TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

METROPLEX DIVISION

ITINERARY OR INFORMATION  FOR LAKE TAWAKONI 12/15/18 PDF

CURRENT ENTRIES FOR LAKE TAWAKONI 12/15/18 PDF

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

The metroplex division consists of the following teams:


Grapevine, Highland Park, Flower Mound, Argyle, Allen, Rowlett, Lake Dallas, Trinity Christian, Paradise, Flower Mound Marcus, Northwest, Lakeland Christian, Prince of Peace, Jesuit, Eaton, Lewisville, Cedar Hill, Midlothian, Mansfield, Boswell, Midlothian Heritage, Mansfield Legacy, Waxahachie, Colleyville Heritage, Fossil Ridge, Maypearl, Dallas Christian, Palmer, Arlington, Arlington Martin, Italy, Sunnyvale, North Texas BassCats





Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results




Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Garrett Gibson - Brenten Sezekley
Marcus
492
499
495
0
0
1486
2
Ben Burnett - Brigg Bates
Arlington High
497
489
494
0
0
1480
3
Noah Welbust - Riley Aebi
Allen
489
485
500
0
0
1474
4
Kent Lawrence - Brian Declercq
Arlington High
490
487
488
0
0
1465
5
Wyatt Schoening - Sam Semper
Allen
482
495
481
0
0
1458
6
Carson Kirkhuff - Bryce Cain
Grapevine
458
497
499
0
0
1454
7
Keaton Sims - Trevor Galley
Grapevine
467
498
478
0
0
1443
8
Will Nevil - Dillion Baur
Martin
469
483
490
0
0
1442
9
Wyatt harrison - Blake Burgess
Grapevine
468
496
476
0
0
1440
10
Lane Seaman - Landon Cook
Dallas Christian
493
478
466
0
0
1437
11
Taylor Morgan - Parker matthews
NorthWest
486
482
468
0
0
1436
12
Luke Oliver - Chase Carter
Allen
498
463
472
0
0
1433
13
Jack Duncan - Jake Inderman
Allen
500
494
435
0
0
1429
14
Dayne Kobriger - Andrew Via
Grapevine
491
441
496
0
0
1428
15
Ryan Stephens - Jacob Staley
Eaton
483
473
464
0
0
1420
 
Andrew Wright - Reid Stacy
Trintity Christian
464
458
498
0
0
1420
17
Brody jones - Bryson Tyler
Paradise
467
454
493
0
0
1414
18
Michael Peinado - Thomas Peinado
Highland Park
485
492
435
0
0
1412
19
Blake Helleson - Bryson Burchfield
Allen
494
448
463
0
0
1405
20
Lauren Hamilton - Drew Estes
Lakeland Christian
426
491
487
0
0
1404
21
Adam Lemonds - Cooper Webster
Arlington High
426
477
497
0
0
1400
22
Mavrick Pittard - Solo
Bass Cats
496
467
435
0
0
1398
23
Braxton Cullum - Logan Diomede
Argyle
499
412
486
0
0
1397
24
Hayden Strong - Lucas Stevens
Prince of Peace
470
490
435
0
0
1395
25
Cody Fuller - William Sargetn
Highland Park
426
469
492
0
0
1387
26
Aiden Shepard - Colton Gray
NorthWest
479
412
489
0
0
1380
27
Zach Dixon -Connor Buhrkuhi
Martin
454
488
435
0
0
1377
28
Garrett Hyde -Joe Flowers
Lake Dallas
480
412
484
0
0
1376
29
Houston Beal - Cole Needleman
Highland Park
426
465
482
0
0
1373
 
Jacob Lormand - Brock Butler
Argyle
478
412
483
0
0
1373
31
Jake Pecina - Brantley baker
Sunnyvale
481
456
435
0
0
1372
32
Garrett Hartley - Solo
Dallas Christian
477
457
435
0
0
1369
33
Jayden Fairchild - Drake Baur
Martin
461
471
435
0
0
1367
 
Ryan langford - Zyon Grooms
Martin
484
412
471
0
0
1367
35
Eathan Eimers - Caleb Boisvert
Flower Mound
476
453
435
0
0
1364
36
Luke Wallace - Drew harman
Highland Park
471
412
480
0
0
1363
 
Brendon Estep - Reece Pitts
Midlothian
488
440
435
0
0
1363
 
Eric Salas - Braxton Burgess
Grapevine
473
412
478
0
0
1363
39
Jared Redmon - Nathan Lusty
Martin
426
500
435
0
0
1361
40
Blake Clower - Colton long
Midlothian
474
412
470
0
0
1356
41
Aaron Reimer - Devin Pearcy
Martin
460
459
435
0
0
1354
42
Riley Davis - Turner Kane
Grapevine
472
446
435
0
0
1353
43
Cole Cruthers - Chase Cruthers
Midlothian
426
486
435
0
0
1347
44
Josh Mathews - Nick Pollard
Midlothian
426
484
435
0
0
1345
45
Tanner Dreiling - Harrison Hart
Grapevine
426
480
435
0
0
1341
46
Preston Jones - Chad Bates
Eaton
426
479
435
0
0
1340
47
Ben Wozny - Nicholas Long
Lewisville
454
412
473
0
0
1339
48
Trenton Harlson - Holton Mudd
Argyle
426
474
435
0
0
1335
49
Lakon Yates - Brac Jones
Paradise
487
412
435
0
0
1334
50
Rece Griffin - Owen Burke
Allen
426
472
435
0
0
1333
51
Nick Chaves - Gabe Knapp
Dallas Christian
455
412
465
0
0
1332
52
Jake Williams - Jase Box
Martin
426
470
435
0
0
1331
53
Bryson Thomas - Hayden nelson
Paradise
426
468
435
0
0
1329
54
Evan Clark - Ivan Palomarez
Martin
426
412
485
0
0
1323
 
Dawson Washington - Noah Timberlake
Mansfield
426
462
435
0
0
1323
56
brendan Edwards - robert Craft
Wakeland
426
461
435
0
0
1322
57
Zane Gordan - Joe Kripper
Grapevine
426
460
435
0
0
1321
58
Blake Dickson - Jace Nelson
Grapevine
426
459
435
0
0
1320
59
Pierce Lundberg - Christian Fly
Allen
426
456
435
0
0
1317
60
Clayton Holland - Mckabe Serie
Martin
462
412
435
0
0
1309
61
Clayton Schmidt - Izik Rueling
Flower Mound
426
447
435
0
0
1308
62
Sam Ruby - Ryan Pero
Allen
426
445
435
0
0
1306
63
Carson Carrington - Jason Hansen
Arlington High
457
412
435
0
0
1304
64
Jsutin Bolton - Porter Coleman
Midlothian
426
442
435
0
0
1303
 
Bailey Barnes - Robert Gough
Highland Park
456
412
435
0
0
1303
66
Will Agouridi - Luke Scheider
Highland Park
426
439
435
0
0
1300
 
Garrett Wright - Solo
Grapevine
426
412
462
0
0
1300
68
Seth Miller - Garrett Collins
Dallas Christian
426
412
461
0
0
1299
 
Canyon Blacklock - Demarcus Williams
Martin
452
412
435
0
0
1299
 
Kristian Lewis - Jazmyne Eglin
Martin
426
438
435
0
0
1299
71
Justin Waldrop - Wren Wadlington
Arlington High
426
412
460
0
0
1298
 
Jason Barrera - Mason Beatty
Sunnyvale
426
437
435
0
0
1298
 
Zach payne - Charlie Krzysiak
Argyle
451
412
435
0
0
1298
74
Darrari Herbert -Trendon Tate
Mansfield
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Chris Hein - Colton Pardue
Midlothian
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Sport Tuttle - jackson Slover
Martin
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Payton Smith - Maci Langford
Martin
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Bradly Legrand - Jakob Lowery
Paradise
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Cameron Springer - Payton Springer
Boswell
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Blake Brigance - Cade Weihrich
Martin
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Carson Stames - Tanner Travelstead
Mansfield
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Andrew Bishop - Kaden Betts
Midlothian
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Leyton Norwood - James Sanders
Colleyville Heritage
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Cambren Sievert - Jack Pelligrini
Flower Mound
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Sam Tork III - Solo
Eaton
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Matthew Garza -Brady Smith
Eaton
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Roman Shaffer - Adam Sickman
Grapevine
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Ethan Johnson - Sam Houck
Flower Mound
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Cameron Michael - Dylan Reagan
Eaton
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Ben Frazier - Felix Escoto
Arlington High
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Sam Nix - Quinn Davis
Flower Mound
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Christian Winkler - Collin Goggins
Flower Mound
426
412
435
0
0
1273
93
Keith Vigil - Solo
Arlington Faith
426
756
0
0
0
1182
94
Jeremy Redfearn - Trey leathers
Grapevine
495
0
467
0
0
962
95
Connor Maxwell - Cole White
Grapevine
0
475
479
0
0
954
96
Andrew kelley - jacob Kelley
Marcus
465
0
469
0
0
934
97
Beau Pedigo - Phillip Lindstorm
Highland Park
475
0
435
0
0
910
98
Gavin Bone - Casey Kelly
Waxahachie
0
466
435
0
0
901
99
Colton Pratt - Noah Cruz
Eaton
0
451
435
0
0
886
100
Blaise Naug - Christophe Ficke
Marcus
0
444
435
0
0
879
101
Wyatt Goth - Ross Weich
Highland Park
463
412
0
0
0
875
102
Cade Beatty - Will Van Vessem
Sunnyvale
426
0
435
0
0
861
 
Dillon Davis - Jonathan Castles
Bass Cats
426
0
435
0
0
861
 
Preston Ragsdale - Colby Ashe
Bass Cats
426
0
435
0
0
861
105
Kutler Jenkins - Clayton Godwin
Paradise
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Logan Fincher - Hunter Flores
Boswell
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Christian Colwell - Austin Hughes
Dallas Christian
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Andre O Daniell - Solo
Lake Dallas
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Keagon Bennet - Briar Choat
Paradise
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Justin Nathorn - Brayden Rasberry
Northwest
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Braden Marshall - Bradon Axe
Waxahachie
0
412
435
0
0
847
112
Grant Shaw - Christian Burkhart
Argyle
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Pierce Mccauley -Macklin Griffin
Highland Park
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Preston Workman - Ben Austin
Arlington High
426
412
0
0
0
838
115
Hunter Hinz - Colby Hampton
Italy
0
0
491
0
0
491
116
Bryce marquardt - Lucas Ferguson
Waxahachie
0
481
0
0
0
481
117
Tripp Roberts - Hudson
Dallas Christian
0
0
475
0
0
475
118
Collin Taylor - Landon Armato
Grapevine
0
0
474
0
0
474
119
Christian Kuper - garrett Brown
Mansfield Legacy
0
465
0
0
0
465
120
Cody Morden - Colston pierce
Highland Park
459
0
0
0
0
459
121
Jack Elmore - Kolby Lamprecht
Colleyville Heritage
0
452
0
0
0
452
122
Nicholas Kondratiuk - Peyton Gamster
Highland Park
0
449
0
0
0
449
123
Caden Finseth - Justin Hauk
Wakeland
0
443
0
0
0
443
124
Andrew Potts - Austin Alcala
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Cooper Hatten - Solo
Allen
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Jaret Liebbe - Austin Shipley
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Jason Reid - Michael Potts
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Mason Adams - Mason Trammell
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Preston Spears - Jackson Bowman
Trintity Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Braxton Hill - Jimmy Gloria
Mansfield
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Trent Hubbert - Kobe Tucker
Boswell
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Jonathan Haresnape - Esteban Urquidi
Grapevine
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Christian Reed - Solo
Grapevine
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Ryan Wallace - Zachary Mundell
Martin
0
0
435
0
0
435
135
Brody Day - Brooks Jones
Grapevine
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
John Dickerson - Edwards Stocker
Highland Park
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Blaise Naug - Solo
Marcus
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Savannah Hicks - Solo
Arlington Faith
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
patrick Krejs - Holt Randall
Highland Park
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Brandon Michaels - Blake Michaels
Argyle
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Tyler Wood - Will Forrester
Colleyville Heritage
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Matthew Rizk - Trevor Johnson
Flower Mound
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Caden Reeves - Damian Hirchhorn
Argyle
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Gabriel Thompson - Walker Remynse
Arlington High
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Tate Walker - Hailey Golden
Flower Mound
426
0
0
0
0
426
146
Connor Carrera - Christian Rowland
Allen
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Preston Gamster - John Marron
Highland Park
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Turner Carreker - Rock Cecil
Highland Park
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Jacob Kelley - Andrew Kelley
Flower Mound
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Reese Thompson - Robby Adams
Arlington High
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Rowland Cooper Hatten - Solo
Allen
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Shelby Roether - Landry Martin
Dallas Christian
0
412
0
0
0
412
153
Alex Garicia - Isaac Garicia
Italy
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
David Sherer - Sutton Shelmire
Highland Park
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
William Chambless - Jack Krejs
Highland Park
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Takoda Klusmeyer - Jett Graham
Lake Dallas
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Michael Cosentino - Ryan Williams
Argyle
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Josef Carlson - Mason Baker
Wakeland
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Luke Farris - Tate Van Poppel
Argyle
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Dalton Hill - Will Fadely
Colleyville Heritage
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Allen
100
98
100
0
0
298
 
Grapevine
99
100
99
0
0
298
3
Arlington High
98
97
98
0
0
293
4
Martin
95
99
95
0
0
289
 
Highland Park
96
96
97
0
0
289
6
Argyle
97
83
93
0
0
283
7
Marcus
91
94
94
0
0
279
8
Midlothian
96
95
85
0
0
276
9
NorthWest
94
87
92
0
0
273
10
Lakeland Christian
81
92
88
0
0
271
11
Dallas Christian
89
89
91
0
0
269
12
Paradise
90
88
90
0
0
268
13
Eaton
88
93
84
0
0
265
14
Prince Of Peace
84
91
83
0
0
258
15
Trintiy Christian
83
78
96
0
0
257
16
BassCats
92
81
83
0
0
256
17
Waxahachie
81
90
83
0
0
254
18
Flower Mound
85
84
83
0
0
252
 
Sunnyvale
87
82
83
0
0
252
20
Wakeland
81
86
83
0
0
250
21
Lake Dallas
86
76
87
0
0
249
22
Mansfield Legacy
81
80
83
0
0
244
 
Lewisville
82
76
86
0
0
244
24
Mansfield
81
79
83
0
0
243
25
Colleyville Heritage
81
77
83
0
0
241
26
Arlington Faith
81
85
0
0
0
166
27
Boswell
81
0
83
0
0
164
28
Uplift Summit
0
76
83
0
0
159
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
13
Metroplex Division: Lake Lewisville
(Little Elm Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Metroplex Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
15
Metroplex Division: Lake Tawakoni
(West Tawakoni Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Hubbard
(Sunnyvale High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
06
Metroplex Division: Lake Lewisville (regional)
(Little Elm Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.