TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

EAST DIVISION

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ON CEDAR CREEK RESULTS TOATL BOTH DAYS CLICK HERE.

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ON CEDAR CREEK RESULTS DAY 1 CLICK HERE

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ON CEDAR CREEK RESULTS DAY 2 CLICK HERE

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ON CEDAR CREEK RESULTS BY SCHOOL TOTAL BOTH DAYS CLICK HERE.

Academy AOY Showdown Event June 22,2019. Will be for the top 10 Anglers of the Year from each Division only. 

Academy AOY Showdown Event June 22, 2019 Tournament Information Page Click Here. 

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

Click Here for the link in THSBA Magazine.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

The east division consists of the following teams:


Bullard, Whitehouse, Lindale, Arp, Frankston, Spring Hill, Van, Brownsboro, Chapel Hill, Brook Hill, Jacksonville, Troup, Tenaha, White Oak, Grace Community, Palestine, Harleton, Big Sandy, Elkhart, Kings Christian Academy, Robert E. Lee, New Summerfield, Northside, Oakwood, Jefferson











 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Dylon Jones - Caden Cowser
White Oak
494
497
497
499
492
2479
2
Jaron Wise - Nathaniel Delagarza
Whitehouse
488
465
496
484
482
2415
3
Trent Bookman - Elijah Focht
Whitehouse
476
486
487
466
480
2395
4
Alexis Rumbo - Michael Mccallie
Brownsboro
495
469
467
485
471
2387
5
Glenn Smith - Max Richardson
Chapel Hill
498
434
498
455
498
2383
6
Jayce Hutchins - Blaine Davis
Whitehouse
449
491
460
487
495
2382
7
Casen Modisette - Peyton Thedford
Lindale
479
496
454
440
493
2362
8
Trisdon Bynum - Bastion pickens
Oakwood
465
499
430
495
464
2353
9
Benny Steen - Dillon Heinaman
Lindale
497
475
405
491
484
2352
 
Garret Bean - Dylan Rogers
Oakwood
410
484
477
498
483
2352
11
Hut Reeves - Talon Burkett
Van
445
473
491
497
438
2344
12
Jon Graham - Travis Blevins
Westwood
489
451
470
437
488
2335
13
Nolan Kelly - Tyler Johnson
Westwood
464
456
476
477
457
2330
14
Jacob Bizzell - Jason Stanaland
Frankston
469
477
481
438
463
2328
15
Jace Phillips - Levi Watson
Lindale
448
462
451
475
491
2327
16
Kaden Rogers - Zach Henry
Spring Hill
496
395
499
490
446
2326
17
Brasen Payne - Zachary Sheehy
New Summerfield
487
454
480
471
432
2324
18
Layne Boyer - Brayden Vess
Troup
459
480
449
458
474
2320
19
Landon Latham - Weston Sanford
Arp
499
493
482
404
441
2319
20
Trenton Taylor - Coy Elton
Frankston
436
441
489
486
466
2318
21
Dustin Loyd - Harrison Lollar
Van
485
420
446
479
487
2317
22
Kolby Mcclellan - Cade Starr
Elkhart
455
459
448
462
490
2314
23
Reece Martin - Mark Harris
Lindale
482
395
496
443
494
2310
24
Jordan Cooper - Burke Brumley
Elkhart
440
468
493
461
447
2309
 
Alex Carroll - Landon Kokenzie
Spring Hill
490
424
464
481
450
2309
26
Brock Davis - Bryce Nelson
Bullard
475
453
494
429
454
2305
27
James Sandifer - Luke Sandifer
Lindale
435
422
466
488
479
2290
28
Garrett Justman - Kaleb Johnson
Van
478
428
463
465
455
2289
29
Carter Binning - Taylor Strange
Chapel Hill
424
464
435
460
500
2283
 
Skeeter Hilburn - Cayden james
Whitehouse
493
395
475
468
452
2283
31
Joshua Pawlik - Claye Whitehead
Arp
467
481
405
430
497
2280
 
Brody Thedford - Teagan Terry
Lindale
408
492
472
469
439
2280
33
Ryan Enright - Kenny Nguyen
Whitehouse
419
495
465
435
465
2279
34
Riley webb - Miller maines
White Oak
411
466
442
489
470
2278
35
Victor Ontiveros - Beau Breland
Whitehouse
461
487
474
473
382
2277
36
Ben Van Winkle - Hunter Wright
Arp
374
498
455
473
476
2276
 
Ethan Dowling - Jarrett Riley
Frankston
451
440
437
470
478
2276
38
Will Whisenhunt - Harley Crouch
Bullard
458
478
450
404
473
2263
39
Dalton Smith - Jace Loveladt
Troup
374
457
452
480
499
2262
40
Hunter Bishop - Chase Irvin
Brownsboro
438
489
405
492
430
2254
41
Cade Carter - Caleb orms
White Oak
463
486
405
439
458
2251
42
Austin Goode - Hayden Brown
Robert E Lee
433
452
484
457
423
2249
 
Lane Stone - Chris France
Van
452
421
492
463
421
2249
44
Peyton Johnson - mason West
White Oak
484
395
486
450
427
2242
45
Brandon Shenholtz - Aiden Pate
Bullard
473
395
454
500
419
2241
46
Dylan Carrell - Breyden White
White Oak
415
467
469
404
485
2240
47
Hayden Bradshaw - Hannah Eakin
Arp
427
430
474
447
460
2238
48
Trent Foster - James Roraback
Jefferson
456
395
500
474
411
2236
49
Colton Womack - Landry Walthall
Brownsboro
483
480
431
404
436
2234
50
Allen Arrington - Hayden Wright
Arp
492
395
405
453
475
2220
51
Jonathon Little - Kade Stutts
Brownsboro
471
425
479
404
435
2214
52
Cody Stanley - Landon Ferguson
New Diana
400
395
458
467
489
2209
53
Mason Griffin - Connor Yearty
Robert E Lee
374
490
485
436
422
2207
54
Michael Stevens III - Solo
White Oak
453
428
405
434
481
2201
55
Micah Alexander - Clay Brown
Grace Community
472
448
405
404
468
2197
56
Collin George - Solo
Arp
431
443
405
445
472
2196
57
Bradley Adams - Charles Boyd
Troup
412
482
459
404
429
2186
58
Gavin Taylor - Luke Poe
Lindale
456
458
434
429
408
2185
59
Brady Johnston - Casey Johnston
Chapel Hill
401
430
443
441
462
2177
60
Tyler Fridinger - Clayton Merritt
Frankston
455
395
447
448
431
2176
61
Landry Lasseter - Chase Bussell
Bullard
473
395
488
404
414
2174
62
C. Tate Mckinney - Connor Walker
Elkhart
422
474
433
404
440
2173
63
Grant Lloyd - Austin Lloyd
Van
413
461
440
444
413
2171
64
Reece Ricketts - Aaron Treadwell
Bullard
406
460
405
449
444
2164
65
Kaegan Lowe - Solo
Lindale
416
437
405
493
412
2163
66
Jerrett Henry - Mason Mitchell
Palestine
457
431
405
404
459
2156
 
Dakota Collins - Austin Moran
Whitehouse
374
395
471
455
461
2156
68
Rachel Doss - Alyssa Mcphetridge
Spring Hill
407
432
405
479
428
2151
69
Blake Thedford -Trent Adams
Robert E Lee
463
435
405
456
382
2141
70
Boogie Krajca - Ryan Fitzgerald
Frankston
374
488
405
404
469
2140
71
Mckenna Davis - Callie Farr
Bullard
406
424
405
464
437
2136
72
Brooks Chandler - Cullen Thomas
Spring Hill
444
395
444
453
382
2118
73
John Mark King - Bayne Bacon
Frankston
466
395
405
404
442
2112
74
Esau Powell - Landon Harris
Bullard
486
395
436
404
382
2103
75
Justin Ham - Carter Allen
Elkhart
418
395
405
442
434
2094
76
Colby Stefka - Solo
Van
374
455
405
404
445
2083
77
Casey Miller - Carson King
Whitehouse
374
395
405
482
416
2072
78
Nathan Bailey - Brody Wade
Whitehouse
439
395
405
446
382
2067
79
Jamen Carpenter - Kasen Carpenter
Robert E Lee
409
395
440
404
416
2064
 
Blake Beasley - Solo
Whitehouse
443
395
405
404
417
2064
81
Aaron Focht - Kaden Hurley
Whitehouse
425
447
405
404
382
2063
82
Carter Paddack - Justin Carlile
Bullard
374
395
461
404
426
2060
83
Liviya Simmons - Alaina Sandine
Lindale
442
395
405
404
382
2028
84
Charles Malina - Kaleb Hayslip
Oakwood
374
395
405
404
382
1960
85
Logan Baker - Cash Spalding
Robert E. Lee
0
476
457
459
433
1825
86
Tyler hittle - Ryan Mcrea
Robert E Lee
470
395
483
0
456
1804
87
Joshua Cole -Caleb Carpenter
Grace Community
0
395
442
476
478
1791
88
Ryan Denton - -Dakota Reeves
White Oak
447
463
0
494
382
1786
89
Dakota Cook - Bryce Everest
Lindale
491
395
440
0
449
1775
90
Drew Mckeethen - Mason Barker
Bullard
426
395
445
0
496
1762
91
Preston Newberry - Bruce bruckner
Robert E Lee
374
426
478
0
468
1746
92
Sam Chesnut - Hunter Clemmons
Robert E. Lee
0
434
456
404
451
1745
93
Landon barber - Colton Nelson
Whitehouse
374
471
0
496
382
1723
94
Hayden White - Ethan Myrtle
Spring Hill
460
395
405
0
443
1703
95
Dylan Segroves - Marshall Rexroat
Lindale
474
395
405
0
418
1692
96
Cole Dobbins - Koen Kissinger
Robert E Lee
404
483
405
0
382
1674
97
Blake Horton - Jackson Fugate
Lindale
417
395
0
451
407
1670
98
Dawson Plunkett -
Troup
374
0
405
431
448
1658
99
Gavin Drewry - Solo
Lindale
374
470
405
0
382
1631
100
Sam Braly - Luke James
Palestine
404
395
405
0
424
1628
101
Madison Bailey - Peyton Voorheese
Van
423
395
405
404
0
1627
102
Trevor Padia - Bracey Cover
Troup
0
395
405
432
382
1614
103
Trailbe Goff - Leslie Hargis
Whitehouse
429
395
0
404
382
1610
104
Autsin Boggs - Carson Wheeler
Frankston
374
395
405
0
409
1583
105
Grant Housden - justin Pierce
Van
450
500
432
0
0
1382
106
Trenton Gross - Gage Rowe
White Oak
500
442
405
0
0
1347
107
Matthew Roach - Joseph Moss
White Oak
468
472
405
0
0
1345
108
William Randall - Landon langord
Robert E Lee
481
449
405
0
0
1335
109
Jack Clark - Coby Dunn
Whitehouse
0
444
469
0
420
1333
110
Kaden Hallmark - Dylan Arnold
Elkhart
374
495
405
0
0
1274
111
Jesse Owen - Hunter Holland
Frankston
374
0
405
0
486
1265
112
Zane Geer - Ryder Kutach
Bullard
0
395
462
404
0
1261
113
Corbin Whitefield - Solo
Elkhart
374
395
490
0
0
1259
114
Logan Thompson - Solo
Robert E Lee
434
395
0
404
0
1233
115
Dylan Mallett - Hunter martin
Spring Hill
402
439
0
0
382
1223
116
Jerry Harris - Lincoln Harris
Whitehouse
420
395
405
0
0
1220
117
Grant Noyes - Brendan Egan
Robert E Lee
374
436
0
404
0
1214
118
Lynzee Horton - Darren Browning
Whitehouse
374
395
0
0
424
1193
119
matt Allen - Ayden Walters
Whitehouse
374
395
405
0
0
1174
120
Brett Ansley - Jakson Furlow
Jefferson
374
395
0
404
0
1173
121
Lane Batie - Zach Batie
Arp
477
445
0
0
0
922
122
Gage Franklin - Grayson Murry
Brook Hill
421
450
0
0
0
871
123
Nicholas Banks - Solo
Bullard
414
446
0
0
0
860
124
Kaden Callaway - Solo
Elkhart
0
438
405
0
0
843
125
Steven Messer - Solo
Brownsboro
0
0
405
433
0
838
126
Lane Housden - Cash gandy
Van
428
0
405
0
0
833
127
Samuel Skloss - Aiden Seat
Palestine
374
395
0
0
0
769
128
Ethan pettit - Steven messer
Brownsboro
480
0
0
0
0
480
129
Nolan Conner - Tanner French
Brook Hill
441
0
0
0
0
441
130
Caydence Brown - Christophe bower
Troup
432
0
0
0
0
432
131
Andrew Camp - Corbin Hughes
Palestine
430
0
0
0
0
430
132
Tanner Ferrell - Solo
Spring Hill
0
0
405
0
0
405
133
Nick Chavez - Luke kallaher
Lindale
399
0
0
0
0
399
134
Gage Conner - Colby Green
Brownsboro
374
0
0
0
0
374
 
Christian Ryon - Kaiden Gartman
Brownsboro
374
0
0
0
0
374
 
Mccain Collett - Solo
Palestine
374
0
0
0
0
374
 
Hayden Gammier - Colton Smith
Arp
374
0
0
0
0
374
138
Gavin Stephens - Hayland Long
Bullard
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Dadrian ledeboer - Solo
Whitehouse
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
White Oak
100
98
98
100
96
492
2
Whitehouse
95
99
100
98
97
489
3
Lindale
99
97
92
99
99
486
4
Arp
98
100
89
90
98
475
5
Van
93
96
96
95
92
472
6
Bullard
94
89
99
94
94
470
7
Robert E Lee
92
94
93
89
90
459
8
Spring Hill
96
86
95
96
85
458
9
Frankston
91
91
90
92
93
457
10
Brownsboro
97
92
88
93
86
456
11
Elkhart
88
93
94
88
91
454
 
Chapel Hill
89
88
91
86
100
454
13
Troup
87
90
86
91
95
449
14
Westwood
90
87
87
87
89
440
15
Oakwood
84
95
85
97
87
438
16
Jefferson
81
81
97
83
81
423
17
Grace Community
83
83
82
84
88
420
18
New Summerfield
85
85
84
82
82
418
19
Palestine
86
82
81
80
83
412
20
New Diana
80
81
83
81
84
409
21
Brook Hill
82
84
0
0
80
246
22
Kilgore
0
0
0
0
80
80
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Jun
22
East Division: Eagle Mountain Lake Tournament
(Azle High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Sep
14
East Division: Lake Tyler Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
05
East Division: Lake O The Pines Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
26
East Division: Lake Fork Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
29
East Division: Lake Sam Rayburn Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
21
East Division: Lake Palestine Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
East Division: Lake Tawakoni (regional) Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.