TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

EAST DIVISION

The east division consists of the following teams:


Bullard, Whitehouse, Lindale, Arp, Frankston, Spring Hill, Van, Brownsboro, Chapel Hill, Brook Hill, Jacksonville, Troup, Tenaha, White Oak, Grace Community, Palestine, Harleton, Big Sandy, Elkhart, Kings Christian Academy, Robert E. Lee, New Summerfield, Northside, Oakwood, Jefferson





LAKE PALESTINE

Bullard High School - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES

Sandy Beach Marina - October 21, 2017 | download .pdf of results




TOLEDO BEND RESERVOIR (REGIONALS)

Fin and Feather Resort - April 14, 2018

LAKE PALESTINE

Bullard High School - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES

Sandy Beach Marina - February 17, 2018

LAKE FORK

Lake Fork Marina - November 28, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES

Sandy Beach Marina - October 21, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE

Bullard High School - September 23, 2017 | download .pdf of results


Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
Dylon Jones - Caden Cowser
White Oak
485
492
486
500
499
2462
Will Carlile - Zac Hastings
Bullard
474
496
490
497
484
2441
Rowdy Howell - Walker Adams
Troup
456
500
489
495
497
2437
Reece Martin - Mark Harris
Lindale
499
477
494
490
472
2432
Trenton Bookman - Elijah Focht
Whitehouse
500
493
498
491
449
2431
Charles Seeton - Kain Jeitz
Van
470
497
493
477
474
2411
Tyler Geer - Bailey Kurtz
Bullard
467
484
473
499
482
2405
Jason Wise - Paul Wood
Whitehouse
493
474
475
494
458
2394
Jerrod Shrode - Reece Ricketts
Bullard
466
486
478
468
496
2394
Jacob Bizzell - Jason Stanaland
Frankston
477
469
479
473
478
2376
Dakota Collins - Austin Moran
Whitehouse
490
492
450
470
464
2366
Glenn Smith - Max Richardson
Chapel Hill
483
459
495
435
494
2366
Ethan Edgemon - Trisdon Bynum
Oakwood
475
479
429
492
488
2363
Hanna Eakin - Hayden Bradshaw
Arp
441
473
499
475
473
2361
James Sandifer - Luke Sandifer
Lindale
478
435
500
496
444
2353
Landon Kokenzie - Alex Carroll
Spring Hill
481
490
468
429
483
2351
Logan Thompson - Noah Clark
Robert E Lee
468
495
485
446
456
2350
Alexis Rumbo - Michael McCallie
Brownsboro
442
471
466
461
500
2340
Levi Watson - Benny Steen
Lindale
445
499
430
474
480
2328
Mason West - Peyton Johnson
White Oak
486
463
484
469
425
2327
Landry Lasseter - Chase Bussell
Bullard
480
416
487
463
481
2327
Brandon Burrow - Gage Dowdle
Whitehouse
463
439
452
472
498
2324
Colton Hearndon - Dakota Hickman
Spring Hill
443
481
483
455
461
2323
Colby Ferguson - Will McAllister
Bullard
495
447
459
468
448
2317
Trenton Gross - Seth Kutch
White Oak
378
487
496
498
436
2295
Trenton Taylor - Coy Elton
Frankston
447
456
465
433
490
2291
Austin Davis - Justin Rasco
Whitehouse
492
482
444
440
431
2289
Tristin Hardy - Trevor Everett
Troup
497
426
418
472
476
2289
Matthew Hittle - Tyler Hittle
Robert E Lee
496
478
481
403
426
2284
Grant Housden - Noah Nute
Van
415
460
474
453
474
2276
Xavier Pena - Dustin Loyd
Van
489
461
463
443
418
2274
Trey Enright - Coby Dunn
Whitehouse
469
431
450
452
468
2270
Casen Modisette - Peyton Thedford
Lindale
462
379
456
493
479
2269
Talon Burkett - Hut Reeves
Van
407
476
434
459
491
2267
Brady Johnson - Derick Beard
Chapel Hill
404
444
480
451
487
2266
Ryan Thedford - Blake Thedford
Robert E Lee
494
485
424
431
428
2262
Jayce Hutchins - Blaine Davis
Whitehouse
473
489
382
445
469
2258
Cody Chamberlin -
Jacksonville
476
498
411
481
392
2258
Hayden Gammier - Luke Gullatt
Arp
434
442
462
449
470
2257
Michael Stevens - Elijah Wright
White Oak
451
453
470
428
454
2256
Lane Stone - Jed Kirby
Van
458
450
382
487
477
2254
Victor Ontiveros - Beau Breland
Whitehouse
448
462
465
484
392
2251
Corey Dearmint - Jace Phillips
Lindale
484
432
382
457
495
2250
Derek Catham - Weston Sanford
Arp
378
464
464
454
486
2246
Bryce Nelson - Brock Davis
Bullard
471
436
442
403
492
2244
Kaiden Simons - McKenna Davis
Bullard
455
466
453
403
466
2243
Garrett Justman - Kaleb Johnson
Van
461
428
469
489
392
2239
Cash Gideon - James Landry
Frankston
435
480
415
430
475
2235
Ethan Dowling - Jarrett Riley
Frankston
491
434
432
432
445
2234
Grant Noyes - Ryan Phillips
Robert E Lee
431
426
454
460
460
2231
Ben Doss - Seth Bilnoski
Spring Hill
437
465
382
482
455
2221
Harrison Lollar - Joseph Ammons
Van
424
420
407
480
485
2216
Riggs Miller - Mayson Bennett
Van
427
494
414
483
392
2210
Trent Huff - Bryson Adair
Elkhart
403
422
489
463
429
2206
Cade Hollingsworth - Hunter Vandenburg
Bullard
433
441
431
456
422
2183
Nathaniel Delagarza - Elijah Carter
Whitehouse
453
468
382
485
392
2180
Kaden Loebig - Jesse Owen
Frankston
464
445
382
439
441
2171
Dutch Whitt - Ben Vanwinkle
Arp
415
446
382
465
453
2161
Blake Beasley -
Whitehouse
479
412
438
438
392
2159
Josh Porter - Jake Smith
Frankston
422
448
417
448
423
2158
Matthew Roach - Chris Hill
White Oak
444
411
382
476
443
2156
Layne Boyer - Wryn Martin
Troup
460
404
467
403
421
2155
Chase Welvaert - Jaret Allen
Lindale
428
449
410
403
465
2155
Haley Dowdy - Mack Weaver
Troup
418
406
471
442
417
2154
Kaegan Lowe - Fisher Bass
Lindale
417
438
382
479
435
2151
Blake Horton - Michael Thompson
Lindale
419
459
433
403
437
2151
Bastion Pickens - Joshua Kuykendall
Oakwood
378
488
448
403
427
2144
Lane Batie - Zach Batie
Arp
378
379
436
488
451
2132
Casey Wood - Christian Holsinger
Arp
378
407
440
486
419
2130
Nicholas Larson - Justin Ishmael
Whitehouse
452
452
382
403
431
2120
Dylan Carrell - Ryan Denton
White Oak
450
379
455
403
433
2120
Justin Ham - Carter Allen
Elkhart
410
430
427
403
450
2120
Austin Goode - Zach Kestler
Robert E Lee
472
379
472
403
392
2118
Josh Pawlik - Claye Whitehead
Arp
440
379
419
403
471
2112
Jordan Bonner - Dalton Smith
Troup
405
417
442
403
440
2107
Colby Stefka - Caleb Swierk
Van
413
413
451
403
421
2101
Dakota Cook - Cody McKellop
Lindale
423
379
443
403
434
2082
Christian Wimmer - James Chancellor
Bullard
378
418
412
434
439
2081
Dylan Segroves - Marshall Rexroat
Lindale
459
379
445
403
392
2078
Derrick Ishee - Hunter Wright
Arp
378
379
447
436
438
2078
Vincent Tyl - Alyia Hall
White Oak
378
379
458
437
424
2076
Austin Savering - Quintan Carr
Chapel Hill
411
483
382
403
392
2071
Callie Farr -
Bullard
426
379
382
403
447
2037
Nathan Bailey -
Whitehouse
406
409
410
403
392
2020
Anna Taylor - Jon Bellanger
Bullard
429
379
408
403
392
2011
Lynnzee Horton - Trailbe Goff
Whitehouse
378
379
382
403
467
2009
Tucker Yielding - Cade Hubbard
White Oak
412
379
421
403
392
2007
Samuel Braly - McCain Collett
Palestine
408
379
382
403
392
1964
Ryan Fitzgerald - Garret Bean
Frankston
498
472
482
464
0
1916
Carsen James - Kenny Nguyen
Whitehouse
432
455
492
0
452
1831
Landry Walthall - Paxton Sanders
Brownsboro
420
440
416
0
493
1769
Tyler Fridinger - Kaden Hallmark
Frankston
430
475
460
403
0
1768
Colton Nelson - Landon Barber
Whitehouse
487
379
0
403
489
1758
Cason Bailey - Madison Bailey
Van
436
454
0
447
392
1729
Reece Jones - Jared Gailey
Brownsboro
416
443
382
478
0
1719
Micah Alexander - Clay Brown
Grace Community
425
0
497
403
392
1717
Colton Long - Drew McKeethan
Bullard
378
424
439
0
463
1704
Blake Barlow - Stephen Thomas
White Oak
439
414
382
466
0
1701
Brandon Shanholtz - Esau Powell
Bullard
438
408
382
0
459
1687
Jordan Cooper - Burke Brumley
Elkhart
378
470
0
403
432
1683
Aiden Pate - Logan Brown
Bullard
378
421
476
403
0
1678
Kade Carpenter - Kasen Carpenter
Robert E Lee
0
419
457
403
392
1671
Alaina Sandine - Devon Christian
Lindale
378
0
428
403
462
1671
Dylan Meyer - Brayden Vess
Troup
410
379
382
458
0
1629
Darrell Paull - Hunter Martin
Spring Hill
378
379
422
441
0
1620
Hayden Ford - Hunter Pipak
Whitehouse
378
451
382
0
392
1603
Briana Dear - Joseph Keegan
Arp
378
410
382
0
392
1562
Dawson Plunkett -
Troup
0
379
382
403
392
1556
Noah Brown -
Grace Community
378
0
382
403
392
1555
William Randall - Landon Langford
Robert E Lee
422
427
446
0
0
1295
Nick Craver - River Fergeson
Bullard
446
429
0
0
392
1267
Kara Pinkerton -
Chapel Hill
378
457
427
0
0
1262
Dylan Worrell - Colby Mieth
Lindale
488
379
382
0
0
1249
David Randall - Nate Dial
Robert E Lee
378
467
382
0
0
1227
Chance Honea - Jeffrey Gore
Brownsboro
0
437
382
403
0
1222
Adrian Browning - Kalib Kerns
White Oak
0
433
382
0
392
1207
Kolby London - Brianna London
Spring Hill
378
379
437
0
0
1194
Dylan Barlow - Brooks Chandler
Spring Hill
378
423
382
0
0
1183
Colby Noah -
Spring Hill
378
379
0
0
392
1149
Jonathan Little -
Brownsboro
0
0
477
444
0
921
Samuel Skloss - Jordan Matthews
Palestine
454
0
461
0
0
915
Mason Griffin - Shahan Ahmed
All Saints
0
0
0
450
457
907
Kaden Rogers - Zach Henry
Spring Hill
378
0
491
0
0
869
Colton Womack - Ethan Burkham
Brownsboro
482
379
0
0
0
861
Cailan Fisher - Jacob Hendry
Grace Community
449
0
0
403
0
852
Brody Wade -
Whitehouse
0
0
0
403
442
845
Brasen Payne -
New Summerfield
0
405
413
0
0
818
Clayton Stelly - Cash Gandy
Van
378
379
0
0
0
757
Austin Mangum - Weston Whiteside
White Oak
378
379
0
0
0
757
Hunter Irvin - Jonathon Little
Brownsboro
378
379
0
0
0
757
Alex Gaba - Cade Campbell
Lindale
378
379
0
0
0
757
Hayden White -
Spring Hill
465
0
0
0
0
465
Luke Harris - Caleb Harris
Palestine
457
0
0
0
0
457
Nolan Kelly - Walters Coleman
Westwood
0
0
436
0
0
436
Hunter Irwin -
Brownsboro
0
0
424
0
0
424
Rhett Parker - Tucker Daughtry
Robert E Lee
0
0
421
0
0
421
Hunter Warren - Jeremy Roberson
Westwood
0
0
382
0
0
382
Christian Ryon - Christian Moss
Brownsboro
0
379
0
0
0
379
Matthew Bundy - Brenden Graham
Whitehouse
378
0
0
0
0
378
Aidan Marshall - Hayden Brown
Robert E Lee
378
0
0
0
0
378
Tateum Clark - Gunner Clark
Whitehouse
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gus Morris - Hunter Moseley
Chapel Hill
0
0
0
0
0
0
Nathan Dial - Codey Perez
Robert E Lee
0
0
0
0
0
0
Austin Mangum -
White Oak
0
0
0
0
0
0
Weston Whiteside -
White Oak
0
0
0
0
0
0


School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
Whitehouse
100
100
100
97
100
497
Bullard
96
98
97
99
99
489
Lindale
99
94
98
98
97
486
White Oak
95
96
99
100
95
485
Van
94
99
94
96
96
479
Frankston
98
93
90
92
94
467
Robert E Lee
97
97
93
89
88
464
Spring Hill
92
95
95
91
90
463
Troup
93
89
91
94
93
460
Brownsboro
91
88
88
93
98
458
Arp
88
90
92
95
92
457
Chapel Hill
90
92
89
87
91
449
Oakwood
86
91
85
90
89
441
Elkhart
84
87
87
86
87
431
Jacksonville
87
86
81
88
43
385
Palestine
89
43
84
43
43
301
Grace Community
85
43
86
43
43
299
All Saints
0
0
0
85
86
171
New Summerfield
0
85
82
0
0
167
Westwood
0
0
83
0
0
83
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Sep
29
East Division: Lake of the Pines
(Lakeside Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
27
East Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
01
East Division: Lake Bob Sandlin
(Titus County No. 1)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
09
East Division: Lake of the Pines
(Lakeside Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
09
East Division: Lake Tyler
(Lake Tyler Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
East Division: Lake Palestine (regional)
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.