TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

METROPLEX DIVISION

Regional Cut line is 84th place or 1765 points.

Regional Information for Lake Lewisville 4/6/19 CLICK HERE. ALL WRISTBANDS MUST BE PICKED UP FRIDAY

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

Click Here for the link in THSBA Magazine.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

OFF LIMITS

Regionl on Lewisville - April 1-4, Official Practice Day April 5

State Event on Cedar Creek April 1-20, May 6-9 Official Practice Day May 10

 

The metroplex division consists of the following teams:


Grapevine, Highland Park, Flower Mound, Argyle, Allen, Rowlett, Lake Dallas, Trinity Christian, Paradise, Flower Mound Marcus, Northwest, Lakeland Christian, Prince of Peace, Jesuit, Eaton, Lewisville, Cedar Hill, Midlothian, Mansfield, Boswell, Midlothian Heritage, Mansfield Legacy, Waxahachie, Colleyville Heritage, Fossil Ridge, Maypearl, Dallas Christian, Palmer, Arlington, Arlington Martin, Italy, Sunnyvale, North Texas BassCats





Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results




Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Ben Burnett - Brigg Bates
Arlington High
497
489
494
500
494
2474
2
Carson Kirkhuff - Bryce Cain
Grapevine
458
497
499
499
497
2450
3
Garrett Gibson - Brenten Sezekley
Marcus
492
499
495
476
477
2439
4
Taylor Morgan - Parker matthews
NorthWest
486
482
468
485
499
2420
5
Noah Welbust - Riley Aebi
Allen
489
485
500
488
437
2399
6
Kent Lawrence - Brian Declercq
Arlington High
490
487
488
489
437
2391
7
Wyatt Schoening - Sam Semper
Allen
482
495
481
449
478
2385
8
Keaton Sims - Trevor Galley
Grapevine
467
498
478
496
437
2376
9
Michael Peinado - Thomas Peinado
Highland Park
485
492
435
492
471
2375
10
Garrett Hyde -Joe Flowers
Lake Dallas
480
412
484
498
493
2367
11
Brody jones - Bryson Tyler
Paradise
467
454
493
449
496
2359
12
Andrew Wright - Reid Stacy
Trintity Christian
464
458
498
449
486
2355
13
Lauren Hamilton - Drew Estes
Lakeland Christian
426
491
487
449
495
2348
14
Aiden Shepard - Colton Gray
NorthWest
479
412
489
483
479
2342
15
Hayden Strong - Lucas Stevens
Prince of Peace
470
490
435
449
492
2336
16
Adam Lemonds - Cooper Webster
Arlington High
426
477
497
449
481
2330
17
Will Nevil - Dillion Baur
Martin
469
483
490
449
437
2328
18
Wyatt harrison - Blake Burgess
Grapevine
468
496
476
449
437
2326
 
Braxton Cullum - Logan Diomede
Argyle
499
412
486
449
480
2326
 
Zach Dixon -Connor Buhrkuhi
Martin
454
488
435
449
500
2326
21
Lane Seaman - Landon Cook
Dallas Christian
493
478
466
449
437
2323
22
Luke Oliver - Chase Carter
Allen
498
463
472
449
437
2319
23
Justin Waldrop - Wren Wadlington
Arlington High
426
412
460
449
470
2317
24
Jack Duncan - Jake Inderman
Allen
500
494
435
449
437
2315
25
Mavrick Pittard - Solo
Bass Cats
496
467
435
479
437
2314
 
Dayne Kobriger - Andrew Via
Grapevine
491
441
496
449
437
2314
27
Jayden Fairchild - Drake Baur
Martin
461
471
435
475
467
2309
 
Jake Pecina - Brantley baker
Sunnyvale
481
456
435
449
488
2309
29
Rece Griffin - Owen Burke
Allen
426
472
435
486
489
2308
 
Cody Fuller - William Sargetn
Highland Park
426
469
492
484
437
2308
31
Ryan Stephens - Jacob Staley
Eaton
483
473
464
449
437
2306
32
Garrett Hartley - Solo
Dallas Christian
477
457
435
499
437
2305
33
Nick Chaves - Gabe Knapp
Dallas Christian
455
412
465
480
483
2295
34
Blake Helleson - Bryson Burchfield
Allen
494
448
463
449
437
2291
35
Eathan Eimers - Caleb Boisvert
Flower Mound
476
453
435
449
476
2289
 
Pierce Lundberg - Christian Fly
Allen
426
456
435
497
475
2289
37
Aaron Reimer - Devin Pearcy
Martin
460
459
435
449
484
2287
38
Cole Cruthers - Chase Cruthers
Midlothian
426
486
435
449
486
2282
39
Andrew kelley - jacob Kelley
Marcus
465
412
469
495
437
2278
40
Blake Dickson - Jace Nelson
Grapevine
426
459
435
449
498
2267
 
Josh Mathews - Nick Pollard
Midlothian
426
484
435
449
473
2267
42
Evan Clark - Ivan Palomarez
Martin
426
412
485
449
490
2262
43
Jacob Lormand - Brock Butler
Argyle
478
412
483
449
437
2259
44
Ryan langford - Zyon Grooms
Martin
484
412
471
449
437
2253
45
Eric Salas - Braxton Burgess
Grapevine
473
412
478
449
437
2249
 
Brendon Estep - Reece Pitts
Midlothian
488
440
435
449
437
2249
47
Jared Redmon - Nathan Lusty
Martin
426
500
435
449
437
2247
48
Zane Gordan - Joe Kripper
Grapevine
426
460
435
449
474
2244
49
Blake Clower - Colton long
Midlothian
474
412
470
449
437
2242
50
Carson Carrington - Jason Hansen
Arlington High
457
412
435
449
487
2240
51
Riley Davis - Turner Kane
Grapevine
472
446
435
449
437
2239
52
brendan Edwards - robert Craft
Wakeland
426
461
435
449
465
2236
53
Leyton Norwood - James Sanders
Colleyville Heritage
426
412
435
487
472
2232
54
Preston Jones - Chad Bates
Eaton
426
479
435
449
437
2226
55
Ben Wozny - Nicholas Long
Lewisville
454
412
473
449
437
2225
56
Lakon Yates - Brac Jones
Paradise
487
412
435
449
437
2220
57
Garrett Wright - Solo
Grapevine
426
412
462
478
437
2215
 
Bryson Thomas - Hayden nelson
Paradise
426
468
435
449
437
2215
59
Sam Nix - Quinn Davis
Flower Mound
426
412
435
449
491
2213
60
D. Washington - Noah Timberlake
Mansfield
426
462
435
449
437
2209
61
Clayton Holland - Mckabe Serie
Martin
462
412
435
449
437
2195
62
Clayton Schmidt - Izik Rueling
Flower Mound
426
447
435
449
437
2194
63
Sam Ruby - Ryan Pero
Allen
426
445
435
449
437
2192
64
Bailey Barnes - Robert Gough
Highland Park
456
412
435
449
437
2189
 
Justin Bolton - Porter Coleman
Midlothian
426
442
435
449
437
2189
66
Chris Hein - Colton Pardue
Midlothian
426
412
435
449
466
2188
67
Kristian Lewis - Jazmyne Eglin
Martin
426
438
435
449
437
2185
 
C. Blacklock - Demarcus Williams
Martin
452
412
435
449
437
2185
 
Seth Miller - Garrett Collins
Dallas Christian
426
412
461
449
437
2185
70
Darrari Herbert -Trendon Tate
Mansfield
426
412
435
449
437
2159
 
Roman Shaffer - Adam Sickman
Grapevine
426
412
435
449
437
2159
 
Payton Smith - Maci Langford
Martin
426
412
435
449
437
2159
 
Sport Tuttle - jackson Slover
Martin
426
412
435
449
437
2159
 
Sam Tork III - Solo
Eaton
426
412
435
449
437
2159
 
Carson Stames - Tanner Travelstead
Mansfield
426
412
435
449
437
2159
76
Collin Taylor - Landon Armato
Grapevine
0
492
474
449
468
1883
77
Tanner Dreiling - Harrison Hart
Grapevine
426
480
435
491
0
1832
78
Luke Wallace - Drew harman
Highland Park
471
412
480
0
463
1826
79
Houston Beal - Cole Needleman
Highland Park
426
465
482
449
0
1822
80
Colton Pratt - Noah Cruz
Eaton
0
451
435
449
482
1817
81
Beau Pedigo - Phillip Lindstorm
Highland Park
475
0
435
449
437
1796
82
Will Agouridi - Luke Scheider
Highland Park
426
439
435
481
0
1781
83
Jake Williams - Jase Box
Martin
426
470
435
0
437
1768
84
Keagon Bennet - Briar Choat
Paradise
0
412
435
449
469
1765
85
Justin Nathorn - Brayden Rasberry
Northwest
0
412
435
477
437
1761
86
Pierce Mccauley -Macklin Griffin
Highland Park
426
412
0
449
437
1724
87
Ethan Johnson - Sam Houck
Flower Mound
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Cameron Springer - Payton Springer
Boswell
426
412
435
449
0
1722
89
Bradly Legrand - Jakob Lowery
Paradise
426
412
435
0
437
1710
 
Ben Frazier - Felix Escoto
Arlington High
426
412
435
0
437
1710
 
Andrew Bishop - Kaden Betts
Midlothian
426
412
435
0
437
1710
92
Jeremy Redfearn - Trey leathers
Grapevine
495
0
467
493
0
1455
93
Ryan Wallace - Zachary Mundell
Martin
0
0
435
494
437
1366
94
Preston Ragsdale - Colby Ashe
Bass Cats
426
0
435
490
0
1351
95
Gavin Bone - Casey Kelly
Waxahachie
0
466
435
0
437
1338
96
Gabriel Thompson - Walker Remynse
Arlington High
426
0
0
449
462
1337
97
Andre O Daniell - Solo
Lake Dallas
0
412
435
0
465
1312
 
Caden Reeves - Damian Hirchhorn
Argyle
426
0
0
449
437
1312
99
Trenton Harlson - Holton Mudd
Argyle
426
474
435
449
0
1311
100
Zach payne - Charlie Krzysiak
Argyle
451
412
435
0
0
1298
 
Reese Thompson - Robby Adams
Arlington High
0
412
0
449
437
1298
 
Jason Barrera - Mason Beatty
Sunnyvale
426
437
435
0
0
1298
103
Logan Fincher - Hunter Flores
Boswell
0
412
435
449
0
1296
104
Grant Shaw - Christian Burkhart
Argyle
426
412
0
449
0
1287
105
Preston Workman - Ben Austin
Arlington High
426
412
0
0
437
1275
106
Matthew Garza -Brady Smith
Eaton
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Christian Winkler - Collin Goggins
Flower Mound
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Cambren Sievert - Jack Pelligrini
Flower Mound
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Cameron Michael - Dylan Reagan
Eaton
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Blake Brigance - Cade Weihrich
Martin
426
412
435
0
0
1273
111
Connor Maxwell - Cole White
Grapevine
0
475
479
0
0
954
112
Andrew Potts - Austin Alcala
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
474
0
909
113
Keith Vigil - Solo
Arlington Faith
426
475
0
0
0
901
114
Bryson Wiggins - Dylan King
Boswell
0
0
0
449
437
886
115
Jason Reid - Michael Potts
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
449
0
884
116
Blaise Naug - Christophe Ficke
Marcus
0
444
435
0
0
879
117
patrick Krejs - Holt Randall
Highland Park
426
0
0
449
0
875
 
Wyatt Goth - Ross Weich
Highland Park
463
412
0
0
0
875
119
Braxton Hill - Jimmy Gloria
Mansfield
0
0
435
0
437
872
120
Blaise Naug - Solo
Marcus
426
0
0
0
437
863
121
Dillon Davis - Jonathan Castles
Bass Cats
426
0
435
0
0
861
 
Cade Beatty - Will Van Vessem
Sunnyvale
426
0
435
0
0
861
123
Christian Colwell - Austin Hughes
Dallas Christian
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Kutler Jenkins - Clayton Godwin
Paradise
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Braden Marshall - Bradon Axe
Waxahachie
0
412
435
0
0
847
126
Hunter Hinz - Colby Hampton
Italy
0
0
491
0
0
491
127
Bryce marquardt - Lucas Ferguson
Waxahachie
0
481
0
0
0
481
128
Tripp Roberts - Hudson
Dallas Christian
0
0
475
0
0
475
129
Christian Kuper - garrett Brown
Mansfield Legacy
0
465
0
0
0
465
130
Cody Morden - Colston pierce
Highland Park
459
0
0
0
0
459
131
Jack Elmore - Kolby Lamprecht
Colleyville Heritage
0
452
0
0
0
452
132
Aden King - Jacob Stillings
Mansfield Legacy
0
0
0
449
0
449
 
Nicholas Kondratiuk - Peyton Gamster
Highland Park
0
449
0
0
0
449
 
Courtney Peterson - Miranda Sikora
Martin
0
0
0
449
0
449
135
Caden Finseth - Justin Hauk
Wakeland
0
443
0
0
0
443
136
Derek Osburn - Peyton Hotchkiss
Byron Nelson
0
0
0
0
437
437
 
Michael Saldana - Tanner Dove
Byron Nelson
0
0
0
0
437
437
 
Jonathan Haresnape - Christian Reed
Grapevine
0
0
0
0
437
437
 
Aiden Lovell - Breyden Parker
Mansfield Legacy
0
0
0
0
437
437
140
Preston Spears - Jackson Bowman
Trintity Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Cooper Hatten - Solo
Allen
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Jonathan Haresnape - Esteban Urquidi
Grapevine
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Mason Adams - Mason Trammell
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Jaret Liebbe - Austin Shipley
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Christian Reed - Solo
Grapevine
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Trent Hubbert - Kobe Tucker
Boswell
0
0
435
0
0
435
147
Savannah Hicks - Solo
Arlington Faith
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
John Dickerson - Edwards Stocker
Highland Park
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Brandon Michaels - Blake Michaels
Argyle
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Brody Day - Brooks Jones
Grapevine
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Matthew Rizk - Trevor Johnson
Flower Mound
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Tyler Wood - Will Forrester
Colleyville Heritage
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Tate Walker - Hailey Golden
Flower Mound
426
0
0
0
0
426
154
Preston Gamster - John Marron
Highland Park
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Shelby Roether - Landry Martin
Dallas Christian
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Connor Carrera - Christian Rowland
Allen
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Rowland Cooper Hatten - Solo
Allen
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Turner Carreker - Rock Cecil
Highland Park
0
412
0
0
0
412
159
Alex Garicia - Isaac Garicia
Italy
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Isacc Howie - Austin Alcala
Dallas Christian
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Luke Farris - Tate Van Poppel
Argyle
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
David Sherer - Sutton Shelmire
Highland Park
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Dalton Hill - Will Fadely
Colleyville Heritage
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Michael Cosentino - Ryan Williams
Argyle
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Josef Carlson - Mason Baker
Wakeland
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
William Chambless - Jack Krejs
Highland Park
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Takoda Klusmeyer - Jett Graham
Lake Dallas
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Grapevine
99
100
99
100
99
497
2
Allen
100
98
100
98
96
492
3
Arlington High
98
97
98
99
97
489
4
Martin
95
99
95
94
100
483
5
NorthWest
94
87
92
93
98
464
6
Midlothian
96
95
85
88
94
458
7
Marcus
91
94
94
95
83
457
8
Argyle
97
83
93
88
84
455
9
Paradise
90
88
90
88
95
451
10
Lakeland Christian
81
92
88
88
91
450
11
Dallas Christian
89
89
91
90
86
445
12
Lake Dallas
86
76
87
97
93
439
13
Eaton
88
93
84
88
85
438
14
Prince Of Peace
84
91
83
88
90
436
15
Flower Mound
85
84
83
88
92
432
 
Trintiy Christian
83
78
96
88
87
432
17
Sunnyvale
87
82
83
88
88
428
 
BassCats
92
81
83
92
80
428
19
Wakeland
81
86
83
88
81
419
20
Colleyville Heritage
81
77
83
91
82
414
21
Mansfield Legacy
81
80
83
89
80
413
22
Lewisville
82
76
86
88
80
412
23
Mansfield
81
79
83
88
80
411
24
Highland Park
96
96
97
96
89
384
25
Waxahachie
81
90
83
0
80
334
26
Boswell
81
0
83
88
80
332
27
Arlington Faith
81
85
0
0
0
166
28
Uplift Summit
0
76
83
0
0
159
29
Byron Nelson
0
0
0
0
80
80
30
Italy
0
0
0
0
0
0
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
13
Metroplex Division: Lake Lewisville
(Little Elm Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Metroplex Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
15
Metroplex Division: Lake Tawakoni
(West Tawakoni Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Hubbard
(Sunnyvale High School)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts
(Ray Roberts Marina)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
06
Metroplex Division: Lake Lewisville (regional)
(Little Elm Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.