TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

NORTHEAST DIVISION

The northeast division consists of the following teams:


Franklin County, Winnsboro, Quitman, Alba-Golden, Camp County, Mt. Pleasant, Mineola, Hooks, Yantis, Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill, Gilmer, Union Grove, Ore City, Grand Saline, Chisum, Rains, Atlanta, Liberty-Eylau, Prairiland, North Lamar, Omaha Paul Pewitt





LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results




LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE BOB SANDLIN

Titus County Park - March 24, 2018

LAKE TYLER

Lake Tyler Marina - March 4, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES

Sandy Beach Marina - November 11, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE FORK

Lake Fork Marina - October 14, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE BOB SANDLIN

Titus County Park - September 16, 2017 | download .pdf of results


Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
Mason Nivens - Nick Fincher
Grand Saline
486
491
498
500
495
2470
Kaden Proffitt - Will Gamblin
Franklin County
500
493
497
476
485
2451
Shawn Davis - Frederick Arenas
Alba Golden
495
495
480
498
477
2445
Tyler Cooper - Lee Reeves
Franklin County
490
498
493
477
463
2421
Wyatt Bozeman - Kyle House
Rains
464
499
494
495
464
2416
River Simonek - Tristan Rychlik
Mineola
483
479
485
494
472
2413
Hunter Davidson -
Gilmer
473
490
492
448
499
2402
Reagan Reeves - Jon Gekiere
Franklin County
497
426
491
486
493
2393
Colby Lindley - Hunter Hatch
Franklin County
476
461
490
479
482
2388
Thomas Martin - River Lee
Rains
433
456
500
497
500
2386
Langdon Bautista-Mathias - Layton Brown
Quitman
461
497
479
457
483
2377
Tucker Rayley - Dakota Dufree
Camp County
470
449
475
492
484
2370
Brayden Burch - Carson Watson
Winnsboro
456
489
454
473
490
2362
Dakota Crow - Randy Denton
Grand Saline
465
481
477
468
467
2358
Noah Azlin - Noah Sanders
Winnsboro
468
465
484
487
452
2356
Wade Langley - Grant Newton
Winnsboro
481
459
473
469
466
2348
Payne Gowin - Kody Pounds
Grand Saline
478
472
455
446
491
2342
Zeth Whittington - Tyler Miklos
Mt. Pleasant
494
474
461
423
487
2339
Brantley Allen - Kobe McAdoo
Winnsboro
480
430
462
474
489
2335
Landon Wallace - Brent Baird
Franklin County
432
500
463
454
481
2330
Dustin Lovette - Preston Thompson
Grand Saline
498
427
488
429
486
2328
Blake Denson - Rance White
Mt. Pleasant
489
470
433
456
479
2327
Cason Ragsdale - Brian Ramirez
Winnsboro
496
441
478
472
435
2322
Mason Ragsdale - Dylan Arenas
Alba Golden
466
451
466
466
473
2322
Reese Cox - Hunter Sechrist
Winnsboro
479
494
427
464
453
2317
Jacob Stallcup - Paytton Stanley
Grand Saline
453
453
448
475
481
2310
Ben Thompson - Makayla Jones
Camp County
463
467
470
471
421
2292
Ross Michaels - Issac Pickering
Alba Golden
449
480
483
444
433
2289
Trey McPherson - Kyle Keltner
Grand Saline
459
376
481
478
494
2288
Matthew Crowwell - Daylan McManus
Alba Golden
383
466
452
489
498
2288
Tucker Dolan - Garrett Thompson
Grand Saline
488
471
450
427
451
2287
Kolby Brown - Logan Cortez
Winnsboro
383
487
429
499
488
2286
Braden Reynolds - Davis Sowell
Alba Golden
482
455
451
441
457
2286
Colton Holman - Lance Spivey
Union Grove
430
475
422
496
462
2285
Carson Ruthart - CJ Weems
Chisum
448
488
449
450
449
2284
Kyler Moore - Bryce Manning
Rains
444
492
445
470
426
2277
Julian Ramirez - Carter Nicholson
MP Chapel Hill
493
410
465
451
456
2275
Michael Dobson - Rusty Pickins
Grand Saline
477
446
471
455
424
2273
Corey Easton - Jesse Bosher
Grand Saline
419
477
447
484
445
2272
Jannah Haney - Jordan Stanford
Winnsboro
414
482
461
440
475
2272
Cutter Webb - Blake Carter
Liberty Eylau
455
468
474
452
418
2267
McKenzee Smith - Haiden Clayton
Winnsboro
450
463
393
463
496
2265
Jessica Thomas - Kennedy James
Franklin County
423
479
487
449
425
2263
JC Brisendine - Andrew Lord
Quitman
383
414
499
489
468
2253
Bailey Mischnick - Connor Dobbs
Mineola
472
473
431
397
479
2252
Fletcher Burchell - Katy Tipps
Grand Saline
452
433
464
485
411
2245
Zachary Thomas - Corbin Crooks
MP Chapel Hill
383
484
468
467
434
2236
Chandler Steele - Julian Anaya
Winnsboro
383
469
476
460
442
2230
Talon Howard - Cody Graves
Alba Golden
425
405
459
462
469
2220
David McNeil - Kaleb Easley
MP Chapel Hill
446
376
482
436
475
2215
Hayden Collard - Jakob Hill
Mt. Pleasant
474
412
458
397
471
2212
Conner Easley - Cody Ballard
Grand Saline
443
496
393
443
423
2198
Ethan Cota - Bryce Bartlett
Mt. Pleasant
439
447
453
397
448
2184
Jacob Myers - Joel Richards
Chisum
434
422
446
426
454
2182
Robert Matkin - Hunter Tigert
Mt. Pleasant
417
416
393
490
460
2176
Brian Flores - Pepper Koonce
Grand Saline
431
458
418
438
428
2173
Caden Veliz - Timothy Block
Grand Saline
409
452
467
397
441
2166
Travis Anderson - Austin Graham
Rains
437
376
393
493
465
2164
Cole Rogers - Lane Horner
Grand Saline
471
419
456
434
381
2161
Jordan Boyd - Hunter Mayfield
Mt. Pleasant
435
407
495
432
381
2150
Kyd Cole - Logan Minick
Winnsboro
422
424
424
433
429
2132
Levi Weems - Brody Erwin
Chisum
460
376
428
447
420
2131
Caitlin Thompson - Macie Azlin
Winnsboro
383
404
432
461
450
2130
Dawson Whitehurst - Evert Glas
Winnsboro
414
445
393
422
444
2118
Garrett Wells - Kason Trimble
Alba Golden
424
439
422
397
436
2118
Alexis McPearson - Dakota Lewis
Quitman
410
440
393
459
416
2118
Adam Szepesi - Alexander Yi
Winnsboro
428
424
393
428
438
2111
Brandon Morton - Trinton Hosteller
Grand Saline
438
376
393
481
419
2107
Trevor Brown - Michael Grider
MP Chapel Hill
383
436
393
437
455
2104
Haid Rowland - Brady Clayton
Winnsboro
457
409
393
458
381
2098
Christopher Chabaud - Austin Hartley
Alba Golden
467
417
434
397
381
2096
Evan West - Tanor Mines
Pewitt
383
376
443
453
432
2087
Caleb Teeters - Tanner Block
Mineola
383
418
430
435
409
2075
Eric Patrick - Evan Patrick
Alba Golden
469
376
420
424
381
2070
Eli Brittain - Travis Means
Grand Saline
429
406
426
397
381
2039
Lowell Birdsong -
Mineola
415
376
423
397
422
2033
Daniel Slone - Javier Bello
Mt. Pleasant
454
376
393
397
409
2029
Aaron Graham, Jr - Dakota Anglin
Alba Golden
383
376
436
397
431
2023
Nolan Brown -
Winnsboro
383
464
393
397
381
2018
Tryten Maynard - Wesley Estes
Chisum
412
401
393
397
415
2018
Justin Bartley - Paul Singleton
Rains
383
421
393
431
381
2009
Dillon Denmon - Colton Jenkins
Pewitt
383
376
393
465
381
1998
Jarrett Bartley - Gage Pecina
Rains
383
434
393
397
381
1988
Cole McNeil - Chase Collins
MP Chapel Hill
383
411
393
397
381
1965
Grant Sparks - Braden Spigener
MP Chapel Hill
383
376
393
397
381
1930
Dallas Scott - William Graham
Yantis
0
486
496
480
443
1905
Ty McCarley - Carson Collvins
Franklin County
492
0
472
430
497
1891
Braden Jones - Alfredo Flores, Jr
Camp County
475
435
0
482
492
1884
Tate Waller - Clay Sepulveda
Cooper
0
420
486
491
461
1858
Seth Ashley - William Swafford
Pewitt
487
0
489
445
437
1858
Eduardo Ramirez - David Ugalde
Mt. Pleasant
447
433
0
483
470
1833
Clayton Vissering - Dustin Heard
Pewitt
485
448
420
0
446
1799
Cameron Taylor - Jordan Gable
Rains
491
462
437
0
381
1771
Jonathan Martinez - Santos Aguillon
MP Chapel Hill
437
416
442
0
406
1701
Kasey Cochrane - Jared Byrd
Rains
383
483
393
439
0
1698
Presley Giles - Parker Giles
Pewitt
445
0
444
397
407
1693
Logan Holden - Bailee McDaniel
Rains
427
402
393
0
459
1681
Jayden Green - Boedy Baker
Alba Golden
383
428
393
0
476
1680
Levi Hawkins - Keaton Seale
Grand Saline
418
450
393
0
417
1678
Chase Hyman - Cade Hyman
Franklin County
383
438
393
0
440
1654
Cameron Redmon - Kendall Cochrane
Rains
426
413
393
0
413
1645
Karson Hutchings - Conner Nelson
Mt. Pleasant
383
403
393
0
458
1637
Ryan Butler - Cade Gordon
Prairiland
416
376
393
0
447
1632
Rhys Kelley - Tyler Fraizer
Pewitt
383
443
393
0
412
1631
Adam Martinez - Hunter Schooley
Camp County
463
376
393
0
381
1613
Savanna Anderson - Makayla Chastain
Rains
383
376
438
0
381
1578
Nicholas Phillips - Tanner Easley
MP Chapel Hill
499
442
425
0
0
1366
Dustin Harris - Phillip LaPrade
Grand Saline
484
460
393
0
0
1337
Justin Case - Harrison Sachse
Franklin County
451
437
0
442
0
1330
Cooper Rast - Ryan Spencer
North Lamar
440
425
439
0
0
1304
Kaleb Brown - Ty Trull
Mineola
441
429
0
0
428
1298
Nathan Decker - Dalton Decker
Franklin County
408
445
0
0
430
1283
Jake Lee - Jake Haggerton
Mineola
383
457
440
0
0
1280
Reese Michaels - Kalli Wright
Alba Golden
383
455
393
0
0
1231
Cameron Chupp - Trey Good
Chisum
411
376
441
0
0
1228
Cayden Holland - Korbin McGee
Quitman
0
0
393
425
410
1228
Martin Slaton - Jonathan Capps
Franklin County
458
376
393
0
0
1227
Kasen Strigfellow - Kaycie Goodwin
Pewitt
383
0
393
0
414
1190
Kyler Kula - Rayce Briscoe
Chisum
422
0
457
0
0
879
Travis Coston - Austin Exam
Chisum
383
485
0
0
0
868
Colton Robinson - Christopher Nash
Liberty Eylau
420
376
0
0
0
796
Tanner Rankin - Luke Walker
Liberty Eylau
0
0
469
0
0
469
Colt Freeman - Luke Walker
Liberty Eylau
442
0
0
0
0
442
Stephan Gober - Luke Walker
Liberty Eylau
0
0
0
0
439
439
Brandon McRight - Luke Walker
Liberty Eylau
0
431
0
0
0
431
Tanner Rankin - Steven Goben
Liberty Eylau
0
408
0
0
0
408
Marcus Pollard - Cody Hawley
Quitman
383
0
0
0
0
383


School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
Grand Saline
99
98
98
100
100
495
Franklin County
100
100
100
95
98
493
Winnsboro
98
97
97
98
99
489
Rains
93
99
99
99
97
487
Alba Golden
95
96
95
97
96
479
Mt. Pleasant
96
93
96
94
95
474
MP Chapel Hill
97
91
93
91
93
465
Camp County
92
90
89
96
94
461
Mineola
91
95
91
90
92
459
Quitman
87
92
94
93
91
457
Pewitt
94
86
92
92
87
451
Chisum
90
94
86
89
88
447
Gilmer
88
88
87
84
89
436
Liberty Eylau
89
89
88
85
84
435
Union Grove
85
85
83
88
86
427
Yantis
0
87
90
86
82
345
Cooper
0
83
85
87
85
340
North Lamar
86
84
84
0
0
254
Prairiland
84
42
42
0
83
250
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
13
Northeast Division: Lake Fork
(Lake Fork Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Northeast Division: Lake Wright Patman
(Atlanta State Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
15
Northeast Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
02
Northeast Division: Lake Bob Sandlin
(Titus County No. 1)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
02
Northeast Division: Lake of the Pines
(Lakeside Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
Northeast Division: Lake Palestine (regional)
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.