TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

NORTH TEXAS DIVISION

List of Current Entries. CLICK HERE

Tournament Information Page. CLICK HERE

Video link on how to fill out the entry form. CLICK HERE

New or more teams can be added at any point during that season. Please have all Official Observers or Volunteers fill out a Boat Captain release form. Found in the membership packet. We will request this if not sent in.

Video link on how to fill out Membership Packet. CLICK HERE

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

 

The north Texas division consists of the following teams:


Sherman, Lucas Lovejoy, Decatur, Bowie, Sanger, Gainesville, Gunter, Denton, Celina, Pilot Point, Princeton, Valley View, Van Alystine, Whitesboro, Texoma Christian, Whitewright, Perryton, Melissa, Ponder, Plano, Tioga, Prosper, Aubrey, Muenster, Lindsey, Bells, Bridgeport, Pottsboro, Mckinney Christian, Plano East, Wakeland





Lake Lewisville

Little Elm 10/12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts

Ray Roberts Marina 9/21/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard Regional

Rockwall Heath 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts

Pilot Point HS 3/23/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 2/24/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Chandlers Landing 12-1-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma - NTX

Highport 11-17-18 | download .pdf of results




Lake Lewisville

Little Elm 10/12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts

Ray Roberts Marina 9/21/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard Regional

Rockwall Heath 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts

Pilot Point HS 3/23/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 2/24/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Chandlers Landing 12-1-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma - NTX

Highport 11-17-18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
JAKE HOLQUEST - LUKE BRADLEY
PROSPER
500 
 
 
 
 
500
2
CHARLES HOLDER - TYLER FARRIS
POTTSBORO
499 
 
 
 
 
499
3
COLBY BRYAN - TYLER HOLLINGSHEAD
DECATUR
498 
 
 
 
 
498
4
TY QUEEN - TREY BABB
PROSPER
497 
 
 
 
 
497
5
BEN HURBOUGH - ZACH SPURR
PROSPER
496 
 
 
 
 
496
6
CADE HUCHTON - STEPHEN DANGELMAYR
MUENSTER
495 
 
 
 
 
495
7
AUSTEN HALL - SOLO
PLANO
494 
 
 
 
 
494
8
JAY PABIN - CLAYTON UNDERWOOD
LOVEJOY
493 
 
 
 
 
493
9
TATE BETHEL - JONAH GUEDEA
SHERMAN
492 
 
 
 
 
492
10
MJ EDGE - ETHAN CHAMBERS
VAN ALSTYNE
491 
 
 
 
 
491
11
COLE MOYNAGH - MIKEY MALECK
PONDER
490 
 
 
 
 
490
12
LOGAN WESTBROOK - TANNER YANT
TIOGA
489 
 
 
 
 
489
13
BARRON MOORE - CADE MIKOLAJCHAK
GUYER
488 
 
 
 
 
488
14
LOGAN RANGEL - VICENTE SPARKS
MELISSA
487 
 
 
 
 
487
15
RAYMOND ALYN - TRISTIAN FOSTER
LOVEJOY
486 
 
 
 
 
486
16
COLTON FERRARI - MATTHEW BROWN
PROSPER
485 
 
 
 
 
485
17
KOLLIN KUMLER - COLTON YATES
BELLS
484 
 
 
 
 
484
18
TANNER SANTEE - SAM PETELSKI
VAN ALSTYNE
483 
 
 
 
 
483
19
MASON SMITH - COONER SMITH
PROSPER
482 
 
 
 
 
482
20
HUNTER CASE - PAUL GRIFFITH
WHITESBORO
481 
 
 
 
 
481
21
NICHOLAS MOUDY - RYAN RAHIMIZADEH
PLANO
480 
 
 
 
 
480
22
BEN BURNS - AIDAN ABRAMSON
LOVEJOY
479 
 
 
 
 
479
23
JOSEPH BROWN - NATHAN FLOVIN
PLANO
478 
 
 
 
 
478
 
AUSTIN NEWMAN - LILLY MARKER
GUYER
478 
 
 
 
 
478
25
NADINE WOOLSEY - AUSTIN CUMMINS
GAINESVILLE
476 
 
 
 
 
476
26
JACOB TALER - PARKER MOORE
BRASWELL
475 
 
 
 
 
475
27
JACKSON JONES - AUSTIN YOUNG
PROSPER
474 
 
 
 
 
474
 
EVAN ANDERIE - SETH FOSTER
LINDSAY
474 
 
 
 
 
474
29
AUSTIN CUTHBERTSON - RANDALL SEARLS
VAN ALSTYNE
472 
 
 
 
 
472
30
GRANT GREEN - TY SCIBA
AUBREY
471 
 
 
 
 
471
31
RYLAND JENNINGS - JAKE CARROLL
VAN ALSTYNE
470 
 
 
 
 
470
32
EZRA WALDEN - PEYTON PUNCHES
SANGER
469 
 
 
 
 
469
33
CADEN SANSONE - AUSTIN TREVINO
GUNTER
468 
 
 
 
 
468
34
ZACH NIXON -LEVI SAMPLES
DECATUR
467 
 
 
 
 
467
35
TYCE RINEY - JIMMY HOOVER
PILOT POINT
466 
 
 
 
 
466
36
KOLE MEDDERS - SOLO
MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN
465 
 
 
 
 
465
37
JACOB DOBBS - CARSON HICKMAN
WHITESBORO
464 
 
 
 
 
464
38
CALEB SANDMANN - HUNTER HEUMAN
VALLEY VIEW
463 
 
 
 
 
463
39
COLIN HAYNES - COLETON BEATHARD
PILOT POINT
462 
 
 
 
 
462
40
PAYTON BARTHOLD - CASH CAWTHON
VALLEY VIEW
461 
 
 
 
 
461
41
DYLAN PADRON - BRYSON CRUNK
DECATUR
460 
 
 
 
 
460
42
CHANEY KELLY - MASON MULLER
LOVEJOY
459 
 
 
 
 
459
 
COTTON LANKFORD -BOONE SELF
GUNTER
459 
 
 
 
 
459
44
TRISTIAN LOPEZ - SAWYER SNEAR
PROSPER
457 
 
 
 
 
457
45
BRYSON LAWRENCE - TRAVIS MORRISON
VAN ALSTYNE
456 
 
 
 
 
456
46
QUINN PATINO - COLE MILLER
LOVEJOY
455 
 
 
 
 
455
 
PAYTON COLE - COLT STONE
BELLS
455 
 
 
 
 
455
48
LUKE WALTERSCHEID - NATE HESSE
MUENSTER
453 
 
 
 
 
453
 
CARSYN JAROSZ - MICAH KENT
TIOGA
453 
 
 
 
 
453
50
RILEY DANCER - FOSTER CATALDIE
VAN ALSTYNE
451 
 
 
 
 
451
51
LANE DOPHIED - BLAIZE PARKER
GUNTER
450 
 
 
 
 
450
52
HENRY THURMAN - JACOB DULOCK
LINDSAY
449 
 
 
 
 
449
53
BRISTON RAINS - TATE RAINS
GAINESVILLE
448 
 
 
 
 
448
 
TYLER GEESLIN - ROYCE VANCE
SANGER
448 
 
 
 
 
448
55
ABBY COX - SOLO
MUENSTER
446 
 
 
 
 
446
56
NOLAN VOGEL - CONNOR VOGEL
MUENSTER
445 
 
 
 
 
445
57
JENNA PHARR - CAITLYN PASOR
VAN ALSTYNE
444 
 
 
 
 
444
58
JAMES HOSTER - TREY MCMEEN
GUYER
443 
 
 
 
 
443
59
SHAUNE BILLENWILLS - DAKOTA PEARSON
PERRYTON
442 
 
 
 
 
442
60
MADDYX YOUNG - CADEN EDWARDS
VAN ALSTYNE
441 
 
 
 
 
441
61
DAWSON FOSTER - NICK WOLF
LINDSAY
440 
 
 
 
 
440
62
ETHAN POWELL - COLE MILLER
WHITEWRIGHT
439 
 
 
 
 
439
63
SEAN MCCLURE -JACOB HALES
GUNTER
438 
 
 
 
 
438
64
LANDON PRESTAGE - JESSIE GUTIERREZ
GAINESVILLE
437 
 
 
 
 
437
65
WYATT STEPHENS - DRAKE STEPHENS
BELLS
436 
 
 
 
 
436
66
CONNOR DUNN -IAN NASH
LOVEJOY
435 
 
 
 
 
435
67
KYLER ADMIRE - LUIS BERNAL
PERRYTON
434 
 
 
 
 
434
68
CLAYTON KNIGHT - CHRIS BLUE
WHITESBORO
433 
 
 
 
 
433
69
PRESTON RAGSDALE - COLBY ASHE
BASS CATS
432 
 
 
 
 
432
70
JONATHAN CASTLES - DREW BROWN
BASS CATS
431 
 
 
 
 
431
71
KOLBY WOOD - MATTHEW GUARDIAN
PROSPER
430 
 
 
 
 
430
72
RYAN CASSIDY - ANTONIO LATHAM
GUNTER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
KENNA PAUL - MASYN LUTES
GUYER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JOHN MONEY - DYLAN DEBERRY
GUYER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
CRISTIAN HORNE - CHASE FLEMING
GUYER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
HUNTER GALUBENSKI - DWAYNE WILSON
GAINESVILLE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
CY FITZGERALD - BRIESA MIDDLETON
GUYER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
TYLER RICKMAN - TRISTIAN RICKMAN
GAINESVILLE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JACOB PARRISH - JACOB MERRILL
GUNTER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
SAM COLE - ROBERT KIRBY
GUNTER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
CHAD SHAUF - BRAXTON CRAGIIE
LINDSAY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
DONOVAN LYDAY - KALEB SMITH
CELESTE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
HOUSTON DOWNEY - JACOB VALENTINE
VALLEY VIEW
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
AUSTIN YOUNG - HAYDEN TRAINOR
BELLS
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
HAYDEN EVANS - JUSTIN VU
BRASWELL
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JOSEPH GONZALEZ - SOLO
AUBREY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
SAMMY DAVIS - DYLAN COKE
BRIDGEPORT
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
COLTEN COURVILLE - SOLO
AUBREY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
FISHER SIMONS - ETHAN STOTESBURY
BELLS
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
KOEHLER HIGH - BROCK BAKER
BELLS
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
BRADEN OLIVER - COLE KENDRICK
BELLS
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
TUCKER AARON - KADEN PYLE
BELLS
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
BRAYDEN ROBINSON - MATTHEW CHANDLER
AUBREY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
TY WATSON - CHRISTAN ARMSTRONG
BRIDGEPORT
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
KYLER HOLLEY - CORBIN BAILEY
BRIDGEPORT
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
MCHALE MCLEAN - CLAEB REID
CELINA
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
LUKE TRIBE - CADEN DENNY
DECATUR
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
MICHAEL CONNELLY - JAKE TOMLINSON
CELESTE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
SAM MERKI - RYAN WILKINS
DENTON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
COLBY NEIDHART - TRENT ESPINOSA
CELINA
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
CALE LASSER - PRESTON MYERS
DECATUR
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
KADIN H. - KAYDANCE WHITEAKER
DECATUR
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JUSTIN RICHEY - CUTTER WILLIAMS
CELESTE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JACOB SMITH - CLAYTON RILEY
CELESTE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
ADAM EGGLESTON - OWEN EGGLESTON
AUBREY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
ELIJAH HUGHES - LOGAN LAWRENCE
CELINA
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
NATHAN KREICHBAUM - MICHEAL KRAMER
CELINA
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
COLTON JENNINGS - ALEX COVINGTON
AUBREY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
AARON RAPPAPORT - JOSHUA WALSWORTH
GUYER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
CLAY LUTON - HUNTER BABER
WHITESBORO
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
DALTON ST AUBIN - SOLO
PRINCETON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JAXSON SQUIRES - MASON KUSCH
POTTSBORO
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
TRISTIAN COOK - JULIAN MALHAS
PRINCETON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
BRENNEN MCCASLIN - LANE SCOTT
PRINCETON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
DYLAN SHIPP - RILEY SULLIVAN
PRINCETON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
RYAN HICKS - COOPER DORRIS
POTTSBORO
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
DRAKE FOSTER - NATHAN MICHAEL
POTTSBORO
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
COLTON CRESWELL - RILEY DEATON
POTTSBORO
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JACKSON LONG - BAYLIE BAUMANN
PONDER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
HAILEY CRUMPTON - JAY BATES
PONDER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
LIAM HATCH - CONNOR POMBERG
PLANO
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
BRAYDEN METHVIN - COLE FREDERICK
PLANO
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
LUKE TARBY - KASEN MASSEY
PRINCETON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JAMES CYR - MASON CLARK
WHITEWRIGHT
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
CONNOR B. - COOPER BOATRIGHT
PROSPER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
SEAN WILSON - HUNTER ROBERTSON
VAN ALSTYNE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
COONOR LOFTICE - MICHAEL BURNSIDE
VAN ALSTYNE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
SAM SOCKWELL - PAYTON FLETCHER
VAN ALSTYNE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
KONNER DANIELS - CHRISTINA TURNER
VAN ALSTYNE
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
WYATT HUBER - DILLION HODGE
VALLEY VIEW
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
ETHAN MOORE - ROBERT HACKER
VALLEY VIEW
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
AUSTIN WHITE - IAN PARKER
VALLEY VIEW
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
BREANDON EVANS - BROOKE ORSBURN
TIOGA
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
DYAN CERNERO - BLUME CERNERO
SHERMAN
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
DERED BAKER - PHOENIX GRANT
SHERMAN
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
CORY BEARD - SOLO
SANGER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
DALTON MCELROY - ALEX WHITE
PROSPER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
DILLION COPE - TYLER LONG
PONDER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
EVAN EVANS - RYAN MCCORD
PILOT POINT
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
MATTHEW FREE - RYAN RADTKE
MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JASON CROSS -CALEB BRYANT
MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
NATHAN ROPER - JOSH WINDOR
LOVEJOY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
EVAN SHRINER - AVERY CONN
LOVEJOY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
TY SPEIRAN - MARCO YBANEZ
LOVEJOY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
AUSTIN PAXTON - KEEGAN RECK
LOVEJOY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
MAX NWANEBU - WILL BRANUM
LOVEJOY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JACKSON LAMBERT - BROCK ROBERTS
LOVEJOY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
LUKE KRISHER - CHIEF COLLINS
LOVEJOY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
ALLY HICKS - SOLO
LOVEJOY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
RYAN WOLF - KANE WOLF
LINDSAY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
KLOE COPELAND - RILEIGH TURBEVILLE
LINDSAY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
COREY METZLER - DAYNE MEURER
LINDSAY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
BROCK ADAMS - CONNOR VIDMAR
MELISSA
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
JOHN SCHMITZ - DEREK PARSONS
LINDSAY
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
BRYAR SKELTON - EVAN PRICE
PILOT POINT
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
STEVEN COOK -KARSON COOK
PERRYTON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
ANDREA DADDERIO - JAASMYN OLIVAS
PERRYTON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
AIDEN ORTIZ - ISAAC ARMAYA
PERRYTON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
CADEMON PRICE - KEVIN TERRAZAS
PERRYTON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
MICHAEL SCHAEF - RHETT SCHAEF
PERRYTON
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
RILEY STEWART - LOGAN MULLER
MUENSTER
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
GRAYSON WILKINSON - DREW DOBBS
MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
CORBIN NICHOLOSON - DALTON WITTWER
MELISSA
405 
 
 
 
 
405
 
WESTON POPPVICH - MASON BOONE
MELISSA
405 
 
 
 
 
405
165
DONOVAN DIVINEY - DOMINIK DIVINEY
AUBREY
 
 
 
 
0
 
COOPER SMITH - JACOB AARON
BELLS
 
 
 
 
0
 
KYLER ROBISON - TYLER WOMACK
MELISSA
 
 
 
 
0
 
PHOENIX DILLIN - JASPER STOCKARD
SANGER
 
 
 
 
0
 
THOMAS BAXLEY - MASON WISYL
MELISSA
 
 
 
 
0
 
WINSOR -SOLO
DECATUR
 
 
 
 
0
 
CASON MALONE - JEFFERY DEEDS
PRINCETON
 
 
 
 
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
prosper
100
0
0
0
0
100
2
Lovejoy
99
0
0
0
0
99
3
Plano
98
0
0
0
0
98
4
Decatur
97
0
0
0
0
97
5
Van Alystine
96
0
0
0
0
96
6
Guyer
95
0
0
0
0
95
7
Muenster
94
0
0
0
0
94
8
pottsboro
93
0
0
0
0
93
9
Bells
92
0
0
0
0
92
10
Whitesboro
91
0
0
0
0
91
11
Gunter
90
0
0
0
0
90
12
Gainesville
89
0
0
0
0
89
13
Tioga
88
0
0
0
0
88
14
Lindsay
87
0
0
0
0
87
15
Sherman
86
0
0
0
0
86
16
Pilot Point
85
0
0
0
0
85
17
Ponder
84
0
0
0
0
84
18
Sanger
83
0
0
0
0
83
19
melissa
82
0
0
0
0
82
20
Valley View
81
0
0
0
0
81
21
Braswell
80
0
0
0
0
80
22
Aubrey
79
0
0
0
0
79
23
Perryton
78
0
0
0
0
78
24
Bass Cats`
77
0
0
0
0
77
25
Mckinney Christian
76
0
0
0
0
76
26
Whitewright
75
0
0
0
0
75
27
Celeste
74
0
0
0
0
74
 
Celina
74
0
0
0
0
74
 
princeton
74
0
0
0
0
74
 
Denton
74
0
0
0
0
74
 
Bridgeport
74
0
0
0
0
74
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Nov
16
North Texas Division: Lake Ray Hubbard Tournament
(Rockwall Heath)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
22
North Texas Division: Lake Texoma Tournament
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
14
North Texas Division: Lake Lavon Tournament
(Little Ridge Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
North Texas Division: Lake Ray Roberts (regional) Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.