TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

NORTHEAST DIVISION

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ON CEDAR CREEK RESULTS TOATL BOTH DAYS CLICK HERE.

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ON CEDAR CREEK RESULTS DAY 1 CLICK HERE

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ON CEDAR CREEK RESULTS DAY 2 CLICK HERE

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ON CEDAR CREEK RESULTS BY SCHOOL TOTAL BOTH DAYS CLICK HERE.

Academy AOY Showdown Event June 22,2019. Will be for the top 10 Anglers of the Year from each Division only. 

 Academy AOY Showdown Event June 22, 2019 Tournament Information Page Click Here.

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

Click Here for the link in THSBA Magazine. 

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

 

The northeast division consists of the following teams:


Franklin County, Winnsboro, Quitman, Alba-Golden, Camp County, Mt. Pleasant, Mineola, Hooks, Yantis, Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill, Gilmer, Union Grove, Ore City, Grand Saline, Chisum, Rains, Atlanta, Liberty-Eylau, Prairiland, North Lamar, Omaha Paul Pewitt











 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Noah Sanders - Cason Ragsdale
Winnsboro
498
500
500
498
493
2489
2
River Simonek - Tristan Rychlik
Mineola
499
473
477
496
494
2439
3
Jace Mitchell -Danny Dral
Winnsboro
466
499
488
485
497
2435
4
Jessica Thomas - Colby Lindley
Franklin County
486
465
490
500
488
2429
5
Jacob Stallcup - Paytton Stanley
Grand Saline
457
492
496
473
495
2413
6
Aldyn Rowan - Carson Fisher
Grand Saline
493
493
467
488
465
2406
7
Clayton primrose - Garon Dupree
Atlanta
480
422
499
493
499
2393
8
Colton Holman - Lance Spivey
Union Grove
468
470
493
492
467
2390
9
Kyle House - Wyatt Bozeman
Rains
475
422
497
497
484
2375
10
R. Reeves - J. Robert Gekiere
Franklin County
481
479
484
478
451
2373
 
Jared Byrd - Kasey Cochrane
Rains
495
453
473
460
492
2373
12
Tyler Welborn - Zane Phillips
Mt. Pleasant
474
491
429
482
496
2372
13
Wade langley - Kobe Mcadoo
Winnsboro
497
488
469
495
419
2368
14
Ben Burroughs - Hayden Marshall
Quitman
489
422
491
483
469
2354
15
David McNeil - Kaleb Easley
MP Chapel Hill
462
489
458
467
477
2353
16
Hudson gentry - Krik Killian
Rivercrest
488
457
498
490
419
2352
17
Carson Collvins - TY McCarley
Franklin County
496
478
478
406
491
2349
18
Dustin Mckinney - P. Thompson
Grand Saline
467
496
429
476
463
2331
 
Tate Waller - Clay Sepulveda
Cooper
459
422
456
494
500
2331
20
Blake Denson - Rance White
Mt. Pleasant
445
486
429
499
470
2329
21
Pake South - Collan Hays
Harmony
472
485
480
431
457
2325
22
Marla Ward - Solo
Rivercrest
484
469
461
490
419
2323
23
Timothy Block - Hunter Robinson
Grand Saline
447
497
429
472
475
2320
 
Jesse Bosher - Lane Horner
Grand Saline
477
495
462
441
445
2320
 
Cord Fowler - Jacob Ballard
Grand Saline
473
422
483
453
489
2320
26
Tyler Miklos - Zeth Whittington
Mt. Pleasant
490
450
476
406
487
2309
27
Grayson Mayberry - Brian Ramirez
Winnsboro
452
468
429
471
483
2303
28
Dawson Whitehurst - Evert Glas
Winnsboro
492
472
429
449
459
2301
29
Jordan Stanford - Jannah Haney
Winnsboro
487
460
429
437
485
2298
 
Ethan Cota - Bryce Bartlett
Mt. Pleasant
389
475
495
458
481
2298
31
Garrett Thompson - Kody Pounds
Grand Saline
470
422
494
491
419
2296
32
Michael Dobson - Hayden Gowin
Grand Saline
485
487
429
435
458
2294
33
Rance Crawley - Garrett Bohlken
Franklin County
432
477
489
439
455
2292
34
JC Brisendine - Andrew Lord
Quitman
437
447
429
480
498
2291
35
Damian Davidson - John Grider
Rivercrest
443
481
464
477
419
2284
36
Kason Gaby - Blake Weissert
Alba Golden
479
422
429
462
490
2282
37
Cody Ballard - Conner Easley
Grand Saline
482
422
479
436
462
2281
38
Dakota Groves - Kole Sustaire
Rains
478
422
466
459
454
2279
 
Cody Graves - Talon Howard
Alba Golden
460
450
482
468
419
2279
40
Colt Wilkins -Jace Busby
Winnsboro
442
483
485
447
419
2276
41
Bryce Manning - Kyler Moore
Rains
463
458
429
469
449
2268
42
nathan Brown - Nolan Brown
Winnsboro
454
422
429
474
486
2265
43
Landon Bautista - Colin Brown
Quitman
500
422
460
406
472
2260
 
Micah Smith - Matthew Currie
Alba Golden
449
471
429
440
471
2260
45
Austin Gonzales - Colby Brooks
Liberty Eylau
446
422
492
445
453
2258
46
Presley Giles - Parker Giles
Pewitt
426
476
429
464
461
2256
47
Dylan Arenas - Mason Ragsdale
Alba Golden
455
447
429
455
465
2251
 
Hunter Wright - Trent Jennings
Alba Golden
440
422
454
475
460
2251
49
Jordan Boyd - Hunter Mayfield
Mt. Pleasant
417
422
463
479
466
2247
50
Isaac Deison - Dylan Calvert
Grand Saline
494
451
429
452
419
2245
51
Julian Anaya - Chandler Steele
Winnsboro
461
498
455
406
419
2239
52
Kyd Cole - Logan Minick
Winnsboro
418
422
429
484
480
2233
53
Paislee Pendergrasss - Jade Kruse
Alba Golden
416
455
486
456
419
2232
54
Jonathan Mertinez - B. Spigener
MP Chapel Hill
453
422
429
448
478
2230
55
Trey Anderson - Austin Graham
Rains
469
448
429
463
419
2228
56
Blake Carter - Tanner Rankin
Liberty Eylau
436
422
487
406
474
2225
57
Braden Reynolds - D. Sowell JR
Alba Golden
466
422
457
406
468
2219
58
Nicholas Perez - Dooley Anders
Winnsboro
414
461
429
487
419
2210
59
Reese Michaels - Garrett Wells
Alba Golden
423
462
429
406
482
2202
60
Colter Hettich - Canaan Swanner
Winnsboro
466
422
429
465
419
2201
61
Haid Rowland - Brady Clayton
Winnsboro
389
447
429
486
446
2197
62
Cole Mcniel - Trevor Brown
MP Chapel Hill
426
422
465
455
419
2187
63
Aaron Graham JR - Dakota Anglin
Alba Golden
424
422
429
443
452
2170
64
Landon Mabry - Kade Dickson
Winnsboro
491
422
429
406
419
2167
65
Carson Whitley - Cody Faulkner
Rivercrest
448
422
470
406
419
2165
 
Brandon Morton - Solo
Grand Saline
389
484
429
444
419
2165
67
Carter Nicholson - Julian Ramirez
MP Chapel Hill
428
422
429
406
476
2161
68
Jake Haggerton - Zane Bedford
Mineola
483
422
429
406
419
2159
69
Dylen Mcmanus -Dodge Gains
Alba Golden
389
422
429
432
473
2145
70
Jordan Gable - Cameron Taylor
Rains
389
422
429
451
450
2141
 
Adam Szepesi -Dalton Pendergast
Winnsboro
419
422
475
406
419
2141
72
Landry Mills - Jesus Yanez
Rains
389
422
471
406
448
2136
73
Alexis Mcphearson - Dakota Lewis
Quitman
415
466
429
406
419
2135
74
Caden Mcglamery - Noah Azlin
Winnsboro
389
422
429
470
419
2129
75
TY Sanders - Keaton Decker
Franklin County
389
422
429
446
419
2105
76
Kaci jackson - Zoe Carlisle
MP Chapel Hill
389
422
429
406
456
2102
77
Seth Ashley - Travis Smith
Pewitt
389
422
429
406
447
2093
78
Trintan Hostetler - M. Oldfield
Grand Saline
389
422
429
406
419
2065
 
Michael Pena - Solo
Rains
389
422
429
406
419
2065
80
Trey Mcpherson - Kyle Kelner
Grand Saline
456
467
468
481
0
1872
81
Jordan Davison - Jayden Morgan
Grand Saline
471
464
474
406
0
1815
82
Makayla Jones - Braden Moore
Camp County
0
490
429
466
419
1804
83
Nic Phillips - Tanner Easley
MP Chapel Hill
434
422
0
443
479
1778
84
Matthew Stuart - Peyton Childress
Rivercrest
389
454
0
461
419
1723
85
Cainan Hollingshead - Kyle Evans
Rains
389
0
429
457
444
1719
86
Evan patrick - Brennan Hurst
Alba Golden
435
0
429
406
419
1689
87
Cindy Soto - Emma Pugsley
MP Chapel Hill
441
422
0
406
419
1688
88
Jarrett Bartley - Darence Rushing
Rains
429
422
0
406
419
1676
89
Mines Tanor - Kolby Kelley
Pewitt
389
422
429
406
0
1646
90
Chandler Satterfield - Ben Latham
Pewitt
389
422
0
406
419
1636
91
Carson Bolin - Matt Mears
Franklin County
440
422
0
450
0
1312
92
Lucas Moody - Landon Priefert
MP Chapel Hill
422
422
459
0
0
1303
93
Case Foster - Karson Stephens
Chisum
444
422
429
0
0
1295
94
Landon Wallace - Justin Case
Franklin County
389
422
481
0
0
1292
95
Cruise Shapp - Tailon Ramsey
Franklin County
433
422
0
434
0
1289
96
Caleb Hamby - Joshua Lewis
Quitman
389
463
429
0
0
1281
97
Grant Bohlken - Caydon Coffman
Franklin County
451
422
0
406
0
1279
98
Zachary Milam - Carson Crooks
MP Chapel Hill
389
456
429
0
0
1274
99
Jackson Exum - Tanner Langston
Chisum
430
422
0
406
0
1258
100
Cayden Holland - Cole Richey
Quitman
389
0
429
433
0
1251
101
S. Gunderson - Trenton Beamon
Liberty Eylau
389
422
429
0
0
1240
102
Dallas Scott - William Graham
Yantis
476
494
0
0
0
970
103
Hunter Davidson -
Gilmer
458
482
0
0
0
940
104
Brandon Holland - Aubrey Barnes
Grand Saline
420
480
0
0
0
900
105
Wesley Estese - Trysten Maynard
Chisum
0
422
473
0
0
895
106
Jacob Myers - Joel Richards
Chisum
438
452
0
0
0
890
107
Audie Mcaree - Beau Schellinger
Rains
421
459
0
0
0
880
108
Ryan Butler - Cade Gordon
Prairiland
450
422
0
0
0
872
109
Kolton Kimball - Ryan Ferguson
Liberty Eylau
431
0
0
439
0
870
110
Caleb Teeters - Tanner Block
Mineola
389
0
429
0
0
818
111
Brody Erwin - Levi Weems
Chisum
389
422
0
0
0
811
112
Jett Morris - Callie Osmon
Pewitt
389
0
0
406
0
795
113
Nathan Smith - Cade Hyman
Franklin County
0
474
0
0
0
474
114
Makayla Jones - Solo
Camp County
427
0
0
0
0
427
115
Kaycie Goodwin - RHYS Kelly
Pewitt
0
422
0
0
0
422
116
Carson Ruthart - CJ Weems
Chisum
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Wade Langley - Grant Newton
Winnsboro
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Rhys Kelley - Tyler Fraizer
Pewitt
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Paden Stewart - P. Rodriguez
MP Chapel Hill
389
0
0
0
0
389
120
Tyler Berkley - Brice Hart
Union Grove
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Jayton Tipps -Dustin Harris
Grand Saline
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Justin Peirce - TY Blizzard
Atlanta
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Winnsboro
100
100
100
100
100
500
2
Grand Saline
99
99
99
98
98
493
3
Franklin County
98
97
98
96
95
484
4
Mt. Pleasant
92
98
95
99
99
483
5
Rains
97
92
97
95
93
474
6
Rivercrest
95
96
96
97
85
469
7
Quitman
96
90
91
94
97
468
8
Alba Golden
93
95
92
93
94
467
9
MP Chapel Hill
91
94
89
88
91
453
10
Mineola
94
86
87
92
90
449
11
Liberty Eylau
90
83
94
86
89
442
12
Cooper
84
83
85
91
96
439
13
Union Grove
85
85
90
89
87
436
14
Harmony
86
89
88
84
86
433
15
Camp County
81
91
84
87
85
428
16
Pewitt
80
87
84
85
88
424
17
Atlanta
0
83
93
90
92
358
18
Chisum
88
84
86
83
0
341
19
Prairiland
82
83
84
83
0
332
20
Yantis
87
93
84
0
0
264
21
Gilmer
83
88
84
0
0
255
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Jun
22
Northeast Division: Eagle Mountain Lake Tournament
(Azle High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Sep
21
Northeast Division: Lake O the Pines Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
12
Northeast Division: Lake Fork Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
16
Northeast Division: Lake Palestine Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
15
Northeast Division: Lake Tyler Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
07
Northeast Division: Lake Bob Sandlin Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Northeast Division: Lake Tawakoni (regional) Tournament
(TBA)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.