TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

NORTHEAST DIVISION

ITINERARY OR INFORMATION FOR LAKE PALESTINE 12/15/18 PDF

Current Entries for LAKE LAKE PALESTINE 12/15/18 PDF

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

The northeast division consists of the following teams:


Franklin County, Winnsboro, Quitman, Alba-Golden, Camp County, Mt. Pleasant, Mineola, Hooks, Yantis, Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill, Gilmer, Union Grove, Ore City, Grand Saline, Chisum, Rains, Atlanta, Liberty-Eylau, Prairiland, North Lamar, Omaha Paul Pewitt





Wright Patman

Atlanta St. Park 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results




Wright Patman

Atlanta St. Park 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE BOB SANDLIN

Titus County Park - March 24, 2018

LAKE O THE PINES

Sandy Beach Marina - November 11, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE FORK

Lake Fork Marina - October 14, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TYLER

Lake Tyler Marina - March 4, 2018 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Noah Sanders - Cason Ragsdale
Winnsboro
498
500
0
0
0
998
2
Aldyn Rowan - Carson Fisher
Grand Saline
493
493
0
0
0
986
3
Wade langley - Kobe Mcadoo
Winnsboro
497
488
0
0
0
985
4
Carson Collvins - TY McCarley
Franklin County
496
478
0
0
0
974
5
Michael Dobson - Hayden Gowin
Grand Saline
485
487
0
0
0
972
 
River Simonek - Tristan Rychlik
Mineola
499
473
0
0
0
972
 
Jesse Bosher - Lane Horner
Grand Saline
477
495
0
0
0
972
8
Dallas Scott - William Graham
Yantis
476
494
0
0
0
970
9
Tyler Welborn - Zane Phillips
Mt. Pleasant
474
491
0
0
0
965
 
Jace Mitchell -Danny Dral
Winnsboro
466
499
0
0
0
965
11
Dawson Whitehurst - Evert Glas
Winnsboro
492
472
0
0
0
964
12
Dustin Mckinney - Preston Thompson
Grand Saline
467
496
0
0
0
963
13
Raegan Reeves - Jon Robert Gekiere
Franklin County
481
479
0
0
0
960
14
Julian Anaya - Chandler Steele
Winnsboro
461
498
0
0
0
959
15
Pake South - Collan Hays
Harmony
472
485
0
0
0
957
16
Marla Ward - Solo
Rivercrest
484
469
0
0
0
953
17
Jessica Thomas - Colby Lindley
Franklin County
486
465
0
0
0
951
 
David McNeil - Kaleb Easley
MP Chapel Hill
462
489
0
0
0
951
19
Jacob Stallcup - Paytton Stanley
Grand Saline
457
492
0
0
0
949
20
Jordan Stanford - Jannah Haney
Winnsboro
487
461
0
0
0
948
 
Jared Byrd - Kasey Cochrane
Rains
495
453
0
0
0
948
22
Hudson gentry - Krik Killian
Rivercrest
488
457
0
0
0
945
 
Isaac Deison - Dylan Calvert
Grand Saline
494
451
0
0
0
945
24
Timothy Block - Hunter Robinson
Grand Saline
447
497
0
0
0
944
25
Tyler Miklos - Zeth Whittington
Mt. Pleasant
490
450
0
0
0
940
 
Hunter Davidson -
Gilmer
458
482
0
0
0
940
27
Colton Holman - Lance Spivey
Union Grove
468
470
0
0
0
938
28
Jordan Davison - Jayden Morgan
Grand Saline
471
464
0
0
0
935
29
Blake Denson - Rance White
Mt. Pleasant
445
486
0
0
0
931
30
Colt Wilkins -Jace Busby
Winnsboro
442
483
0
0
0
925
31
Damian Davidson - John Grider
Rivercrest
443
481
0
0
0
924
32
Trey Mcpherson - Kyle Kelner
Grand Saline
456
467
0
0
0
923
33
Landon Bautista - Colin Brown
Quitman
500
422
0
0
0
922
34
Bryce Manning - Kyler Moore
Rains
463
458
0
0
0
921
35
Micah Smith - Matthew Currie
Alba Golden
449
471
0
0
0
920
 
Grayson Mayberry - Brian Ramirez
Winnsboro
452
468
0
0
0
920
37
Trey Anderson - Austin Graham
Rains
469
448
0
0
0
917
38
Landon Mabry - Kade Dickson
Winnsboro
491
422
0
0
0
913
39
Ben Burroughs - Hayden Marshall
Quitman
489
422
0
0
0
911
40
Cody Graves - Talon Howard
Alba Golden
460
450
0
0
0
910
41
Rance Crawley - Garrett Bohlken
Franklin County
432
477
0
0
0
909
42
Jake Haggerton - Zane Bedford
Mineola
483
422
0
0
0
905
43
Cody Ballard - Conner Easley
Grand Saline
482
422
0
0
0
904
44
Clayton primrose - Garon Dupree
Atlanta
480
422
0
0
0
902
 
Dylan Arenas - Mason Ragsdale
Alba Golden
455
447
0
0
0
902
 
Presley Giles - Parker Giles
Pewitt
426
476
0
0
0
902
47
Kason Gaby - Blake Weissert
Alba Golden
479
422
0
0
0
901
48
Brandon Holland - Aubrey Barnes
Grand Saline
420
480
0
0
0
900
 
Dakota Groves - Kole Sustaire
Rains
478
422
0
0
0
900
50
Kyle House - Wyatt Bozeman
Rains
475
422
0
0
0
897
51
Cord Fowler - Jacob Ballard
Grand Saline
473
422
0
0
0
895
52
Garrett Thompson - Kody Pounds
Grand Saline
470
422
0
0
0
892
53
Jacob Myers - Joel Richards
Chisum
438
452
0
0
0
890
54
Colter Hettich - Canaan Swanner
Winnsboro
466
422
0
0
0
888
 
Braden Reynolds - David Sowell JR
Alba Golden
466
422
0
0
0
888
56
Reese Michaels - Garrett Wells
Alba Golden
423
462
0
0
0
885
57
JC Brisendine - Andrew Lord
Quitman
437
447
0
0
0
884
58
Tate Waller - Clay Sepulveda
Cooper
459
422
0
0
0
881
 
Alexis Mcphearson - Dakota Lewis
Quitman
415
466
0
0
0
881
60
Audie Mcaree - Beau Schellinger
Rains
421
459
0
0
0
880
61
nathan Brown - Nolan Brown
Winnsboro
454
422
0
0
0
876
62
Jonathan Mertinez - Braden Spigener
MP Chapel Hill
453
422
0
0
0
875
 
Nicholas Perez - Dooley Anders
Winnsboro
414
461
0
0
0
875
64
Dalton Copland - Brandon Morton
Grand Saline
389
484
0
0
0
873
 
Grant Bohlken - Caydon Coffman
Franklin County
451
422
0
0
0
873
66
Ryan Butler - Cade Gordon
Prairiland
450
422
0
0
0
872
67
Paislee Pendergrasss - Jade Kruse
Alba Golden
416
455
0
0
0
871
68
Carson Whitley - Cody Faulkner
Rivercrest
448
422
0
0
0
870
69
Austin Gonzales - Colby Brooks
Liberty Eylau
446
422
0
0
0
868
70
Case Foster - Karson Stephens
Chisum
444
422
0
0
0
866
71
Ethan Cota - Bryce Bartlett
Mt. Pleasant
389
475
0
0
0
864
72
Cindy Soto - Emma Pugsley
MP Chapel Hill
441
422
0
0
0
863
73
Carson Bolin - Matt Mears
Franklin County
440
422
0
0
0
862
 
Hunter Wright - Trent Jennings
Alba Golden
440
422
0
0
0
862
75
Blakw Carter - Tanner Rankin
Liberty Eylau
436
422
0
0
0
858
76
Nic Phillips - Tanner Easley
MP Chapel Hill
434
422
0
0
0
856
77
Cruise Shapp - Tailon Ramsey
Franklin County
433
422
0
0
0
855
78
Caleb Hamby - Joshua Lewis
Quitman
389
463
0
0
0
852
 
Jackson Exum - Tanner Langston
Chisum
430
422
0
0
0
852
80
Jarrett Bartley - Darence Rushing
Rains
429
422
0
0
0
851
81
Carter Nicholson - Julian Ramirez
MP Chapel Hill
428
422
0
0
0
850
82
Cole Mcniel - Trevor Brown
MP Chapel Hill
426
422
0
0
0
848
83
Aaron Graham JR - Dakota Anglin
Alba Golden
424
422
0
0
0
846
84
Zachary Milam - Carson Crooks
MP Chapel Hill
389
456
0
0
0
845
85
Lucas Moody - Landon Priefert
MP Chapel Hill
422
422
0
0
0
844
86
Matthew Stuart - Peyton Childress
Rivercrest
389
454
0
0
0
843
87
Adam Szepesi -Dalton Pendergast
Winnsboro
419
422
0
0
0
841
88
Kyd Cole - Logan Minick
Winnsboro
418
422
0
0
0
840
89
Jordan Boyd - Hunter Mayfield
Mt. Pleasant
417
422
0
0
0
839
90
Landry Mills - Jesus Yanez
Rains
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
TY Sanders - Keaton Decker
Franklin County
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Caden Mcglamery - Noah Azlin
Winnsboro
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Michael Pena - Solo
Rains
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Jordan Gable - Cameron Taylor
Rains
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Brody Erwin - Levi Weems
Chisum
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Landon Wallace - Justin Case
Franklin County
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Trintan Hostetler - Maverik Oldfield
Grand Saline
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Dylen Mcmanus -Dodge Gains
Alba Golden
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Kaci jackson - Zoe Carlisle
MP Chapel Hill
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Chandler Satterfield - Ben Latham
Pewitt
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Mines Tanor - Kolby Kelley
Pewitt
389
422
0
0
0
811
 
Seth Ashley - Travis Smith
Pewitt
389
422
0
0
0
811
103
Makayla Jones - Braden Moore
Camp County
0
490
0
0
0
490
104
Nathan Smith - Cade Hyman
Franklin County
0
474
0
0
0
474
105
Shawn Gunderson - Trenton Beamon
Liberty Eylau
389
422
0
0
0
460
106
Haid Rowland - Brady Clayton
Winnsboro
0
447
0
0
0
447
107
Evan patrick - Brennan Hurst
Alba Golden
435
0
0
0
0
435
108
Kolton Kimball - Ryan Ferguson
Liberty Eylau
431
0
0
0
0
431
109
Makayla Jones - Solo
Camp County
427
0
0
0
0
427
110
Kaycie Goodwin - RHYS Kelly
Pewitt
0
422
0
0
0
422
 
Wesley Estese - Trysten Maynard
Chisum
0
422
0
0
0
422
112
Cainan Hollingshead - Kyle Evans
Rains
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Wade Langley - Grant Newton
Winnsboro
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Cayden Holland - Cole Richey
Quitman
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Carson Ruthart - CJ Weems
Chisum
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Caleb Teeters - Tanner Block
Mineola
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Rhys Kelley - Tyler Fraizer
Pewitt
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Paden Stewart - Presefany Rodriguez
MP Chapel Hill
389
0
0
0
0
389
 
Jett Morris - Callie Osmon
Pewitt
389
0
0
0
0
389
120
Jayton Tipps -Dustin Harris
Grand Saline
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Tyler Berkley - Brice Hart
Union Grove
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Winnsboro
100
100
0
0
0
200
2
Grand Saline
99
99
0
0
0
198
3
Franklin County
98
97
0
0
0
195
4
Rivercrest
95
96
0
0
0
191
5
Mt. Pleasant
92
98
0
0
0
190
6
Rains
97
92
0
0
0
189
7
Alba Golden
93
95
0
0
0
188
8
Quitman
96
90
0
0
0
186
9
MP Chapel Hill
91
94
0
0
0
185
10
Yantis
87
93
0
0
0
180
 
Mineola
94
86
0
0
0
180
12
Harmony
86
89
0
0
0
175
13
Liberty Eylau
90
83
0
0
0
173
14
Chisum
88
84
0
0
0
172
 
Camp County
81
91
0
0
0
172
16
Gilmer
83
88
0
0
0
171
17
Union Grove
85
85
0
0
0
170
18
Cooper
84
83
0
0
0
167
 
Pewitt
80
87
0
0
0
167
20
Prairiland
82
83
0
0
0
165
21
Atlanta
0
83
0
0
0
83
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
13
Northeast Division: Lake Fork
(Lake Fork Marina)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Northeast Division: Lake Wright Patman
(Atlanta State Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
15
Northeast Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
02
Northeast Division: Lake Bob Sandlin
(Titus County No. 1)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
02
Northeast Division: Lake of the Pines
(Lakeside Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
Northeast Division: Lake Palestine (regional)
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.