TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

CENTRAL DIVISION

List of Current Entries. CLICK HERE

Tournament Information Page. CLICK HERE

Video link on how to fill out the entry form. CLICK HERE

New or more teams can be added at any point during that season. Please have all Official Observers or Volunteers fill out a Boat Captain release form. Found in the membership packet. We will request this if not sent in.

Video link on how to fill out Membership Packet. CLICK HERE

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE 

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

The central division consists of the following teams:


Athens, Caddo Mills, Canton, Cayuga, Community, Corsicana, Crandall, Cross Roads, Dawson, Ennis, Eustace, Foreel Fishing, Forney, North Forney, Kaufman, Lakeview Centennial, Mabank, Mildred, Poetry, Quinlan Ford, Rockwall Heath, Rockwall HS, Rowlett, Royse City, Scurry-Rosser, Wylie East





Lake Palestine

Deep End Boat Ramp 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

2018-2019 State Championship Cedar Creek

Athens High School 5/11-12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard Regional

Rockwall Heath 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan High School 3/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine

Bullard HS 02/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 11/17/18 | download .pdf of results

Richland Chambers

Oak Cove 10/20/18 | download .pdf of results




Lake Palestine

Deep End Boat Ramp 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

2018-2019 State Championship Cedar Creek

Athens High School 5/11-12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard Regional

Rockwall Heath 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan High School 3/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine

Bullard HS 02/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 11/17/18 | download .pdf of results

Richland Chambers

Oak Cove 10/20/18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
LANE FOUSE - LANDON AKIN
QUINLAN
500 
 
 
 
 
500
2
CASH TEAGUE - GAVIN VANHORN
MABANK
499 
 
 
 
 
499
3
BEN TSCHOERNER - CHANCE THOMPSON
ROCKWALL
498 
 
 
 
 
498
4
NATTHEW TALLAS - ANDREW RICKMAN
CANTON
497 
 
 
 
 
497
5
PARKER BROWN - LAYTON BROWN
ROCKWALL HEATH
496 
 
 
 
 
496
6
MORGAN BANTA - KOLTEN GOOLSBY
CAYUGA
495 
 
 
 
 
495
7
CALEB BOMER - REED ALLEN
ATHENS
494 
 
 
 
 
494
8
BRADY GAINES - LANE GAINES
CADDO MILLS
493 
 
 
 
 
493
9
JORDAN OWENS - COREY MORRIS
ROCKWALL
492 
 
 
 
 
492
10
JOSH CAPERS - KADEN MYERS
WYLIE EAST
491 
 
 
 
 
491
11
LEVI GARDNER - GARRON KINNEY
KAUFMAN
490 
 
 
 
 
490
12
MICHAEL BIGBY - BRANDON ALEXANDER
ROYSE CITY
489 
 
 
 
 
489
13
SETH M. - SHAEFFER LOTT
ROYSE CITY
488 
 
 
 
 
488
14
COLTON EVANS - JASON MAKERNEY
KAUFMAN
487 
 
 
 
 
487
15
KOBY CHADWICK - KADE CHADWICK
FORNEY
486 
 
 
 
 
486
16
BRIANNA GLASGOW - JAXEN PERRIN
KAUFMAN
485 
 
 
 
 
485
 
ROBERT WILD - AUSTIN LIVAUDAIS
ROYSE CITY
485 
 
 
 
 
485
18
CAILEAN ABLES - COLTON MOSES
COMMUNITY
483 
 
 
 
 
483
19
LANDON HAMILTON - SHANE SADDLESTON
CADDO MILLS
482 
 
 
 
 
482
20
JACOB LUTTRELL -CLAYTON BROWNING
CRANDALL
481 
 
 
 
 
481
21
CALE MYERS - WYATT DODD
FAIRFIELD
480 
 
 
 
 
480
22
GARRETT WARREN - RUSTY HANNA
MILDRED
479 
 
 
 
 
479
23
COOPER GARRISON - ETHAN THURSTON
KAUFMAN
478 
 
 
 
 
478
24
ACE REESE - JACOB POTTS
CANTON
477 
 
 
 
 
477
25
CRAIG SELF - TREECE KIMMEL
ROCKWALL
476 
 
 
 
 
476
26
DAXX HUDDLESTON - NATE STAMPER
ROCKWALL HEATH
475 
 
 
 
 
475
27
CORBIN ROW - GARRETT POTEET
CADDO MILLS
474 
 
 
 
 
474
28
JARED WEST - ROBERT HORNE
ROYSE CITY
473 
 
 
 
 
473
29
EMILY BANTA - KARA STOVALL
CAYUGA
472 
 
 
 
 
472
30
DYLAN GIDLEY - TYLER REED
NORTH FORNEY
471 
 
 
 
 
471
31
NOAH LUNA - LOGAN HABLUETZEL
CADDO MILLS
470 
 
 
 
 
470
32
CODY BAKER - TOBY MURRAY
CAYUGA
469 
 
 
 
 
469
33
PRESTON SULLIVAN - CHAD REYNOLDS
ENNIS
468 
 
 
 
 
468
34
REX RAMSEY - EVAN GREENBERG
FORNEY
467 
 
 
 
 
467
35
DYLAN MOORE - JONATHAN CUMMINGS
NORTH FORNEY
466 
 
 
 
 
466
36
JADE MAPLES - WESTIN ROBERTS
CADDO MILLS
465 
 
 
 
 
465
37
JEFFERY HART - CLAYTON PRIEST
CANTON
464 
 
 
 
 
464
38
KUTTER DURST - NOLAN MOUTON
QUINLAN
462 
 
 
 
 
462
39
MASON BOUNDS - BLAKE DANIEL
COMMUNITY
461 
 
 
 
 
461
40
SAMUEL PINTO - SEAN PIPPENGER
CRANDALL
460 
 
 
 
 
460
41
COLBY GAINES - PAYTON JOHNSN
CADDO MILLS
459 
 
 
 
 
459
42
BRYCEN CULBERTSON - CADE MOODY
ROCKWALL HEATH
458 
 
 
 
 
458
 
JACOB CRAWFORD - ISAC DURAN
KAUFMAN
458 
 
 
 
 
458
44
COOPER COUCH - SOLO
CROSS ROADS
456 
 
 
 
 
456
45
OWEN HOBBS - CLAYTON CROW
CADDO MILLS
455 
 
 
 
 
455
46
WILLIAM ONDRUSEK - LANE FRAZIER
CRANDALL
454 
 
 
 
 
454
47
MITCHELL BOYD - MICAH EVERITT
EUSTACE
453 
 
 
 
 
453
48
BRYCE KIFER - ADEN MONDRAGON
MALAKOFF
452 
 
 
 
 
452
49
KORBIN BROTHERS - TYLER STROUP
WYLIE EAST
451 
 
 
 
 
451
50
RYAN BEGANDO - BROOKANNE SNOW
CADDO MILLS
450 
 
 
 
 
450
51
JAKE JACKSON - JACKSON RANDOLPH
ROCKWALL
449 
 
 
 
 
449
52
AUSTIN MASSEY - ANDREW VERDUZCO
CRANDALL
448 
 
 
 
 
448
53
WYATT YOUNG - JUSTIN GRAY
QUINLAN
447 
 
 
 
 
447
54
DAWSON LYNCH - COLEMAN NELSON
MARTINS MILL
446 
 
 
 
 
446
 
LUKE LEWIS - MAYCEE PRICE
MILDRED
446 
 
 
 
 
446
56
RYAN MICHALSKI - ETHAN WATSON
CRANDALL
444 
 
 
 
 
444
57
EMILY STORY - EMMA HITT
SCURRY ROSSER
443 
 
 
 
 
443
58
NATHANIEL TRENT - JACOB BLACKWELL
MABANK
442 
 
 
 
 
442
59
GABE MCLEMORE -ZAYNE JOHNSON
BUFFALO
441 
 
 
 
 
441
60
JOSEF HEIDLE - KASEN CARTER
EUSTACE
440 
 
 
 
 
440
61
CUTTER BRUMLEY - PARKER HUTTON
ROYSE CITY
439 
 
 
 
 
439
62
GARRETT BRIGHT - BJ SCRUGGS
CAYUGA
438 
 
 
 
 
438
63
ANDREW COX - COLE CARDWELL
EUSTACE
437 
 
 
 
 
437
64
JORDAN BEDGETT - TREVERH BADGETT
CRANDALL
436 
 
 
 
 
436
65
BRADLEY FISHER - SOLO
WYLIE EAST
435 
 
 
 
 
435
66
SKYLAR SMITH - JACOB WHITE
MABANK
434 
 
 
 
 
434
67
TRYCE BETTS - ELI WILSON
CROSS ROADS
433 
 
 
 
 
433
68
SHANE BOGAN - LANDON STOCKMAN
CADDO MILLS
432 
 
 
 
 
432
69
JACOB MCGILL - BILLY LATHAM
BUFFALO
431 
 
 
 
 
431
70
RYAN RHODES - SEAN ERICKSON
CADDO MILLS
430 
 
 
 
 
430
71
MEGANN CALLIER - RYLEE KINGERY
CADDO MILLS
429 
 
 
 
 
429
72
JACOB HENDERSON - BLANE COWERT
ATHENS
428 
 
 
 
 
428
73
TREY SALAZAR - DANIEL STANLEY
ATHENS
427 
 
 
 
 
427
74
LANE FITZGERALD - CLAYTON TACKLE
CADDO MILLS
426 
 
 
 
 
426
75
CALEB GOEDRICH - AIDEN WEAVER
ENNIS
463 
 
 
 
 
425
76
DREW SHERRARD - ZACH YOUNG
ROCKWALL
424 
 
 
 
 
424
77
SHELBIE BOLING - TONI WILD
ROYSE CITY
423 
 
 
 
 
423
78
JACOB BOLING - JAYLEN DAVIS
ROYSE CITY
422 
 
 
 
 
422
79
CLAYTON CARPENTER - CALEB GONZALES
EUSTACE
421 
 
 
 
 
421
80
KOOPER GANT - KASE GANT
CADDO MILLS
420 
 
 
 
 
420
81
JESS MILLER - DYLAN JONES
ENNIS
425 
 
 
 
 
419
82
CHARLES OLIVER - MASON NELMS
CRANDALL
418 
 
 
 
 
418
83
KANNON MORROW - HUNTER BOLES
COMMUNITY
417 
 
 
 
 
417
84
COOPER WIDENER - ARMANDO CONTERAS
WYLIE EAST
416 
 
 
 
 
416
85
COLTEN BAILEY - MASON SPAIN
FORNEY
415 
 
 
 
 
415
86
LANDON MARTIN - RYAN BACAK
LEON
414 
 
 
 
 
414
87
RUDY BECK - HUNTER AUTREY
CORSICANA
413 
 
 
 
 
413
88
HAYDEN HARDWICK - PAYTON HUGHES
FAIRFIELD
412 
 
 
 
 
412
89
BRENNAN HORTON - STEPHEN SANCHEZ
FORNEY
411 
 
 
 
 
411
90
JEFF CHANEY - CHASE RIPLEY
ROYSE CITY
410 
 
 
 
 
410
91
GRANT CAPEHART - MICHAEL DONNELL
MABANK
409 
 
 
 
 
409
92
PAUL MCCARTY - JEFFERY SCOTT
COMMUNITY
408 
 
 
 
 
408
93
GAVIN STEIGER - LOGAN DEMOSS
QUINLAN
407 
 
 
 
 
407
94
COLBY CARPENTER - EDUARDO VALENCIA
EUSTACE
406 
 
 
 
 
406
95
GAVIN THOMPSON - LANDON FULTON
KAUFMAN
405 
 
 
 
 
405
96
TANNER KILGORE - HALEY MATTHEWS
SCURRY ROSSER
404 
 
 
 
 
404
 
ANDREW VALENTINE - CALEB HAYES
MILDRED
404 
 
 
 
 
404
98
ETHAN STRICKLAND - AUSTIN MAYO
ROCKWALL HEATH
402 
 
 
 
 
402
99
HAYLEN CAVE - AUSTIN HEALD
CADDO MILLS
401 
 
 
 
 
401
 
CONNOR HATLY - JOSHUA WARD
ROCKWALL HEATH
401 
 
 
 
 
401
101
HOLDEN PRINCE - PEYTON BROWN
CORSICANA
399 
 
 
 
 
399
102
CODY STEFKA - CHASE GARTH
CRANDALL
398 
 
 
 
 
398
103
SKYLER LEWIS - ERIC FLORES
MABANK
397 
 
 
 
 
397
104
TYLER MCCUISTION - DYLAN SMITH
COMMUNITY
396 
 
 
 
 
396
 
BLAIN SPENCE - ARMANDO CONTERAS
WYLIE EAST
396 
 
 
 
 
396
 
JAYDEN BAKER - CLAYTON GARNER
CRANDALL
396 
 
 
 
 
396
107
CHRISTIAN CLARK - JORDAN HITZ
CADDO MILLS
394 
 
 
 
 
394
108
MAX NAVA - COLTON SIMS
SCURRY ROSSER
393 
 
 
 
 
393
109
CHRISTIAN BURNETT - SOLO
CRANDALL
392 
 
 
 
 
392
110
JERRON HIDSON - LANE MANNING
KAUFMAN
390 
 
 
 
 
390
111
TANNER QUALLS - AUSTIN CARRIGAN
MILDRED
388 
 
 
 
 
388
 
JACOB HERRIAGE - CODY MOORE
NORTH FORNEY
388 
 
 
 
 
388
113
CULLY CLARK - TYLER TRIPP
ENNIS
419 
 
 
 
 
387
114
MASON CHAMBERS - KEYTON BOHANNON
MABANK
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
ISABELA RUIZ - JEREMIAH VASQUEZ
KAUFMAN
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
LOGAN SCHRADER - CADEN BELL
MARTINS MILL
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
LANDON GATES - TY LANTHAM
MARTINS MILL
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
TRAYTON SPIVEY - WILLIAM PATRICK
KERENS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
MORGEN PHILLIPS - SOLO
KERENS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
DEREK JOHNSON - CHANCE HODGE
MALAKOFF
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
JAYSON BRYAN - DILLON WRIGHT
CRANDALL
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
TRENT SHANKS - SAMUEL KINCAID
MABANK
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
CARTER GRANT - TAYLOR HRNJAK
CORSICANA
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
MATTHEW PENDLEY - JAYDEN RAMPY
CAYUGA
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
GERARDO GONZALEZ - RYAN HARRIS
COMMUNITY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
RYLIE TURNEY - PRISCILLA HALL
COMMUNITY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
KRISTIAN CECIL - CAMERON DIAMOND
CRANDALL
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
GREGORY PICKETT - SOLO
EUSTACE
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
WESLEY K. - COOPER WALKER
EUSTACE
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
KAIDEN BEHEALER - TYLER MARKWOOD
EUSTACE
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
DUSTIN ZAJIC - SANUEL BAER
ENNIS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
KYLE NASH - SOLO
ENNIS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
GRADY LEFLER - BEN BROWN
ENNIS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
RYAN ARNOLD - COLE RENO
ENNIS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
NASYN ALDERSON - ZACHERY SPANIEL
ENNIS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
KOLBY ADAMS - MONTY MORGAN
FAIRFIELD
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
ALEC CABEZAS - MARSHALL SLADECEK
ENNIS
387 
 
 
 
 
361
 
WILSON LUPO - JARETT DEWITT
FAIRFIELD
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
AUSTIN CLOPTON - JOHN CASTILLO
CROSS ROADS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
CALB ATTAWAY - LOGAN BRYAN
FORNEY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
LINDSEY GOOD - ANDRE KIELCZEWKI
FORNEY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
TREVOR WOOD - CAHRLIE TIPTON
CRANDALL
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
SHANE STRACNER - KEATON GREEN
CRANDALL
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
DREW JACKSON - JD NIEDZWECKI
CRANDALL
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
HAYDEN HUSSEY - JAKE NOE
CRANDALL
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
ANDREW HORN - LANDON PALMER
ATHENS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
JENNIFER OGRADY - BROOKIE W.
CADDO MILLS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
RYAN JACOBY - ISAAC HILL
CADDO MILLS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
CODY BENSON - ROBERT KEISTON
ATHENS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
JESSE DUFFER - ALAN JOHNSON
CADDO MILLS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
KEEGAN HALL - HAYDEN GREEN
CADDO MILLS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
BRYSON AMELIA - BRENDEN ROBERTS
CADDO MILLS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
BLAINE BOUDREAUX - DAGO ALEMAN
ROYSE CITY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
COLBY CAMPBELL - ALEX FIELDS
CADDO MILLS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
CONNOR CLEARFIELD - COLE BUCKER
ROYSE CITY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
GAVIN GREEN - JACOB MCKEE
ROYSE CITY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
CORBIN EVANS - SOLO
ROYSE CITY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
DAKOTA MCINTIRE - CADEN STEVENS
ROYSE CITY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
SETH DUNCAN - ROWDY MILLER
SCURRY ROSSER
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
DAKOTA HELFENBEIN - WESTYN BARGER
BUFFALO
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
LOGAN WARNOCK - RL EPPS
ATHENS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
BROOKS MCCLELLAN - COLE BROWER
ROCKWALL HEATH
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
SHELBY MCMICHAEL - CODY MCMICHAEL
ATHENS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
BRADEN SMALLWOOD - TRAVIS HODNETT
CADDO MILLS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
TREVOR RILEY - TRINITY RILEY
CADDO MILLS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
OWEN CRESTINGER - AUSTIN MOORE
CAYUGA
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
MAGDALEN WHITE - ENNIS LAWSON
ENNIS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
COLBY HUTSON - DEREK TAYLOR
CANTON
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
KACEY WHITE - KASEY BONNER
MILDRED
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
ERIC HURLEY - MICAH OWEN
MILDRED
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
MASON IVIE - AMANDA HAWKINS
MILDRED
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
LILLIAN HANNA - JOSIE HANNA
MILDRED
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
GAVIN LODEN - JOSIE GODWIN
ATHENS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
LEEVIE EVANS - SOLO
COMMUNITY
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
PEYTON DYESS -BROOKLYNN J.
CAYUGA
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
AYDEN STOVELL - STEVEN WINGFIELD
CAYUGA
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
JUSTIN NIMRICHTER -MICAH MARTIN
CADDO MILLS
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
MEGAN KELLEY - SOLO
CAYUGA
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
CODY DAUGHERTY - JACOB BELL
CANTON
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
ALLISON CLEMENTS - ENRIQUE REYES
QUINLAN
361 
 
 
 
 
361
 
MARLEY VINCENT - KYNZIE WATSON
CAYUGA
361 
 
 
 
 
361
182
KASEN REYNOLDS - DAKOTA EMANIS
ATHENS
 
 
 
 
0
 
HUNTER ALLEN - KALEB ALLEN
KAUFMAN
 
 
 
 
0
 
BRYAN TOWER - JORDAN SEALY
CROSS ROADS
 
 
 
 
0
 
MASON ATTAWAY - SOLO
QUINLAN
 
 
 
 
0
 
LANE HARADER - TANNER STEED
FORNEY
 
 
 
 
0
 
TYLER MILLER - TREY MILLER
CRANDALL
 
 
 
 
0
 
ZANE PETTY - AUSITN PRYOR
CORSICANA
 
 
 
 
0
 
NOAH WILSON - JADEN HILGENDORF
ROCKWALL HEATH
 
 
 
 
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Rockwall
100
0
0
0
0
100
2
Royse City
99
0
0
0
0
99
3
Kaufman
98
0
0
0
0
98
4
Quinlan
97
0
0
0
0
97
5
Caddo Mills
96
0
0
0
0
96
6
Canton
95
0
0
0
0
95
7
Cayuga
94
0
0
0
0
94
8
Rockwall Heath
93
0
0
0
0
93
9
Mabank
92
0
0
0
0
92
10
Wylie East
91
0
0
0
0
91
11
Athens
90
0
0
0
0
90
12
Crandall
89
0
0
0
0
89
13
Forney
88
0
0
0
0
88
14
Community
87
0
0
0
0
87
15
North Forney
86
0
0
0
0
86
16
Mildred
85
0
0
0
0
85
17
Ennis
84
0
0
0
0
84
18
Fairfield
83
0
0
0
0
83
19
Eustace
82
0
0
0
0
82
20
Cross Roads
81
0
0
0
0
81
21
Scurry rosser
80
0
0
0
0
80
22
Buffalo
79
0
0
0
0
79
23
Malakoff
78
0
0
0
0
78
24
Martins Mill
77
0
0
0
0
77
25
Corsicana
76
0
0
0
0
76
26
Leon
75
0
0
0
0
75
27
Kerens
74
0
0
0
0
74
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
19
Central Division: Lake Richland Chambers Tournament
(Oak Cove)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
09
Central Division: Lake Fork Tournament
(Lake Fork Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
22
Central Division: Lake Ray Hubbard Tournament
(Rockwall Heath)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
14
Central Division: Cedar Creek Lake Tournament
(Log Cabin)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Central Division: Lake Tawakoni (regional) Tournament
(Quinlan Ford High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.