TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

METROPLEX DIVISION

List of Current Entries. CLICK HERE

Tournament Information Page. CLICK HERE

February 29,2020 Event has been moved off Squaw Creek to Texoma. This is because the division has reached more teams, then boats that are allowed to access the lake. 

Video link on how to fill out the entry form. CLICK HERE

New or more teams can be added at any point during that season. Please have all Official Observers or Volunteers fill out a Boat Captain release form. Found in the membership packet. We will request this if not sent in.

Video link on how to fill out Membership Packet. CLICK HERE

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

 

 

The metroplex division consists of the following teams:


Grapevine, Highland Park, Flower Mound, Argyle, Allen, Lake Dallas, Trinity Christian, Paradise, Flower Mound Marcus, Northwest, Lakeland Christian, Prince of Peace, Eaton, Lewisville, Midlothian, Mansfield, Boswell, Mansfield Legacy, Waxahachie, Colleyville Heritage, Dallas Christian, Arlington, Arlington Martin, Sunnyvale, North Texas BassCats, Wakeland, Arlington Faith, Byron Nelson, Italy, Uplift Summit





Lake Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Eagle Mountain

Azle High School 10/19/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results




Lake Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Eagle Mountain

Azle High School 10/19/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
JACK DUNCAN - JAKE INDERMAN
ALLEN
500 
497 
497 
1494
2
NATHAN LUSTY - DEMARCUS WILLIAMS
ALRINGTON MARTIN
499 
500 
491 
1490
3
ANDREW WRIGHT - ALEX CHAPMAN
TRINTITY CHRISTIAN
479 
491 
498 
1468
4
GARRETT HYDE - JOE FLOWERS
LAKE DALLAS
475 
490 
500 
1465
5
NOAH TIMBERLAKE - EASTON SINN
MANSFIELD
494 
496 
471 
1461
6
WREN WADLINGTON - JUSTIN WALDROP
ARLINGTON HIGH
486 
472 
493 
1451
 
AIDEN SHEPARD - COLTEN GREY
NORTHWEST
470 
493 
488 
1451
8
RECE GRIFFIN - OWEN BURKE
ALLEN
492 
481 
475 
1448
9
WILL JETTON - MICHAEL CHEVALIER
GRAPEVINE
473 
466 
499 
1438
10
WYATT SCHOENING - SAM SEMPER
ALLEN
483 
470 
482 
1436
11
GARRETT GIBSON - JACK HANSON
FLOWER MOUND MARCUS
498 
438 
495 
1431
12
CODY FULLER - MATTHEW MAZZUCCHI
HIGHLAND PARK
448 
498 
481 
1427
13
PIERCE LUNDBERG - CHRISTIAN FLY
ALLEN
463 
463 
496 
1422
14
TAYLOR MORGAN - PARKER MATHEWS
NORTHWEST
438 
499 
483 
1420
15
LAKON YATES - BRAC JONES
PARADISE
487 
469 
458 
1414
16
GARRETT WRIGHT - SOLO
GRAPEVINE
485 
467 
460 
1412
17
THOMAS PEINADO - MICHAEL PEINADO
HIGHLAND PARK
481 
487 
443 
1411
 
MICHAEL SALDANA - TANNER DOVE
BRYON NELSON
495 
439 
477 
1411
19
BLAKE DICKSON - JACE NELSON
GRAPEVINE
424 
494 
487 
1405
20
NICK CHAVES - LANE SEANMAN
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
496 
474 
431 
1401
21
BRAYDEN RASBERRY - CHAYSE TEBAY
NORTHWEST
478 
477 
437 
1392
22
HOLTON MUDD - ASHTON BURTON
ARGYLE
437 
478 
476 
1391
23
KODY CLEMENT - BRENDON HEBNER
WAKELAND
453 
481 
453 
1387
24
RIELY DAVIS - TURNER KANE
GRAPEVINE
461 
473 
449 
1383
25
HAYDEN RISCKY - GARRETT CANDENCED
BOSWELL
466 
454 
461 
1381
26
ETHAN EIMERS - CALEB BOISVERT
FLOWER MOUND
410 
485 
485 
1380
27
IAN WOOD - DAVID ARNET
GRAPEVINE
456 
433 
486 
1375
28
KYLE MCCAIN - DANIEL JOHNSON
CARROLL
414 
458 
494 
1366
29
COLLIN TAYLOR - BRAXTON BURGESS
GRAPEVINE
488 
387 
490 
1365
30
GARRETT HARLY - DANIEL YORK
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
416 
488 
454 
1358
 
JUSTON BOLTON - JOSH MATHEWS
MIDLOTHIAN
497 
455 
406 
1358
 
LUKE OLIVER - CHASE CARTER
ALLEN
490 
462 
406 
1358
33
NOAH WEIBUST - RILEY AEABI
ALLEN
491 
422 
441 
1354
34
ZACH SCHMIDT - JASON REEVE
ALRINGTON MARTIN
476 
471 
406 
1353
35
PAYTON SMITH - MACI LANGFORD
ALRINGTON MARTIN
449 
457 
446 
1352
36
DAWSON W. - BROCK HORTON
MANSFIELD
411 
495 
444 
1350
37
KEEGAN PLUNKET - KEAGAN BENNET
PARADISE
469 
420 
456 
1345
38
CLAY OSTEEN - TOBY FULLER
BOSWELL
381 
482 
479 
1342
 
PRESTON JONES - CHAD BATES
EATON
450 
459 
433 
1342
40
JACKSON K. - NATHAN BROOKMAN
ALLEN
444 
430 
465 
1339
41
SAM RUBY - RYAN PERO
ALLEN
468 
461 
406 
1335
42
JACOB KELLY - BLAISE NAUG
FLOWER MOUND MARCUS
489 
437 
406 
1332
 
JOE CONTENTE - HUDSON SMITH
SUNNYVALE
430 
436 
466 
1332
44
TREVOR HALL - CAMPBELL KNUDSON
GRAPEVINE
493 
429 
406 
1328
 
CREED VINEARD - BRADLEY LAGRAND
PARADISE
472 
450 
406 
1328
 
JOE KNIPPER - TREY LEATHERS
GRAPEVINE
482 
387 
459 
1328
47
COOPER MCGINNS - DYLAN RANSON
MIDLOTHIAN
439 
479 
406 
1324
 
RYAN QUINTERO - ZACH PAYNE
ARGYLE
477 
412 
435 
1324
49
KADEN ROWLAND - GREYSON JONES
MANSFIELD
474 
440 
406 
1320
50
TATE WALKER - QUINN DAVIS
FLOWER MOUND
457 
456 
406 
1319
51
CAMBREN SIEVET - GRAYSON LOBAUGH
FLOWER MOUND
440 
387 
489 
1316
 
HAYDEN STRONG - LUCAS STEVENS
PRINCE OF PEACE CHRISTIAN
381 
483 
452 
1316
53
DILLION BAUR -WILL NEVIL
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
492 
442 
1315
54
BEAU PEDIGO - PHILLIP LINDSTORM
HIGHLAND PARK
445 
428 
440 
1313
 
LAUREN HAMILTON - DREW ESTES
LAKELAND CHRISTIAN
454 
453 
406 
1313
56
WYATT BAKER - ETHAN HALL
NORTHWEST
467 
434 
406 
1307
57
GAVIN BONE - COLLIN ARMSTRONG
WAXAHACHIE
425 
449 
432 
1306
58
HADEN CRAVEN - RANCE NIXON
HIGHLAND PARK
480 
419 
406 
1305
59
CANYON BLACKLOCK - MIRANDA SIKORA
ALRINGTON MARTIN
426 
487 
492 
1304
60
ZANE GORDON - JAKE CARNES
GRAPEVINE
447 
446 
406 
1299
61
ARTURO GOMEZ - GAVIN MILNER
MIDLOTHIAN
441 
451 
406 
1298
 
JACKSON GUTIERREZ - MASON BAKER
WAKELAND
465 
427 
406 
1298
63
WYATT HARRISON - BLAKE BURGESS
GRAPEVINE
421 
468 
406 
1295
64
AIDAN WORMER - TANNER MCCARROLL
BRYON NELSON
436 
452 
406 
1294
65
ETHAN ASSANTE - COREY YARISH
BRYON NELSON
381 
447 
464 
1292
 
CAMERON MICHAEL - JACKSON SIMMONS
EATON
442 
444 
406 
1292
67
COLE WHITE - ADAM SICKMAN
GRAPEVINE
381 
445 
464 
1290
 
KOLE SIEGLER - LANDON CRISPIN
MIDLOTHIAN
464 
387 
439 
1290
69
SPORT TUTTLE - EVAN CLARK
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
466 
436 
1284
70
PEYTON HOTCHKISS - CALEB BLOUNT
BRYON NELSON
381 
424 
478 
1283
71
BRENDAN EDWARDS - ROBERT CRAFT
WAKELAND
443 
387 
450 
1280
72
BROCK BUTLER - JACOB LORMAND
ARGYLE
419 
387 
472 
1278
73
MADI MOONEY - HANNAH PARK
GRAPEVINE
452 
387 
438 
1277
 
ADAM LEMONDS - COOPER WEBSTER
ARLINGTON HIGH
433 
387 
457 
1277
75
HAYDEN NELSON - BRYSON THOMAS
PARADISE
455 
413 
406 
1274
76
EVAN WATTS - CALEB RENNER
CARROLL
381 
424 
462 
1267
77
CALEB WALLACE - CODY LONG
NORTHWEST
381 
418 
467 
1266
78
JAZMYNE EGLIN - JACKSON SLOVER
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
475 
406 
1262
79
CONNOR CARRINGTON - BRODY COEN
ARLINGTON HIGH
422 
431 
406 
1259
80
WILLIAM LUKINS - NATHAN HAGEN
GRAPEVINE
381 
387 
470 
1256
81
ANDREW BISHOP - BLAKE KRUISWSKI
MIDLOTHIAN
462 
387 
406 
1255
82
BRAEDON KOINER - JUSTIN SMITH
BRYON NELSON
433 
387 
434 
1254
 
LAYNE AKIN - DAMIAN MORALES
BOSWELL
413 
435 
406 
1254
84
CHARLIE BATES - CORT DESHANZO
BRYON NELSON
418 
387 
448 
1253
 
OWEN FRITZ - CODY HILL
ARGYLE
460 
387 
406 
1253
86
RYAN LANGFORD - ZYON GROOMS
ALRINGTON MARTIN
459 
387 
406 
1252
87
MICHAH CROWNOVER - EVAN JUDD
SUNNYVALE
381 
421 
447 
1249
88
NASH HAGER - CY FERGUSON
PARADISE
381 
460 
406 
1247
89
BRYSON BURCHFIRLD - BLAKE HELLSON
ALLEN
381 
387 
474 
1242
90
TYE ARDEN -NOAH DE LA GARZA
SUNNYVALE
381 
387 
473 
1241
91
JOHN DICKSON - EDWARD STOCKER
HIGHLAND PARK
446 
387 
406 
1239
92
JACKSON P. - ZANE HERNANDEZ
ALLEN
381 
387 
445 
1231
93
LEYTON NORWOOD - GRAYSON GROUNDS
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE
381 
442 
406 
1229
94
JAKE PECINA - BRANTLY BAKER
SUNNYVALE
435 
387 
406 
1228
 
JASON HANSEN - CARSON CARRINGTON
ARLINGTON HIGH
381 
387 
460 
1228
96
BLAKE KELLY - TRENTON KELLY
ARGYLE
434 
387 
406 
1227
97
BOONE RAINES - SOLO
PARADISE
427 
387 
406 
1220
98
ZACHARY SOUTHERN - WALKER PIERCE
MANSFIELD
381 
432 
406 
1219
99
DAYNE KOBRIGER - DREW VIA
GRAPEVINE
423 
387 
406 
1216
100
CALEB SCHINDLER - PEYTON FRYDENDALL
ARGYLE
421 
387 
406 
1214
101
HUNTER MEADOWS - ADAM HESTER
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
425 
406 
1212
102
CARSON STARNES - BRAXTON HILL
MANSFIELD
416 
387 
406 
1209
103
CORBIN STALBAUM - BRADLEY WILLIS
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE
381 
416 
406 
1203
104
DAVID SHERER - WYATT GOTH
HIGHLAND PARK
409 
387 
406 
1202
105
BAIEY BARNES - ROBERT GOUGH
HIGHLAND PARK
406 
387 
406 
1199
106
DEREK OSBURN - NOLAN DIXON
BRYON NELSON
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
CALEB GARZA - BRADY SMITH
EATON
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
KUTLER JENKINS - CLAYTON GODWIN
PARADISE
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
KOBE REYNOLDS - GARRETT MURPHY
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
LANDRY PASCHALL - LANDON WRIGHT
SUNNYVALE
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
LUCAS HUCKEBA - BLAKE BATCHELOR
HEBRON
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
ZANE MCHORSE - MASON MENDIOLA
GRAPEVINE
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
ZAC COLLONSWROTH - CHRIS HEIN
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
ANDREW FLORENCE - GRACIE KENNEDY
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
387 
406 
1174
 
HUNTER SUTTON - HARRISON OBERG
PARADISE
381 
387 
406 
1174
116
JACK PELLEGINI - TREVOR JOHNSON
FLOWER MOUND
484 
468 
952
117
TRIPP ROBERTS - HUDSON KIRK
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
448 
484 
932
118
ROMAN SHAFFER - THOMAS CATLETT
GRAPEVINE
441 
480 
921
119
COOPER CROWELL - KADE KAPPER
WAKELAND
443 
469 
912
120
DREW HARMAN - WILL HUTTON
LAKE HIGHLANDS
489 
406 
895
121
JOHN WEBB - LATHAM WAI
GRAPEVINE
408 
484 
893
122
ETHAN JOHNSON - SAM HOUCK
FLOWER MOUND
458 
417 
875
123
TANNER T. - CODY THOMPSON
MANSFIELD
464 
406 
870
124
HUNTER HINZ - JAY COOPLAND
ITALY
381 
486 
867
125
BEN FRAZIER - FELIX ESCOTO
ARLINGTON HIGH
471 
387 
858
126
JACK TRUE - JAMES COOLEY
HIGHLAND PARK
431 
426 
857
127
JACKSON GONZALES - CORBIN COWAN
MANSFIELD
387 
455 
842
128
WESTON W. - JORGE OLIVERA
MANSFIELD
387 
451 
838
 
LANDON ARMATO - AIDAN ARMATO
GRAPEVINE
451 
387 
838
130
TRENTON HARALSON - CAHS RAY
ARGYLE
429 
406 
835
131
WILL AGOURIDIS - LUKE SHEIDER
HIGHLAND PARK
412 
387 
799
132
LUKE WALLACE - SOLO
HIGHLAND PARK
381 
415 
796
133
ETHAN GERDES - NATHAN GREGORY
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE
387 
406 
793
 
JAMES WILLINGHAM - HAMILTON LOKEY
PEARCE
387 
406 
793
 
JETT GRAHAM - SOLO
LAKE DALLAS
387 
406 
793
 
CJ PRATT - SOLO
EATON
387 
406 
793
137
PRESTON SPERS - RHETT RICE
TRINTITY CHRISTIAN
381 
406 
787
 
REED NEATHERLIN - BRAIN YATES
TRINTITY CHRISTIAN
381 
406 
787
 
CLAYTON SCHMIDT - IZIK REILING
FLOWER MOUND
381 
406 
787
140
EMMELY GARCIA - MADI HAYES
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
387 
768
 
ETHAN MADAY - REID WATKINS
GRAPEVINE
381 
387 
768
 
LUCAS JOHNSON - AIDAN JOHNSON
CARROLL
381 
387 
768
 
RYAN WALLACE - ZACH MUNDELL
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
387 
768
 
LANDON BELLOWS - GARRETT HINSHAW
BRYON NELSON
381 
387 
768
 
BRENNAN FORSYTHE - ANGELO PARKS
FLOWER MOUND
381 
387 
768
 
JACK HALL - DALTON SYNDER
GRAPEVINE
381 
387 
768
 
BRADY REID - JACKSON WYATT
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
387 
768
148
JAKE MORGAN - NATHAN GILBERT
FRISCO
476 
476
149
SEAN UYS - DAVID MARTIN
ARGYLE
428 
428
150
WILL MABUS - MATT WALLACE
HIGHLAND PARK
417 
417
151
JACKSON MARBURGER - JOE KREJCI
LAKE HIGHLANDS
414 
414
152
JAKE MORGAN - JOHN REECE
FRISCO
407 
407
153
DAVID PEARCE - LANDON HUFFMAN
BOSWELL
406 
406
 
BECK PETTIJOHN - ROYCE MEYERS
HIGHLAND PARK
406 
406
 
DAMON SHAW - SAM BALSINGER
BRYON NELSON
406 
406
156
COLE CRISWELL - SOLO
GRAPEVINE
387 
387
 
JACOB BOOS - SOLO
CARROLL
387 
387
 
DAVID REECE - JOHN REECE
FRISCO
387 
387
 
RILEY MARX - NATALIE BARRETTO
ALLEN
387 
387
 
AUSTIN ALCALA - CHRISTIAN COLWELL
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
387 
387
161
COOPER CROWELL - SOLO
WAKELAND
381 
381
 
JARET LIEBBE - AUSTIN SHIPLEY
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
381 
381
 
JACK WARD - BILLY SMITH
HIGHLAND PARK
381 
381
 
CONNOR MAXWELL - ISAIC FINNESTAD
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
ROMAN SAHFFER - COLE CRISWELL
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
ZENO SMITH - TRISTIAN VETEIKIS
ARLINGTON HIGH
381 
381
 
WYATT JOHNSON - JACKSON TATUM
BRYON NELSON
381 
381
168
DJ HERBERT - TRENDON TATE
MANSFIELD
0
 
ANDREW POTTS - AUSITN ALCALA
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
0
 
CHRISTIAN COLWELL - SOLO
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Allen
100
97
100
0
0
297
2
Arlington Martin
98
100
98
0
0
296
3
Grapevine
99
96
99
0
0
294
4
NorthWest
91
99
96
0
0
286
5
Flower Mound
89
92
97
0
0
278
6
Mansfield
94
98
85
0
0
277
7
Highland Park
93
95
86
0
0
274
8
Byron Nelson
92
86
95
0
0
273
9
Dallas Christian
87
94
89
0
0
270
10
Midlothian
96
93
80
0
0
269
11
Paradise
95
91
82
0
0
268
12
Arlington High
90
82
92
0
0
264
13
Trintity Christian
85
85
91
0
0
261
 
Argyle
88
83
90
0
0
261
15
Lake Dallas
82
84
94
0
0
260
16
Flower Mound Marcus
97
75
87
0
0
259
17
Wakeland
86
89
83
0
0
258
18
Boswell
83
90
84
0
0
257
19
Carroll
78
77
93
0
0
248
20
Eaton
84
80
79
0
0
243
21
Sunnyvale
81
73
88
0
0
242
22
Prince of Peace Christian
76
79
81
0
0
236
23
Italy
76
81
77
0
0
234
24
Frisco
77
78
77
0
0
232
25
Lakeland Christian Academy
80
74
77
0
0
231
26
Colleyville Heritage
76
76
77
0
0
229
 
Waxahachie
79
72
78
0
0
229
28
Hebron
76
71
77
0
0
224
29
Lake Highlands
0
87
77
0
0
164
30
Pearce
0
71
77
0
0
148
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Feb
29
Metroplex Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
21
Metroplex Division: Joe Pool Lake Tournament
(Lynn Creek Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts (regional) Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.