TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

METROPLEX DIVISION

ITINERARY OR INFORMATION  FOR LAKE RAY ROBERTS 3/9/19 PDF

CURRENT ENTRIES FOR LAKE RAY ROBERTS 3/9/PDF

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

Click Here for the link in THSBA Magazine.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

OFF LIMITS

Regionl on Lewisville - April 1-4, Official Practice Day April 5

State Event on Cedar Creek April 1-20, May 6-9 Official Practice Day May 10

 

The metroplex division consists of the following teams:


Grapevine, Highland Park, Flower Mound, Argyle, Allen, Rowlett, Lake Dallas, Trinity Christian, Paradise, Flower Mound Marcus, Northwest, Lakeland Christian, Prince of Peace, Jesuit, Eaton, Lewisville, Cedar Hill, Midlothian, Mansfield, Boswell, Midlothian Heritage, Mansfield Legacy, Waxahachie, Colleyville Heritage, Fossil Ridge, Maypearl, Dallas Christian, Palmer, Arlington, Arlington Martin, Italy, Sunnyvale, North Texas BassCats





Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results




Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Garrett Gibson - Brenten Sezekley
Marcus
492
499
495
476
0
1962
 
Noah Welbust - Riley Aebi
Allen
489
485
500
488
0
1962
3
Kent Lawrence - Brian Declercq
Arlington High
490
487
488
489
0
1954
4
Carson Kirkhuff - Bryce Cain
Grapevine
458
497
499
499
0
1953
5
Keaton Sims - Trevor Galley
Grapevine
467
498
478
496
0
1939
6
Taylor Morgan - Parker matthews
NorthWest
486
482
468
485
0
1921
7
Wyatt Schoening - Sam Semper
Allen
482
495
481
449
0
1907
8
Michael Peinado - Thomas Peinado
Highland Park
485
492
435
492
0
1904
9
Will Nevil - Dillion Baur
Martin
469
483
490
449
0
1891
10
Wyatt harrison - Blake Burgess
Grapevine
468
496
476
449
0
1889
11
Lane Seaman - Landon Cook
Dallas Christian
493
478
466
449
0
1886
12
Luke Oliver - Chase Carter
Allen
498
463
472
449
0
1882
13
Jack Duncan - Jake Inderman
Allen
500
494
435
449
0
1878
14
Mavrick Pittard - Solo
Bass Cats
496
467
435
479
0
1877
 
Dayne Kobriger - Andrew Via
Grapevine
491
441
496
449
0
1877
16
Garrett Hyde -Joe Flowers
Lake Dallas
480
412
484
498
0
1874
17
Cody Fuller - William Sargetn
Highland Park
426
469
492
484
0
1871
18
Andrew Wright - Reid Stacy
Trintity Christian
464
458
498
449
0
1869
 
Ryan Stephens - Jacob Staley
Eaton
483
473
464
449
0
1869
20
Garrett Hartley - Solo
Dallas Christian
477
457
435
499
0
1868
21
Brody jones - Bryson Tyler
Paradise
467
454
493
449
0
1863
 
Aiden Shepard - Colton Gray
NorthWest
479
412
489
483
0
1863
23
Blake Helleson - Bryson Burchfield
Allen
494
448
463
449
0
1854
24
Adam Lemonds - Cooper Webster
Arlington High
426
477
497
449
0
1849
25
Justin Waldrop - Wren Wadlington
Arlington High
426
412
460
449
0
1847
26
Braxton Cullum - Logan Diomede
Argyle
499
412
486
449
0
1846
27
Hayden Strong - Lucas Stevens
Prince of Peace
470
490
435
449
0
1844
28
Jayden Fairchild - Drake Baur
Martin
461
471
435
475
0
1842
29
Andrew kelley - jacob Kelley
Marcus
465
412
469
495
0
1841
30
Tanner Dreiling - Harrison Hart
Grapevine
426
480
435
491
0
1832
31
Zach Dixon -Connor Buhrkuhi
Martin
454
488
435
449
0
1826
32
Houston Beal - Cole Needleman
Highland Park
426
465
482
449
0
1822
 
Jacob Lormand - Brock Butler
Argyle
478
412
483
449
0
1822
34
Jake Pecina - Brantley baker
Sunnyvale
481
456
435
449
0
1821
35
Rece Griffin - Owen Burke
Allen
426
472
435
486
0
1819
36
Ryan langford - Zyon Grooms
Martin
484
412
471
449
0
1816
37
Pierce Lundberg - Christian Fly
Allen
426
456
435
497
0
1814
38
Eathan Eimers - Caleb Boisvert
Flower Mound
476
453
435
449
0
1813
39
Eric Salas - Braxton Burgess
Grapevine
473
412
478
449
0
1812
 
Nick Chaves - Gabe Knapp
Dallas Christian
455
412
465
480
0
1812
 
Brendon Estep - Reece Pitts
Midlothian
488
440
435
449
0
1812
42
Jared Redmon - Nathan Lusty
Martin
426
500
435
449
0
1810
43
Blake Clower - Colton long
Midlothian
474
412
470
449
0
1805
44
Aaron Reimer - Devin Pearcy
Martin
460
459
435
449
0
1803
45
Riley Davis - Turner Kane
Grapevine
472
446
435
449
0
1802
46
Cole Cruthers - Chase Cruthers
Midlothian
426
486
435
449
0
1796
47
Josh Mathews - Nick Pollard
Midlothian
426
484
435
449
0
1794
48
Preston Jones - Chad Bates
Eaton
426
479
435
449
0
1789
49
Ben Wozny - Nicholas Long
Lewisville
454
412
473
449
0
1788
50
Trenton Harlson - Holton Mudd
Argyle
426
474
435
449
0
1784
51
Lakon Yates - Brac Jones
Paradise
487
412
435
449
0
1783
52
Will Agouridi - Luke Scheider
Highland Park
426
439
435
481
0
1781
53
Garrett Wright - Solo
Grapevine
426
412
462
478
0
1778
 
Bryson Thomas - Hayden nelson
Paradise
426
468
435
449
0
1778
55
Dawson Washington - Noah Timberlake
Mansfield
426
462
435
449
0
1772
 
Evan Clark - Ivan Palomarez
Martin
426
412
485
449
0
1772
57
brendan Edwards - robert Craft
Wakeland
426
461
435
449
0
1771
58
Zane Gordan - Joe Kripper
Grapevine
426
460
435
449
0
1770
59
Blake Dickson - Jace Nelson
Grapevine
426
459
435
449
0
1769
60
Leyton Norwood - James Sanders
Colleyville Heritage
426
412
435
487
0
1760
61
Clayton Holland - Mckabe Serie
Martin
462
412
435
449
0
1758
62
Clayton Schmidt - Izik Rueling
Flower Mound
426
447
435
449
0
1757
63
Sam Ruby - Ryan Pero
Allen
426
445
435
449
0
1755
64
Carson Carrington - Jason Hansen
Arlington High
457
412
435
449
0
1753
65
Justin Bolton - Porter Coleman
Midlothian
426
442
435
449
0
1752
 
Bailey Barnes - Robert Gough
Highland Park
456
412
435
449
0
1752
67
Seth Miller - Garrett Collins
Dallas Christian
426
412
461
449
0
1748
 
Kristian Lewis - Jazmyne Eglin
Martin
426
438
435
449
0
1748
 
Canyon Blacklock - Demarcus Williams
Martin
452
412
435
449
0
1748
70
Sam Nix - Quinn Davis
Flower Mound
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Chris Hein - Colton Pardue
Midlothian
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Sport Tuttle - jackson Slover
Martin
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Darrari Herbert -Trendon Tate
Mansfield
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Carson Stames - Tanner Travelstead
Mansfield
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Roman Shaffer - Adam Sickman
Grapevine
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Payton Smith - Maci Langford
Martin
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Cameron Springer - Payton Springer
Boswell
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Sam Tork III - Solo
Eaton
426
412
435
449
0
1722
 
Ethan Johnson - Sam Houck
Flower Mound
426
412
435
449
0
1722
80
Jeremy Redfearn - Trey leathers
Grapevine
495
0
467
493
0
1455
81
Collin Taylor - Landon Armato
Grapevine
0
492
474
449
0
1415
82
Luke Wallace - Drew harman
Highland Park
471
412
480
0
0
1363
83
Beau Pedigo - Phillip Lindstorm
Highland Park
475
0
435
449
0
1359
84
Preston Ragsdale - Colby Ashe
Bass Cats
426
0
435
490
0
1351
85
Colton Pratt - Noah Cruz
Eaton
0
451
435
449
0
1335
86
Jake Williams - Jase Box
Martin
426
470
435
0
0
1331
87
Justin Nathorn - Brayden Rasberry
Northwest
0
412
435
477
0
1324
88
Zach payne - Charlie Krzysiak
Argyle
451
412
435
0
0
1298
 
Jason Barrera - Mason Beatty
Sunnyvale
426
437
435
0
0
1298
90
Keagon Bennet - Briar Choat
Paradise
0
412
435
449
0
1296
91
Pierce Mccauley -Macklin Griffin
Highland Park
426
412
0
449
0
1287
 
Grant Shaw - Christian Burkhart
Argyle
426
412
0
449
0
1287
93
Blake Brigance - Cade Weihrich
Martin
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Andrew Bishop - Kaden Betts
Midlothian
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Matthew Garza -Brady Smith
Eaton
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Cambren Sievert - Jack Pelligrini
Flower Mound
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Cameron Michael - Dylan Reagan
Eaton
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Christian Winkler - Collin Goggins
Flower Mound
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Bradly Legrand - Jakob Lowery
Paradise
426
412
435
0
0
1273
 
Ben Frazier - Felix Escoto
Arlington High
426
412
435
0
0
1273
101
Connor Maxwell - Cole White
Grapevine
0
475
479
0
0
954
102
Lauren Hamilton - Drew Estes
Lakeland Christian
426
491
487
449
0
947
103
Ryan Wallace - Zachary Mundell
Martin
0
0
435
494
0
929
104
Andrew Potts - Austin Alcala
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
474
0
909
105
Keith Vigil - Solo
Arlington Faith
426
475
0
0
0
901
 
Gavin Bone - Casey Kelly
Waxahachie
0
466
435
0
0
901
107
Jason Reid - Michael Potts
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
449
0
884
108
Blaise Naug - Christophe Ficke
Marcus
0
444
435
0
0
879
109
patrick Krejs - Holt Randall
Highland Park
426
0
0
449
0
875
 
Wyatt Goth - Ross Weich
Highland Park
463
412
0
0
0
875
 
Gabriel Thompson - Walker Remynse
Arlington High
426
0
0
449
0
875
 
Caden Reeves - Damian Hirchhorn
Argyle
426
0
0
449
0
875
113
Cade Beatty - Will Van Vessem
Sunnyvale
426
0
435
0
0
861
 
Reese Thompson - Robby Adams
Arlington High
0
412
0
449
0
861
 
Dillon Davis - Jonathan Castles
Bass Cats
426
0
435
0
0
861
116
Kutler Jenkins - Clayton Godwin
Paradise
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Braden Marshall - Bradon Axe
Waxahachie
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Andre O Daniell - Solo
Lake Dallas
0
412
435
0
0
847
 
Christian Colwell - Austin Hughes
Dallas Christian
0
412
435
0
0
847
120
Preston Workman - Ben Austin
Arlington High
426
412
0
0
0
838
121
Hunter Hinz - Colby Hampton
Italy
0
0
491
0
0
491
122
Bryce marquardt - Lucas Ferguson
Waxahachie
0
481
0
0
0
481
123
Tripp Roberts - Hudson
Dallas Christian
0
0
475
0
0
475
124
Christian Kuper - garrett Brown
Mansfield Legacy
0
465
0
0
0
465
125
Cody Morden - Colston pierce
Highland Park
459
0
0
0
0
459
126
Jack Elmore - Kolby Lamprecht
Colleyville Heritage
0
452
0
0
0
452
127
Aden King - Jacob Stillings
Mansfield Legacy
0
0
0
449
0
449
 
Bryson Wiggins - Dylan King
Boswell
0
0
0
449
0
449
 
Nicholas Kondratiuk - Peyton Gamster
Highland Park
0
449
0
0
0
449
 
Courtney Peterson - Miranda Sikora
Martin
0
0
0
449
0
449
131
Caden Finseth - Justin Hauk
Wakeland
0
443
0
0
0
443
132
Preston Spears - Jackson Bowman
Trintity Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Jonathan Haresnape - Esteban Urquidi
Grapevine
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Cooper Hatten - Solo
Allen
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Christian Reed - Solo
Grapevine
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Mason Adams - Mason Trammell
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Jaret Liebbe - Austin Shipley
Dallas Christian
0
0
435
0
0
435
 
Braxton Hill - Jimmy Gloria
Mansfield
0
0
435
0
0
435
139
Tyler Wood - Will Forrester
Colleyville Heritage
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Blaise Naug - Solo
Marcus
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Tate Walker - Hailey Golden
Flower Mound
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Brandon Michaels - Blake Michaels
Argyle
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Brody Day - Brooks Jones
Grapevine
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Savannah Hicks - Solo
Arlington Faith
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
John Dickerson - Edwards Stocker
Highland Park
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Matthew Rizk - Trevor Johnson
Flower Mound
426
0
0
0
0
426
147
Turner Carreker - Rock Cecil
Highland Park
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Rowland Cooper Hatten - Solo
Allen
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Connor Carrera - Christian Rowland
Allen
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Preston Gamster - John Marron
Highland Park
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Shelby Roether - Landry Martin
Dallas Christian
0
412
0
0
0
412
152
Dalton Hill - Will Fadely
Colleyville Heritage
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
David Sherer - Sutton Shelmire
Highland Park
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Takoda Klusmeyer - Jett Graham
Lake Dallas
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Josef Carlson - Mason Baker
Wakeland
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Alex Garicia - Isaac Garicia
Italy
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
William Chambless - Jack Krejs
Highland Park
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Michael Cosentino - Ryan Williams
Argyle
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Luke Farris - Tate Van Poppel
Argyle
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Grapevine
99
100
99
100
0
398
2
Allen
100
98
100
98
0
396
3
Arlington High
98
97
98
99
0
392
4
Martin
95
99
95
94
0
383
5
Marcus
91
94
94
95
0
374
6
Argyle
97
83
93
88
0
371
7
NorthWest
94
87
92
93
0
366
8
Midlothian
96
95
85
88
0
364
9
Dallas Christian
89
89
91
90
0
359
 
Lakeland Christian
81
92
88
88
0
359
11
Paradise
90
88
90
88
0
356
12
Eaton
88
93
84
88
0
353
13
BassCats
92
81
83
92
0
348
14
Lake Dallas
86
76
87
97
0
346
 
Prince Of Peace
84
91
83
88
0
346
16
Trintiy Christian
83
78
96
88
0
345
17
Sunnyvale
87
82
83
88
0
340
 
Flower Mound
85
84
83
88
0
340
19
Wakeland
81
86
83
88
0
338
20
Mansfield Legacy
81
80
83
89
0
333
21
Colleyville Heritage
81
77
83
91
0
332
 
Lewisville
82
76
86
88
0
332
23
Mansfield
81
79
83
88
0
331
24
Highland Park
96
96
97
96
0
295
25
Waxahachie
81
90
83
0
0
254
26
Boswell
81
0
83
88
0
252
27
Arlington Faith
81
85
0
0
0
166
28
Uplift Summit
0
76
83
0
0
159
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
13
Metroplex Division: Lake Lewisville
(Little Elm Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Metroplex Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
15
Metroplex Division: Lake Tawakoni
(West Tawakoni Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Hubbard
(Sunnyvale High School)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
06
Metroplex Division: Lake Lewisville (regional)
(Little Elm Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.