TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

METROPLEX DIVISION

Please refer to our Facebook page video (CLICK HERE) for all the details regarding the regular season changes. We will be taking 60% of AOY to this event.


Regional List of Current Entries. CLICK HERE


Regional Tournament Information Page. CLICK HERE


Regional Qualifier List CLICK HERE, Cut line is 104th Place and 1310 Points


Angler of the Year Championship Qualifiers. CLICK HERE, Top 15 AOY


Regional Off limits will be the Monday - Thursday before the event with Friday as the Official Practice Day. All THSBA rules must be followed on official practice days. The entire lake is off limits during this time. No info and no one on the water.

 

CHECK IN CHANGE!!!

We have made a video on or Facebook page to help. Click here to see that. In short what will need to happen is one person from the school will need to sign off that all teams are off the water and accounted for. A document will be at the check in table for the school representative to sign. The person dose not have to be the advisor of your club. Just some one that is keeping track of all teams that day. 

Video link on how to fill out the entry form. CLICK HERE

New or more teams can be added at any point during that season. Please have all Official Observers or Volunteers fill out a Boat Captain release form. Found in the membership packet. We will request this if not sent in.

Video link on how to fill out Membership Packet. CLICK HERE

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

 

 

The metroplex division consists of the following teams:


Grapevine, Highland Park, Flower Mound, Argyle, Allen, Lake Dallas, Trinity Christian, Paradise, Flower Mound Marcus, Northwest, Lakeland Christian, Prince of Peace, Eaton, Lewisville, Midlothian, Mansfield, Boswell, Mansfield Legacy, Waxahachie, Colleyville Heritage, Dallas Christian, Arlington, Arlington Martin, Sunnyvale, North Texas BassCats, Wakeland, Arlington Faith, Byron Nelson, Italy, Uplift Summit





Lake Texoma

Highport Marina 2/29/2020 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Eagle Mountain

Azle High School 10/19/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results




Lake Texoma

Highport Marina 2/29/2020 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Eagle Mountain

Azle High School 10/19/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
*NATHAN LUSTY - DEMARCUS W.
ALRINGTON MARTIN
499 
500 
491 
498 
1988
2
*JACK DUNCAN - JAKE INDERMAN
ALLEN
500 
497 
497 
480 
1974
3
RECE GRIFFIN - OWEN BURKE
ALLEN
492 
481 
475 
497 
1945
4
ANDREW WRIGHT - ALEX CHAPMAN
TRINTITY CHRISTIAN
479 
491 
498 
466 
1934
5
GARRETT GIBSON - JACK HANSON
MARCUS
498 
438 
495 
494 
1925
6
NOAH TIMBERLAKE - EASTON SINN
MANSFIELD
494 
496 
471 
462 
1923
7
TAYLOR MORGAN - PARKER MATHEWS
NORTHWEST
438 
499 
483 
492 
1912
8
*THOMAS PEINADO - MICHAEL PEINADO
HIGHLAND PARK
481 
487 
443 
500 
1911
9
MICHAEL SALDANA - TANNER DOVE
BRYON NELSON
495 
439 
477 
491 
1902
10
*GARRETT HYDE - JOE FLOWERS
LAKE DALLAS
475 
490 
500 
435 
1900
11
NICK CHAVES - LANE SEANMAN
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
496 
474 
431 
496 
1897
12
CODY FULLER - MATTHEW MAZZUCCHI
HIGHLAND PARK
448 
498 
481 
463 
1890
13
AIDEN SHEPARD - COLTEN GREY
NORTHWEST
470 
493 
488 
435 
1886
 
WREN W. - JUSTIN WALDROP
ARLINGTON HIGH
486 
472 
493 
435 
1886
15
WILL JETTON - MICHAEL CHEVALIER
GRAPEVINE
473 
466 
499 
435 
1873
16
WYATT SCHOENING - SAM SEMPER
ALLEN
483 
470 
482 
435 
1871
17
BRAYDEN RASBERRY - CHAYSE TEBAY
NORTHWEST
478 
477 
437 
474 
1866
18
KODY CLEMENT - BRENDON HEBNER
WAKELAND
453 
481 
453 
470 
1857
 
PIERCE LUNDBERG - CHRISTIAN FLY
ALLEN
463 
463 
496 
435 
1857
 
GARRETT HARLY - DANIEL YORK
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
416 
488 
454 
499 
1857
21
ETHAN EIMERS - CALEB BOISVERT
FLOWER MOUND
410 
485 
485 
469 
1849
 
LAKON YATES - BRAC JONES
PARADISE
487 
469 
458 
435 
1849
23
GARRETT WRIGHT - SOLO
GRAPEVINE
485 
467 
460 
435 
1847
24
KYLE MCCLAIN - DANIEL JOHNSON
CARROLL
414 
458 
494 
475 
1841
 
COLLIN TAYLOR - BRAXTON BURGESS
GRAPEVINE
488 
387 
490 
476 
1841
26
BLAKE DICKSON - JACE NELSON
GRAPEVINE
424 
494 
487 
435 
1840
27
HOLTON MUDD - ASHTON BURTON
ARGYLE
437 
478 
476 
435 
1826
28
CLAY OSTEEN - TOBY FULLER
BOSWELL
381 
482 
479 
481 
1823
29
RIELY DAVIS - TURNER KANE
GRAPEVINE
461 
473 
449 
435 
1818
30
KEEGAN PLUNKET - KEAGAN BENNET
PARADISE
469 
420 
456 
472 
1817
31
HAYDEN RISCKY - GARRETT C.
BOSWELL
466 
454 
461 
435 
1816
32
KADEN ROWLAND - GREYSON JONES
MANSFIELD
474 
440 
406 
495 
1815
33
IAN WOOD - DAVID ARNET
GRAPEVINE
456 
433 
486 
435 
1810
34
LUKE OLIVER - CHASE CARTER
ALLEN
490 
462 
406 
435 
1793
 
JUSTON BOLTON - JOSH MATHEWS
MIDLOTHIAN
497 
455 
406 
435 
1793
36
BEAU PEDIGO - PHILLIP LINDSTORM
HIGHLAND PARK
445 
428 
440 
479 
1792
37
NOAH WEIBUST - RILEY AEABI
ALLEN
491 
422 
441 
435 
1789
38
ZACH SCHMIDT - JASON REEVE
ALRINGTON MARTIN
476 
471 
406 
435 
1788
39
PAYTON SMITH - MACI LANGFORD
ALRINGTON MARTIN
449 
457 
446 
435 
1787
40
DAWSON W. - BROCK HORTON
MANSFIELD
411 
495 
444 
435 
1785
41
TATE WALKER - QUINN DAVIS
FLOWER MOUND
457 
456 
406 
464 
1783
42
LAUREN HAMILTON - DREW ESTES
LAKELAND CHRISTIAN
454 
453 
406 
467 
1780
43
WYATT BAKER - ETHAN HALL
NORTHWEST
467 
434 
406 
471 
1778
44
PRESTON JONES - CHAD BATES
EATON
450 
459 
433 
435 
1777
45
HAYDEN STRONG - LUCAS STEVENS
PRINCE OF PEACE
381 
483 
452 
460 
1776
46
JACKSON K. - NATHAN BROOKMAN
ALLEN
444 
430 
465 
435 
1774
47
SAM RUBY - RYAN PERO
ALLEN
468 
461 
406 
435 
1770
48
MADI MOONEY - HANNAH PARK
GRAPEVINE
452 
387 
438 
490 
1767
 
JACOB KELLY - BLAISE NAUG
MARCUS
489 
437 
406 
435 
1767
 
JOE CONTENTE - HUDSON SMITH
SUNNYVALE
430 
436 
466 
435 
1767
51
TREVOR HALL - CAMPBELL KNUDSON
GRAPEVINE
493 
429 
406 
435 
1763
 
CREED VINEARD - BRADLEY LAGRAND
PARADISE
472 
450 
406 
435 
1763
53
COOPER MCGINNS - DYLAN RANSON
MIDLOTHIAN
439 
479 
406 
435 
1759
54
ADAM LEMONDS - COOPER WEBSTER
ARLINGTON HIGH
433 
387 
457 
477 
1754
55
CAMBREN SIEVET - GRAYSON L.
FLOWER MOUND
440 
387 
489 
435 
1751
56
DILLION BAUR -WILL NEVIL
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
492 
442 
435 
1750
57
JAZMYNE EGLIN - JACKSON SLOVER
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
475 
406 
482 
1744
58
OWEN FRITZ - CODY HILL
ARGYLE
460 
387 
406 
489 
1742
59
BRAEDON KOINER - JUSTIN SMITH
BRYON NELSON
433 
387 
434 
486 
1740
60
CANYON B. - MIRANDA SIKORA
ALRINGTON MARTIN
426 
487 
492 
435 
1739
61
ZANE GORDON - JAKE CARNES
GRAPEVINE
447 
446 
406 
435 
1734
62
JACKSON GUTIERREZ - MASON BAKER
WAKELAND
465 
427 
406 
435 
1733
63
NASH HAGER - CY FERGUSON
PARADISE
381 
460 
406 
484 
1731
64
BRYSON B. - BLAKE HELLSON
ALLEN
381 
387 
474 
488 
1730
 
WYATT HARRISON - BLAKE BURGESS
GRAPEVINE
421 
468 
406 
435 
1730
66
AIDAN WORMER - TANNER M.
BRYON NELSON
436 
452 
406 
435 
1729
67
CAMERON MICHAEL - JACKSON S.
EATON
442 
444 
406 
435 
1727
 
ETHAN ASSANTE - COREY YARISH
BRYON NELSON
381 
447 
464 
435 
1727
69
COLE WHITE - ADAM SICKMAN
GRAPEVINE
381 
445 
464 
435 
1725
70
SPORT TUTTLE - EVAN CLARK
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
466 
436 
435 
1719
71
PEYTON HOTCHKISS - CALEB BLOUNT
BRYON NELSON
381 
424 
478 
435 
1718
72
BRENDAN EDWARDS - ROBERT CRAFT
WAKELAND
443 
387 
450 
435 
1715
73
BROCK BUTLER - JACOB LORMAND
ARGYLE
419 
387 
472 
435 
1713
74
HAYDEN NELSON - BRYSON THOMAS
PARADISE
455 
413 
406 
435 
1709
75
CALEB WALLACE - CODY LONG
NORTHWEST
381 
418 
467 
435 
1701
76
WILLIAM LUKINS - NATHAN HAGEN
GRAPEVINE
381 
387 
470 
435 
1691
77
ANDREW BISHOP - BLAKE KRUISWSKI
MIDLOTHIAN
462 
387 
406 
435 
1690
78
LAYNE AKIN - DAMIAN MORALES
BOSWELL
413 
435 
406 
435 
1689
79
CHARLIE BATES - CORT DESHANZO
BRYON NELSON
418 
387 
448 
435 
1688
80
RYAN LANGFORD - ZYON GROOMS
ALRINGTON MARTIN
459 
387 
406 
435 
1687
 
CARSON STARNES - BRAXTON HILL
MANSFIELD
416 
387 
406 
478 
1687
82
MICHAH CROWNOVER - EVAN JUDD
SUNNYVALE
381 
421 
447 
435 
1684
 
ZACHARY S. - WALKER PIERCE
MANSFIELD
381 
432 
406 
465 
1684
84
BAIEY BARNES - ROBERT GOUGH
HIGHLAND PARK
406 
387 
406 
483 
1682
85
TYE ARDEN -NOAH DE LA GARZA
SUNNYVALE
381 
387 
473 
435 
1676
86
JOHN DICKSON - EDWARD STOCKER
HIGHLAND PARK
446 
387 
406 
435 
1674
87
JACKSON P. - ZANE HERNANDEZ
ALLEN
381 
387 
445 
435 
1666
88
LEYTON NORWOOD - GRAYSON G.
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE
381 
442 
406 
435 
1664
89
BOONE RAINES - SOLO
PARADISE
427 
387 
406 
435 
1655
90
DAYNE KOBRIGER - DREW VIA
GRAPEVINE
423 
387 
406 
435 
1651
91
CALEB SCHINDLER - PEYTON F.
ARGYLE
421 
387 
406 
435 
1649
92
ANDREW FLORENCE - GRACIE K.
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
387 
406 
468 
1642
93
DAVID SHERER - WYATT GOTH
HIGHLAND PARK
409 
387 
406 
435 
1637
94
ZAC COLLONSWROTH - CHRIS HEIN
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
387 
406 
435 
1609
 
KUTLER JENKINS - CLAYTON GODWIN
PARADISE
381 
387 
406 
435 
1609
 
HUNTER SUTTON - HARRISON OBERG
PARADISE
381 
387 
406 
435 
1609
 
DEREK OSBURN - NOLAN DIXON
BRYON NELSON
381 
387 
406 
435 
1609
 
KOBE REYNOLDS - GARRETT MURPHY
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
387 
406 
435 
1609
99
JACK PELLEGINI - TREVOR JOHNSON
FLOWER MOUND
484 
468 
487 
1439
100
TRIPP ROBERTS - HUDSON KIRK
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
448 
484 
435 
1367
101
DREW HARMAN - WILL HUTTON
LAKE HIGHLANDS
489 
406 
461 
1356
102
COOPER CROWELL - KADE KAPPER
WAKELAND
443 
469 
435 
1347
103
JOE KNIPPER - TREY LEATHERS
GRAPEVINE
482 
387 
459 
1328
104
RYAN QUINTERO - ZACH PAYNE
ARGYLE
477 
412 
435 
1324
105
ETHAN JOHNSON - SAM HOUCK
FLOWER MOUND
458 
417 
435 
1310
106
GAVIN BONE - COLLIN ARMSTRONG
WAXAHACHIE
425 
449 
432 
1306
107
TANNER T. - CODY THOMPSON
MANSFIELD
464 
406 
435 
1305
 
HADEN CRAVEN - RANCE NIXON
HIGHLAND PARK
480 
419 
406 
1305
109
ARTURO GOMEZ - GAVIN MILNER
MIDLOTHIAN
441 
451 
406 
1298
110
KOLE SIEGLER - LANDON CRISPIN
MIDLOTHIAN
464 
387 
439 
1290
111
WESTON W. - JORGE OLIVERA
MANSFIELD
387 
451 
435 
1273
112
EVAN WATTS - CALEB RENNER
CARROLL
381 
424 
462 
1267
113
ETHAN MADAY - REID WATKINS
GRAPEVINE
381 
387 
493 
1261
114
CONNOR CARRINGTON - BRODY COEN
ARLINGTON HIGH
422 
431 
406 
1259
115
RYAN WALLACE - ZACH MUNDELL
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
387 
485 
1253
116
JAMES W. - HAMILTON LOKEY
PEARCE
387 
406 
435 
1228
 
JAKE PECINA - BRANTLY BAKER
SUNNYVALE
435 
387 
406 
1228
 
CJ PRATT - SOLO
EATON
387 
406 
435 
1228
 
JASON HANSEN - CARSON C.
ARLINGTON HIGH
381 
387 
460 
1228
120
BLAKE KELLY - TRENTON KELLY
ARGYLE
434 
387 
406 
1227
121
HUNTER MEADOWS - ADAM HESTER
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
425 
406 
1212
122
EMMELY GARCIA - MADI HAYES
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
387 
435 
1203
 
BRENNAN FORSYTHE - ANGELO PARKS
FLOWER MOUND
381 
387 
435 
1203
 
JACK HALL - DALTON SYNDER
GRAPEVINE
381 
387 
435 
1203
 
CORBIN STALBAUM - BRADLEY WILLIS
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE
381 
416 
406 
1203
 
LANDON B. - GARRETT HINSHAW
BRYON NELSON
381 
387 
435 
1203
127
CALEB GARZA - BRADY SMITH
EATON
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
ZANE MCHORSE - MASON MENDIOLA
GRAPEVINE
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
LUCAS HUCKEBA - BLAKE BATCHELOR
HEBRON
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
LANDRY PASCHALL - LANDON WRIGHT
SUNNYVALE
381 
387 
406 
1174
131
ROMAN SHAFFER - THOMAS CATLETT
GRAPEVINE
441 
480 
921
132
JOHN WEBB - LATHAM WAI
GRAPEVINE
408 
484 
893
133
HUNTER HINZ - JAY COOPLAND
ITALY
381 
486 
867
134
BEN FRAZIER - FELIX ESCOTO
ARLINGTON HIGH
471 
387 
858
135
JACK TRUE - JAMES COOLEY
HIGHLAND PARK
431 
426 
857
136
JACKSON G. - CORBIN COWAN
MANSFIELD
387 
455 
842
137
BECK PETTIJOHN - ROYCE MEYERS
HIGHLAND PARK
406 
435 
841
 
DAMON SHAW - SAM BALSINGER
BRYON NELSON
406 
435 
841
139
LANDON ARMATO - AIDAN ARMATO
GRAPEVINE
451 
387 
838
140
TRENTON HARALSON - CAHS RAY
ARGYLE
429 
406 
835
141
RILEY MARX - NATALIE BARRETTO
ALLEN
387 
435 
822
 
DAVID REECE - JOHN REECE
FRISCO
387 
435 
822
 
COLE CRISWELL - SOLO
GRAPEVINE
387 
435 
822
144
JARET LIEBBE - AUSTIN SHIPLEY
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
381 
435 
816
145
WILL AGOURIDIS - LUKE SHEIDER
HIGHLAND PARK
412 
387 
799
146
LUKE WALLACE - SOLO
HIGHLAND PARK
381 
415 
796
147
ETHAN GERDES - NATHAN GREGORY
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE
387 
406 
793
 
JETT GRAHAM - SOLO
LAKE DALLAS
387 
406 
793
149
CLAYTON SCHMIDT - IZIK REILING
FLOWER MOUND
381 
406 
787
 
REED NEATHERLIN - BRAIN YATES
TRINTITY CHRISTIAN
381 
406 
787
 
PRESTON SPERS - RHETT RICE
TRINTITY CHRISTIAN
381 
406 
787
152
BRADY REID - JACKSON WYATT
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
387 
768
 
LUCAS JOHNSON - AIDAN JOHNSON
CARROLL
381 
387 
768
154
JAKE MORGAN - NATHAN GILBERT
FRISCO
476 
476
155
BEN MORELL - SOLO
ARLINGTON MARTIN
473 
473
156
NOAH NANCE - JAKE STEPHENS
ALLEN
435 
435
 
PEYTON GAMSTER - SOLO
HIGHLAND PARK
435 
435
 
GAVIN KING - JACOB HAPANOWICZ
WAKELAND
435 
435
 
DJ HERBERT - TRENDON TATE
MANSFIELD
435 
435
160
SEAN UYS - DAVID MARTIN
ARGYLE
428 
428
161
WILL MABUS - MATT WALLACE
HIGHLAND PARK
417 
417
162
JACKSON MARBURGER - JOE KREJCI
LAKE HIGHLANDS
414 
414
163
JAKE MORGAN - JOHN REECE
FRISCO
407 
407
164
DAVID PEARCE - LANDON HUFFMAN
BOSWELL
406 
406
165
JACOB BOOS - SOLO
CARROLL
387 
387
 
AUSTIN ALCALA - CHRISTIAN COLWELL
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
387 
387
167
JACK WARD - BILLY SMITH
HIGHLAND PARK
381 
381
 
ROMAN SAHFFER - COLE CRISWELL
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
COOPER CROWELL - SOLO
WAKELAND
381 
381
 
WYATT JOHNSON - JACKSON TATUM
BRYON NELSON
381 
381
 
ZENO SMITH - TRISTIAN VETEIKIS
ARLINGTON HIGH
381 
381
 
CONNOR MAXWELL - ISAIC FINNESTAD
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
173
CHRISTIAN COLWELL - SOLO
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
0
 
ANDREW POTTS - AUSITN ALCALA
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Arlington Martin
98
100
98
98
0
394
 
Allen
100
97
100
97
0
394
3
Grapevine
99
96
99
96
0
390
4
NorthWest
91
99
96
94
0
380
5
Highland Park
93
95
86
99
0
373
6
Mansfield
94
98
85
95
0
372
7
Dallas Christian
87
94
89
100
0
370
 
Flower Mound
89
92
97
92
0
370
9
Byron Nelson
92
86
95
93
0
366
10
Paradise
95
91
82
90
0
358
11
Midlothian
96
93
80
85
0
354
12
Arlington High
90
82
92
87
0
351
13
Argyle
88
83
90
89
0
350
 
Flower Mound Marcus
97
75
87
91
0
350
15
Boswell
83
90
84
88
0
345
16
Trintity Christian
85
85
91
83
0
344
17
Lake Dallas
82
84
94
80
0
340
18
Carroll
78
77
93
86
0
334
19
Eaton
84
80
79
80
0
323
20
Sunnyvale
81
73
88
80
0
322
21
Prince of Peace Christian
76
79
81
81
0
317
22
Lakeland Christian Academy
80
74
77
84
0
315
23
Frisco
77
78
77
80
0
312
24
Colleyville Heritage
76
76
77
80
0
309
25
Wakeland
86
89
83
0
0
258
26
Lake Highlands
0
87
77
82
0
246
27
Italy
76
81
77
0
0
234
28
Waxahachie
79
72
78
0
0
229
29
Pearce
0
71
77
80
0
228
30
Hebron
76
71
77
0
0
224
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Apr
11
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts (regional) Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.