
34
Landon Chambers - Cailean Ables
Community
458
493
404
396
486
2237
35
Gerardo Gonzalez - Emilio Mercado
Community
461
432
451
468
423
2235
36
Tyler Tripp - Kyle Ennis
Ennis
388
458
483
480
423
2232
37
Zane Petty - Austin Pryor
Corsicana
400
469
404
487
466
2226
38
Kannon Morrow - Colton Moses
Community
463
465
431
441
423
2223
39
Carter Grant - Taylor Hrnjak
Corsicana
454
484
404
452
423
2217
40
Tryce Betts- Eli Wilson
Cross Roads
390
418
498
474
423
2203
 
Corey Morris-Solo
rockwall
444
361
500
475
423
2203
42
Cully Clark - Caleb Jones
Ennis
432
491
404
450
423
2200
 
Clayton Tackel - Jacob Covey
Kaufman
460
453
404
460
423
2200
44
Cody Jones - Jake Throneberry
Kaufman
466
361
479
470
423
2199
 
Austin Carrigan - Tanner Qualls
Mildred
468
467
445
396
423
2199
46
Jayson Bryan - Dillon Wright
Crandall
455
490
404
426
423
2198
47
Jakeb Reed - Ty Sampson
Crandall
479
495
404
396
423
2197
 
Jess Miller - Dylan Jones
Ennis
359
478
447
490
423
2197
49
Leighton Jock - Luke Lewis
Mildred
428
470
404
466
423
2191
50
Cody Pruett - Stuart Burns
Mabank
488
391
404
467
423
2173
51
Jake Haney - Cooper Walker
Eustace
359
463
404
448
497
2171
 
Mason Bounds - Blake Daniel
Community
464
416
404
464
423
2171
53
Caleb Goedrich - Alec Cabezas
Ennis
406
442
404
458
458
2168
54
Jake Bookman- Austin Hailey
Mabank
439
477
429
396
423
2164
55
Broch Green - Jace Adley
Royse City
485
361
466
396
453
2161
56
Macquire martin - John Krawietz
Canton
438
497
404
396
423
2158
57
Brendan Andrews - Hogan Groom
Corsicana
408
434
404
482
423
2151
58
Grant Capehart - Travis Donnell
Mabank
435
492
404
396
423
2150
59
Sevy Bartlett - Clayton Brown
Rowlett
451
449
404
396
449
2149
60
jacob Bowling - jaylen Davis
Royse City
359
456
473
396
461
2145
61
Kristian Cecil - Cameron Diamond
Crandall
442
361
465
451
423
2142
62
Cody Baker - Toby Murray
Cayuga
408
451
404
453
423
2139
 
Johnathan Moore - Payton Johnson
Caddo Mills
446
430
404
436
423
2139
64
Jacob hall - Henry Wright
Caddo Mills
426
431
433
396
451
2137
65
Ethan Thurston- Cooper Garrison
Kaufman
359
361
497
430
488
2135
66
Cole Buckner - Conner Clearfield
Royse City
449
402
404
396
483
2134
 
Cash Teague - Gavin Vanhorn
Mabank
359
425
404
456
490
2134
68
Caleb Bomer - Reed Allen
Athens
359
499
404
446
423
2131
69
Bryson Amelia - Brenden Roberts
Caddo Mills
414
361
441
486
423
2125
70
Cole Reno - Marshall Sladeckek
Ennis
359
460
404
472
423
2118
71
Austin Massey - Andrew Verduzeo
Crandall
359
487
447
396
423
2112
72
Clayton Priest - Dawson Lynch
Canton
491
361
438
396
423
2109
73
Bryan Terry - Jarret Graham
Community
465
361
404
396
481
2107
74
Clayton Saenz -Scotty Aaron
Community
431
409
404
435
423
2102
 
Jerron Hudson - Jaxen Perrin
Kaufman
486
361
404
428
423
2102
76
Jakin Purifoy - Drew Jackson
Crandall
443
407
404
424
423
2101
 
Colby Colwell - Jameyson Polhans
Caddo Mills
470
408
404
396
423
2101
78
Blaine boudreaux - Dagoberto Aleman
Royse City
397
441
443
396
423
2100
79
Eli Lust - Evan Pate
Cayuga
359
361
463
461
455
2099
80
Charlie Gibson - Andrew Valentine
Mildred
413
361
404
457
460
2095
81
Trey Salazar - Tryston Garrison
Athens
476
361
437
396
423
2093
82
Caleb Lowe -Caden herron
Crandall
359
410
404
488
423
2084
83
Jennifer O Grady - Brooke Wooldridge
Caddo Mills
399
388
404
396
493
2080
84
jordan Badgett - Skyler Hathcock
Crandall
417
439
404
396
423
2079
85
Jordan Owens - Trey Smith
Rockwall
494
361
404
396
423
2078
86
Brody Hodge - Grant Gamez
Corsicana
359
395
451
447
423
2075
87
jackson Kelly - Spencer Lightfoot
Cayuga
359
481
404
396
423
2063
 
tyler Cooper- Peyton Long
Triple F
425
361
458
396
423
2063
89
Justin Langley - Trey Forman
Rockwall-Heath
388
361
448
442
423
2062
90
Holden Prince - Peton Brown
Corsicana
410
361
404
463
423
2061
91
Chad Brownlow - Zack Wright
Cayuga
359
404
476
396
423
2058
92
Kade Chadwick - Kody Chadwick
Forney
359
433
404
396
465
2057
 
Garrett Warren - Jacob Thomas
Mildred
400
361
404
396
496
2057
94
Trevor Riley - Colton nelson
Caddo Mills
359
361
471
439
423
2053
 
Colton Turner - Hayden Hussey
Crandall
392
412
430
396
423
2053
96
David Mitchell - Jackson Maynard
Triple F
359
411
404
455
423
2052
97
Trevarh Badgett - Chase Garth
Crandall
427
361
444
396
423
2051
98
Ryan Rhodes - Keegan Hall
Caddo Mills
359
398
474
396
423
2050
99
Craig Self - Treece Kimmel
Rockwall
359
361
442
462
423
2047
100
Clayton Carpenter - W. Kirchenbauer
Eustace
359
417
404
396
470
2046
101
Paul Mccarty - Jeffrey Scott
Community
359
461
404
396
423
2043
102
Drew Sherrard - Zachary Young
Rockwall
359
361
462
437
423
2042
103
Corbin Row - Garrett poteet
Caddo Mills
422
394
404
396
423
2039
104
Lacy Baker - Allison Clements
Quinlan Ford
359
361
452
396
468
2036
105
Garrett martin - Karson Fletcher
Cross Roads
391
361
461
396
423
2032
106
Mitchell Boyd - Eduardo Valencio
Eustace
359
396
404
449
423
2031
107
Colby Carpenter - Micha Everitt
Eustace
419
361
404
423
423
2030
108
Skyler Smith - Clayton Davis
Mabank
359
361
404
476
423
2023
109
Tristan Fischer - Trent Harris
Athens
393
403
404
396
423
2016
110
Landon Hamilton - Tristan Waldrep
Caddo Mills
359
392
404
396
462
2013
 
Garrett Morel - Johnny Lovett
Caddo Mills
359
400
404
396
454
2013
112
Tyler Mcculston - Dylan Smith
Community
386
361
404
432
423
2006
113
Rudy Beck - hunter Autrey
Corsicana
421
361
404
396
423
2005
114
Adien Weacer - Kevin Fritzsche
Ennis
359
422
404
396
423
2004
115
Megan Kelley - Julia Griffin
Cayuga
359
421
404
396
423
2003
116
garrett Bright - Haden McBroom
Cayuga
359
414
404
396
423
1996
117
Logan Reagan - Cutter Durst
Quinlan Ford
411
361
404
396
423
1995
118
Shane Bogan - Landon Stockman
Caddo Mills
359
361
455
396
423
1994
119
Micah Owen - Macoy jones
Mildred
359
361
404
444
423
1991
120
Keller Hayes - John Humphries
Corsicana
404
361
404
396
423
1988
121
Logan Vanughan - Caden Mullican
Cayuga
359
401
404
396
423
1983
122
Blane Cowart - Jacob Henderson
Athens
359
361
404
396
423
1943
 
Cameron Smith - Jase Milner
Eustace
359
361
404
396
423
1943
 
Wyatt baker - Garrett Sherman
Cross Roads
359
361
404
396
423
1943
 
Grady Lefler - Rylee Boston
Ennis
359
361
404
396
423
1943
 
Alex Wright - Solo
Community
359
361
404
396
423
1943
 
Ryan Arnold - heath Emmert
Ennis
359
361
404
396
423
1943
 
Christian Clark - Ashton Tison
Caddo Mills
359
361
404
396
423
1943
 
peyton Dyess - Andy Farmer
Cayuga
359
361
404
396
423
1943
130
Lane Fouse - Braudrisk Yeager
Quinlan Ford
441
489
495
0
473
1898
131
Ward Chakmakjian - Jacob Ward
Foreel Fishing
499
437
489
396
0
1821
132
Layton Brown - Parker Browm
Rockwall-Heath
462
447
434
459
0
1802
133
Michael Bigby - Kollin Moss
Royse City
434
444
456
0
423
1757
134
Cade Moody - Austin Mayo
Rockwall-Heath
424
0
460
396
469
1749
135
Mason Chambers - Noah Hinojoza
Mabank
0
361
486
430
423
1700
136
Christian Bragg - Ramsy Oden
Cayuga
0
400
454
396
423
1673
137
Tucker Bishop - Code Webb
Kaufman
359
0
404
479
423
1665
138
Straton Salverino - Makenzie Dillion
Triple F
359
435
404
0
463
1661
139
Creed Baker - Preston kindle
Mildred
359
429
449
422
0
1659
140
Shane Stracner - Samuel Pinto
Crandall
0
361
404
465
423
1653
141
Carson Voorheese - Roan Adair
Triple F
359
466
404
0
423
1652
142
Jake Jackson - Jackson Randolph
Rockwall
0
361
404
427
448
1640
143
Dylan Holley - Trey Miller
Crandall
416
0
404
396
423
1639
 
Sammuel Barer - Kristopher Parr
Ennis
415
397
404
0
423
1639
145
Colton Broeske - Issac Hundley
Triple F
445
361
404
0
423
1633
146
Hunter Wilson - Landen Aikin
Quinlan Ford
441
361
404
0
423
1629
147
Weston Doyle - Brayden Brewer
Caddo Mills
359
361
481
0
423
1624
148
Colby Hutson - Derek Taylor
Canton
359
457
404
396
0
1616
149
Cody Daugherty - Austin Alexander
Canton
359
393
404
0
452
1608
150
Trenton Shanks - Samuel Kincade
Mabank
359
386
436
0
423
1604
151
Austion clopton - John Castillo
Cross Roads
423
361
0
396
423
1603
152
Dakota Mcintire - Corbin Evans
Royse City
412
361
404
0
423
1600
153
Jacob Bell- Solo
Canton
359
361
404
0
474
1598
154
Kaityn Anderson - Alena Miknavich
Rowlett
405
361
0
396
423
1585
155
Lane Fitzgerald - Shelby Campbell
Caddo Mills
420
361
404
396
0
1581
156
isabela Ruiz - Solo
Kaufman
359
361
404
0
456
1580
157
John Davis - Jaden Hammonds
Eustace
359
361
0
421
423
1564
158
Christian Burnett - Daniel Glasgow
Crandall
399
361
404
396
0
1560
159
Cooper Couch - Johathan Snowden
Athens
359
361
441
396
0
1557
160
Brycen Culbertson - Jujian larkin
Rockwall-Heath
359
361
404
0
423
1547
 
jason Blasingame - Jaren Schwausch
Caddo Mills
359
361
404
0
423
1547
 
Dustin Zajic - Hunter Sibley
ennis
359
361
404
0
423
1547
 
Belle Milles - Landon Spivey
Cayuga
359
361
404
0
423
1547
 
Mason Blakemore - Jonathan may
Caddo Mills
359
361
404
0
423
1547
165
Cody Parker - Logan Johnson
Royse City
359
361
404
396
0
1520
166
B. Nottingham - C. Nottignham
Kaufman
430
0
404
432
0
1275
167
Jephery Shelton - Cody Moore
Kaufman
395
0
475
396
0
1266
168
Cristian Conley - John Thomas
Wylie East
419
436
404
0
0
1259
169
Kyler Rounsavail - Solo
Mildred
453
387
404
0
0
1244
170
Colton Kemp- Solo
Royse City
384
448
404
0
0
1236
171
Rylie Turney - Solo
Community
0
405
404
0
423
1232
172
Jacob Ringhausen - Caden Watkins
Rockwall-Heath
452
361
404
0
0
1217
173
Chase Mitchell - Joey Arnold
Triple F
0
361
0
396
457
1214
174
Dylan Whitehead - Austin Yarborough
Royse City
409
361
439
0
0
1209
175
Jacob Scheerer - Ayden Humbhreys
Royse City
433
361
404
0
0
1198
176
Wyatt Young - Justin Gray
Quinlan Ford
359
420
404
0
0
1183
177
Stockton Stinebaugh - Elloitt Davis
Rockwall-Heath
359
413
404
0
0
1176
178
JD Niedzwecki - Kyle Dearman
Crandall
403
361
404
0
0
1168
179
Ashton Williams - Nathan Hunter
Rockwall
0
361
404
396
0
1161
 
Kyler Waller - Lane Koller
Canton
0
361
404
396
0
1161
181
Matthew Tallas - Caleb Phillips
Canton
359
390
404
0
0
1153
182
Ryan Begando - Jackson Jacobs
Caddo Mills
359
361
404
0
0
1124
183
Joshua Capers - jacob Cline
Wylie East
0
0
478
396
0
874
184
Ashley Tupper - Hannah Hanes
Mabank
0
462
404
0
0
866
185
Everett weir - Zach Elsey
Rockwall
0
446
0
396
0
842
186
Ryan Dickey - Landon Ervin
Forney
359
0
481
0
0
840
187
Corey Bulman - Tyler menard
Caddo Mills
477
361
0
0
0
838
188
Cameron Elliott - Cameron Metzger
Ennis
0
0
404
0
423
827
189
Joey Wombie - Solo
Eustace
0
419
404
0
0
823
190
Lawson White - Luke Pool
Ennis
0
0
0
396
423
819
191
Ethan Strickland - Solo
Rockwall-Heath
402
406
0
0
0
808
192
John Howle - Parker Higginbotham
Caddo Mills
0
0
404
396
0
800
193
Noah Kirby - Tyler Bryant
Crandall
429
361
0
0
0
790
194
Aydan Summers - Solo
Rockwall
359
0
0
0
423
782
195
Steve Gonzales - Cody Bricker
Forney
0
361
0
396
0
757
196
Patrick Deren - Cole Henson
Rockwall-Heath
359
0
0
396
0
755
197
Robert Spurrier - Hunter Wilson
Wylie East
359
386
0
0
0
745
198
Charlie Tipton - Trevor Wood
Crandall
359
361
0
0
0
720
 
Gavin Loden - Daniel Stanley
Athens
359
361
0
0
0
720
200
Tanner Ramsey - Evan Greenberg
Forney
0
474
0
0
0
474
201
Seth Duncan - Cain Widner
Scurry Rosser
0
0
0
438
0
438
202
Jacob Duke - Solo
Ennis
0
0
0
0
423
423
203
Kyler Larue - Cody Benson
Athens
0
415
0
0
0
415
204
Tyler Bryant - Solo
Crandall
0
0
404
0
0
404
 
Steve Gonzales - Solo
Forney
0
0
404
0
0
404
206
Savannah Pryor- Brenden Prater
Rockwall-Heath
396
0
0
0
0
396
207
John Baker - Alex Stowers
Rockwall-Heath
394
0
0
0
0
394
208
Elijah Seipp - Jaycob Vasquez
Royse City
0
361
0
0
0
361
209
Chase Mitchell - Solo
Triple F
359
0
0
0
0
359
 
Logan Bryan - Caleb Attaway
Forney
359
0
0
0
0
359
 
Tanner Rand - Ryan Moon
Rockwall
359
0
0
0
0
359
 
Kyler Larue - Matthew herriage
Athens
359
0
0
0
0
359
213
Hunter Helton - Jaeden Thrasher
Forney
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Mason Chambers - Hannah Hanes
Mabank
359
0
0
0
0
0
 
Cole Staats - Dalton Peareson
Royse City
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Kody Jones - Johanathan Couch
Forney
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Caddo Mills
99
100
98
100
100
497
2
Royse City
97
99
100
98
99
493
3
Crandall
98
98
90
96
97
479
4
Mildred
100
92
96
88
95
471
 
Cayuga
94
97
94
97
89
471
6
Kaufman
91
91
99
91
96
468
7
Rockwall-Heath
96
90
93
99
88
466
8
Community
90
94
87
94
98
463
9
Mabank
92
96
89
90
91
458
10
Rockwal HS
93
86
97
92
87
455
11
Ennis
84
95
92
95
83
449
12
Canton
95
93
85
81
94
448
13
Quinlan Ford
89
85
95
86
90
445
14
Triple F
87
87
81
87
92
434
15
Corsicana
85
89
80
93
85
432
16
Eustace
80
84
79
85
93
421
17
Lake Centennial
81
79
83
89
86
418
18
Cross Roads
82
78
92
84
81
417
 
Foreel Fishing
88
80
88
80
81
417
20
Forney
78
83
86
80
84
411
21
Wylie East
79
82
84
80
81
406
22
Rowlett
83
81
79
80
82
405
23
Athens
86
88
82
83
81
402
24
Scurry Rosser
0
0
79
82
81
242
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Sep
22
Central Division: Lake Ray Hubbard
(Rockwall Heath High School)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
20
Central Division: Lake Richland Chambers
(Oak Cove)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
17
Central Division: Lake Fork
(Lake Fork Marina)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
16
Central Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
16
Central Division: Lake Tawakoni
(West Tawakoni Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
Central Division: Lake Ray Hubbard (regional)
(Rockwall Heath High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.