TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

WEST DIVISION

ITINERARY OR INFORMATION  FOR LAKE WHITNEY PDF, this is a State Park you will have to pay park fees to enter. 

CURRENT ENTRIES FOR LAKE WHITNEY PDF

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

Click Here for the link in THSBA Magazine.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

OFF LIMITS

Regionl on Lewisville - April 1-4, Official Practice Day April 5

State Event on Cedar Creek April 1-20, May 6-9 Official Practice Day May 10

 

 

The west division consists of the following teams:


Keller, Eastland County, Coppell, Azle, Granbury, Aledo, Chisholm Trail, Brock, Stephenville, Tarrant County, Burleson, Fellowship Academy, Weatherford, Millsap, Grandview, Graham, Kennedale, Nazarene Christian, Covenant Classical, Seminole, Glen Rose, Brewer, Northside, Cleburne, Josha, Abbott, Western Hills, Lubbock Cooper, Peaster, Fort Worth Christian, Vernon, Poolville





Lake Texoma

Highport 2-2-19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 12-8-18 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom

Bug Beach 11/3/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Granbury

De Cordova Bend Park 10-6-18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LEWISVILLE (REGIONALS)

Little Elm Park - April 14, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE WHITNEY

Lake Whitney State Park - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TEXOMA

High Point Marina - February 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results




Lake Texoma

Highport 2-2-19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 12-8-18 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom

Bug Beach 11/3/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Granbury

De Cordova Bend Park 10-6-18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LEWISVILLE (REGIONALS)

Little Elm Park - April 14, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE WHITNEY

Lake Whitney State Park - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TEXOMA

High Port Marina - February 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Trevor Easter - Clayton Easter
Stephenville
495
500
463
489
0
1947
2
Hunter mayo - Caden Cowan
Stephenville
494
458
497
490
0
1939
3
Ryan Stimmel - Kayden Tanner
Seminole
484
499
463
486
0
1932
4
Sean boggs - Tori Holocomb
Millsap
479
491
463
474
0
1907
5
Colton Peterson - Fisher Swanzy
Keller
493
498
463
448
0
1902
6
Colton Cotton - Taylor Cotton
Millsap
497
493
463
448
0
1901
7
Garrett Vaughan - Tyler hodges
Grandview
480
477
493
448
0
1898
8
Caden Fry - Blake Morgan
Keller
454
497
498
448
0
1897
9
Andrew Reed - Drew Price
Aledo
452
494
500
448
0
1894
10
Morgan Reinisch - Clayton Reinisch
Northside
499
467
463
448
0
1877
11
Ryyan Amsden - David Muro
Granbury
486
478
463
448
0
1875
12
Waylan Dunn - Joe Walt Holcomb
Millsap
466
493
463
448
0
1870
13
Triton Towner - Brady Gilbert
Azle
487
470
463
448
0
1868
14
Calan Cameron - Justin Murray
Coppell
463
487
463
448
0
1861
 
Colton St Peters - Jack Green
Aledo
468
482
463
448
0
1861
16
Doyl Brown - Lleyton Mccaskey
Fort Worth Christian
436
485
491
448
0
1860
17
Grant Evans - Jaxon Simmons
Aledo
450
463
463
481
0
1857
 
Drake Heid - Blake Heid
Weatherford Christian
445
449
463
500
0
1857
19
Garrett Hall - Cody Penwell
Azle
491
453
463
448
0
1855
20
Oliva Devore - Lucas Rhodes
Chisholm Trail
459
457
488
448
0
1852
21
Griffin Barton - Dillon Thompson
Keller
463
441
495
448
0
1847
22
Tate Pokrifcsak - Cody pokrifcsak
Aledo
441
489
463
448
0
1841
23
Grant Jennings - Hunter Winchester
Granbury
440
438
463
498
0
1839
24
Cason Love - Reece Elston
Stephenville
429
492
463
448
0
1832
25
Zane Jones - Blake Pyles
Granbury
483
430
463
448
0
1824
26
Cooper Opitz - John Bennett
Covenant Classical
455
378
492
492
0
1817
 
Adam Cogburn - Evan Fulda
Keller
492
378
499
448
0
1817
28
Grant King - Gavin Roberts
Cleburne
476
378
463
496
0
1813
29
Chase Walker - Ethan Ihrig
Burleson
458
415
491
448
0
1812
30
Cason Cook - Caul Cook
Vernon
446
417
463
483
0
1809
31
Riley Bush - Justin Harper
Kennedale
422
473
463
448
0
1806
32
Dalton Eustace - jason Ashlock
Springtown
396
495
463
448
0
1802
33
Caiden Coufal - Callie Cartwright
Aledo
391
445
463
499
0
1798
34
John David Gerda - Bevin Hilario
Keller
395
490
463
448
0
1796
35
Joseph Lehew - Jacob Lehew
Fellowship Academy
426
448
463
448
0
1785
 
Kollin Bergt - Blake Aderholt
Vernon
471
403
463
448
0
1785
37
Jacob Miller - Devin Vega
Keller
389
484
463
448
0
1784
 
Brooklyn Jarvis - Keaton Quintanilla
Springtown
430
407
463
484
0
1784
39
Tanner Hixon - jayden Neal
Keller
490
378
463
448
0
1779
40
Ky Schlosberg - Hayden poston
Aledo
442
422
463
448
0
1775
41
Bradly Slovak - matthew mcdougall
Weatherford
433
456
463
448
0
1773
42
Justin Stewart - Issac Peevey
Grandview
481
378
463
448
0
1770
43
Kreed Ramsey -Coye Conner
Vernon
413
408
463
480
0
1764
44
Logan Arnold - Solo
Weatherford
474
378
463
448
0
1763
 
Kenny Price - Malachi Robles
Burleson
368
439
463
493
0
1763
46
Cole Kohrman - David Woodlee
Grandview
473
378
463
448
0
1762
 
Easton House - Rylan Stluts
Azle
377
474
463
448
0
1762
48
Grant Seay - Zach Summerhill
Aledo
431
419
463
448
0
1761
49
Tucker Kendall - Kevin Harris
Eastland County
438
378
463
479
0
1759
50
Simon Horn - Ethan Miller
Kennedale
368
479
463
448
0
1758
51
Jacob burton - Cole Kennemur
Springtown
467
378
463
448
0
1756
 
Trevor Simmons - Connor Collins
Azle
375
437
463
481
0
1756
53
Ethan Lancaster - Solo
Weatherford
435
378
494
448
0
1755
54
Carson Shell - Rafe Kirkpatrick
Grandview
465
378
463
448
0
1754
55
Curtis Pugh - Colby Wooster
Peaster
417
425
463
448
0
1753
56
Danny Roberts - Keeton Derouen
Granbury
369
471
463
448
0
1751
57
Brenley Bratcher - Trey jackson
Peaster
461
378
463
448
0
1750
 
Zach Norsworthy - Solo
Weatherford
427
412
463
448
0
1750
59
Gavin Vick - Trey Weldon
Burleson
392
446
463
448
0
1749
60
Auston Rose - Dylan Carlton
Eastland County
377
459
463
448
0
1747
61
Kreagen Martin - Solo
Grandview
337
497
463
448
0
1745
62
Jordan Kalsbeek - Kreed Averhoff
Stephenville
408
423
463
448
0
1742
63
Alexa Segovina - Caroline Holt
Aledo
452
378
463
448
0
1741
64
Daniel Gomez - Kaden Holden
Peaster
406
422
463
448
0
1739
65
Kobly Morton - Clayton butler
Granbury
370
454
463
448
0
1735
66
Cade Crisafulli - Tanner Poque
Fellowship Academy
337
481
463
448
0
1729
67
Harrison Barsanti - Brendan Smith
Keller
412
378
463
475
0
1728
68
Cody Gilbert - Jackson Brown
Azle
337
476
463
448
0
1724
69
Robert Forman - Mayer Mccary
Keller
366
413
496
448
0
1723
 
Cayden Cudd - Kobe Schott
Azle Christian
385
378
463
497
0
1723
71
Jordan Kenny - Taylor Lucas
Keller
432
378
463
448
0
1721
72
hayden Ricky - Barrett Bolin
Chisholm Trail
403
405
463
448
0
1719
73
Regan Davis - Chris Mata
Chisholm Trail
429
378
463
448
0
1718
74
Ethan Cienega - Hayden Johnson
Weatherford
337
468
463
448
0
1716
75
Adam Campbell - Grayson Hazel
Keller
337
466
463
448
0
1714
76
Chance Wade - Ben Lillagore
Granbury
337
465
463
448
0
1713
77
Derek Petter - Marshall Arnwine
Azle
337
464
463
448
0
1712
78
Kyler Gibson - Cash Deason
Granbury
372
428
463
448
0
1711
79
Daniel Rinehart - Caden anderson
Aledo
337
461
463
448
0
1709
80
Benjamin Kirbo - Cashon Bramlett
Stephenville
337
460
463
448
0
1708
81
Chase Hert -Drake Kerguson
Grandview
418
378
463
448
0
1707
82
Kyle Freese - Nicole Alteri
Aledo
410
378
463
448
0
1699
83
Zan Abbott - Ian Maps
Godley
362
424
463
448
0
1697
84
Zacharey Vos - Ronin Olson
Granbury
404
378
463
448
0
1693
85
Jonathan Raybion - Matthew Chambers
Stephenville
402
378
463
448
0
1691
86
Ethan Van Vleet - Sage Loaiza
Fellowship Academy
337
440
463
448
0
1688
 
Colton Burt - Kade Zink
Godley
399
378
463
448
0
1688
88
Ryan Hudgins - Carson Yingling
Kennedale
337
435
463
448
0
1683
89
Hayden Holbrook - Sean McCarthy
Aledo
393
378
463
448
0
1682
90
William Canfield - Sean Summers
Keller
337
378
489
473
0
1677
91
Jacquelyn Choate - Solo
Grandview
337
426
463
448
0
1674
92
Mason Adams - Brynden Guardiola
Azle Christian
337
378
463
495
0
1673
93
Cade Smith - Solo
Weatherford
366
404
463
448
0
1671
94
Alyssa brawner - Mckenzie Eustace
Springtown
380
378
463
448
0
1669
95
Zachary Southern - Zane Sherwood
Grandview
379
378
463
448
0
1668
 
Cole Smith - Luke Smith
Burleson
337
420
463
448
0
1668
97
Chance Burton - Solo
Brock
337
378
463
487
0
1665
98
Brady Morton - Carson Mckinney
Stephenville
337
378
463
485
0
1663
99
Daniel Cobb - George Keyes
Azle Christian
337
409
463
448
0
1657
100
Gannon Loy - Daniel Danford
Weatherford Christian
337
378
463
477
0
1655
101
Brinson Sharp -Jaylin Wolosek
Azle
363
378
463
448
0
1652
102
Loren Bennett - Fisher magnum
Grandview
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Brandon Vasquez - Anthony Gomez
Weatherford
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Brody Hunnicutt - River Curs
Burleson
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Collin Carter - Daniel Wilbur
Springtown
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
camden Chesney - Kelsie Chesney
Springtown
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Michael Gower - Maddie Gower
Keller
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Anthony Debenedictis - Camden Kirkpatrick
Grandview
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Steven Dalton - Solo
Keller
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Jayden Canafax - Matt Wiley
Peaster
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Logan Boody - Samuel Coats
Grandview
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Cade Adams -Braden Hardin
Peaster
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Levi Haas - Brayden Weathers
Millsap
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Sean Polk - Ethan Stewart
Eastland County
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Kody Goodenough - Ryan Goodenough
Aledo
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Kollen Furr - Karson Younger
Aledo
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Dillon Nichols - Mia Carrizales
Azle
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Garrett Maile - Jason Delao
Chisholm Trail
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Tyler Whitmire - Cody Sheak
Burleson
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Ethan Brooks - Austin Anderson
Aledo
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Chance Foster - Chris Hicks
Eastland County
337
378
463
448
0
1626
 
Duane Dixon - Trace Faulkner
Brock
337
378
463
448
0
1626
123
Will Stanton - Cody Littrell
Azle Christian
477
0
463
488
0
1428
124
Luke Sills - Cole Portales
Brock
482
472
0
448
0
1402
125
Cole Blackman - Josh Jackson
Keller
485
0
463
448
0
1396
126
Cody Kistler - Sal Macias
Keller
475
0
463
448
0
1386
127
Rawley Moore - Logan Pitt
Millsap
439
480
463
0
0
1382
128
Logan Layland - Richard Layland
Granbury
464
0
463
448
0
1375
129
Caleb gafford - Ryder Roberts
Iowa Park
411
486
0
476
0
1373
130
Cameron Gilreath - Carson Carter
Brock
470
444
0
448
0
1362
131
Riley Green - Maxwell Belliew
Albany
448
0
463
448
0
1359
132
Kole Noblitt - Carter Arney
Joshua
0
429
463
448
0
1340
133
Christian Greenberg - Joe Robinson
FT Worth Christian
0
378
463
494
0
1335
134
Ethan Wehmeyer - Conner Ramirez
Chisholm Trail
416
451
463
0
0
1330
135
Kameron Hooker - Trevor King
Northside
437
443
0
448
0
1328
136
William Blacketer - John Jackson
Keller
498
378
0
448
0
1324
137
Reed Ludwig - Alex Clontz
Azle
423
432
463
0
0
1318
138
Triston Bowden - Christian Grant
Covenant Classical
472
378
463
0
0
1313
139
Dalton Curlee - Tyler Hardt
Granbury
469
378
463
0
0
1310
140
Leo Wood - Solo
Granbury
424
418
463
0
0
1305
141
Rob Lucas - Kirk Hutchins
Graham
400
450
0
448
0
1298
 
Connor Duley - Kyler Mccoy
Chisholm Trail
457
378
463
0
0
1298
143
Dalton Hevel - Aidan Tune
Azle
422
410
463
0
0
1295
144
Scott Gill - Caleb Smith
Stephenville
0
378
463
448
0
1289
 
Morgan Earle - David Fielder
Kennedale
0
378
463
448
0
1289
146
Marcy Graf - Trey Gonzales
Aledo
337
488
463
0
0
1288
147
Layne Prosise -Corbin poston
Stephenville
387
414
0
478
0
1279
148
Dylan Ware - Nathan perry
Nazame Christian
449
378
0
448
0
1275
149
James Cheshire - Patrick Davis
Keller
447
378
0
448
0
1273
150
Garrett Box - Mason Reese
Graham
443
378
0
448
0
1269
151
Dominic Farrand - Ryan White
Keller
374
427
463
0
0
1264
152
Keaton Bloch - Logan Bryant
Keller
425
378
0
448
0
1251
153
Travis Lorance - Solo
Aledo
337
0
463
448
0
1248
154
Ford Maberry - Luke Newburn
Aledo
405
378
463
0
0
1246
 
bryson Dill - Daniel Luna JR
Stephenville
420
378
0
448
0
1246
156
Philip Lazaroski - Liam Brown
Coppell
415
378
0
448
0
1241
157
Emily Wisdom - Aubrey Jones
Nazame Christian
337
411
0
491
0
1239
158
Ethan Burns - Damien Snell
Millsap
337
431
0
448
0
1234
159
Landon Yates - Cody Ford
Godley
388
378
463
0
0
1229
160
Adyn Haynes - Mason Blacker
Chillicothe
337
442
0
448
0
1227
161
Jordan Garcia - Cooper Quilin
Vernon
381
378
0
448
0
1207
162
Toxey Thomburg - Mich Calderon
Peaster
378
378
0
448
0
1204
163
Austin Jones - Matthew jones
Aledo
337
417
0
448
0
1202
164
Carson Nitsch - Jack Tregellas
Aledo
337
378
463
0
0
1178
 
Caleb Smith - Cade Smith
Stephenville
337
378
463
0
0
1178
 
Devin Snell
Springtown
337
378
463
0
0
1178
 
Zane Shifflett -Joshua Goree
Weatherford
337
378
463
0
0
1178
 
Lukas Williams - Reece Williams
Burleson
337
378
463
0
0
1178
169
Kaleb Marquez - Chris Longoria
Chisholm Trail
337
378
0
448
0
1163
 
Corbyn Sales - Carter Ruth
Iowa Park
337
378
0
448
0
1163
 
Caitlin Zimmermann - Solo
Aledo
337
378
0
448
0
1163
 
Austin Seals - Cody Cowen
Nazame Christian
337
378
0
448
0
1163
 
Grayson Johns - Solo
Azle Christian
337
378
0
448
0
1163
 
Blake Cook - Haden Chenault
Aledo
337
378
0
448
0
1163
 
Hayden Nimmo - Logan Lewallen
Stephenville
337
378
0
448
0
1163
 
Nate Kennedy -Wyatt Edwards
Iowa Park
337
378
0
448
0
1163
177
Scotty Statler - Owen Mills
Glen Rose
488
0
463
0
0
951
178
Luke Stone - Owen loesch
Graham
496
447
0
0
0
943
179
Tom Garrett Slack - Mason asklock
Iowa Park
478
455
0
0
0
933
180
Kasen Keese - Cody Harris
Glen Rose
500
407
0
0
0
907
181
Rishard Kienie - Jordan Warder
Weatherford
445
0
0
448
0
893
182
Luke Mask - Walker Hunt
Aledo
434
452
0
0
0
886
183
Ryan Hunt - Parker ONell
Keller
419
0
463
0
0
882
184
Dylan McKiernan - Sellers Odom
Coppell
415
462
0
0
0
877
185
Mitchell Bayless - Matthew Lacy
Cleburne
489
378
0
0
0
867
186
Colby Pounds - Kanyon Keese
Glen Rose
374
475
0
0
0
849
187
Kaycee Jones - Solo
Peaster
0
378
463
0
0
841
 
Dylan Worsham - Ethan Worsham
Weatherford
0
378
463
0
0
841
189
Jaret Howe - Sam Forman
Aledo
460
378
0
0
0
838
 
Tyler perez - Clayton Prunty
Burleson
390
0
0
448
0
838
191
Luke Jenkins - Colton Campbell
Aledo
453
378
0
0
0
831
192
Zachary Prestwood - Logan Michael
Aledo
386
433
0
0
0
819
193
Gabriel Eminger - Parker Pate
Azle
337
0
463
0
0
800
 
Brylie Scott - Aaron Battle
Brewer
337
0
463
0
0
800
195
Hunter Davis - Robbie Ash
Azle
409
378
0
0
0
787
196
Kyle Cooke - Tim Hoffman
Brock
337
0
0
448
0
785
 
Ranger Shipman - Solo
GripPro
337
0
0
448
0
785
198
Tanna Hatchett - Solo
Brock
401
378
0
0
0
779
199
Kase renfro - Paul Lettunich
Stephenville
398
378
0
0
0
776
200
Kyrsten Bisceglia - Danielle Young
Peaster
397
378
0
0
0
775
201
Myles Sema - Parker Parish
Brock
337
434
0
0
0
771
202
Hunter Baker - Zane Cook
Brock
384
378
0
0
0
762
203
Donnie Lear - Samuel Coats
Iowa Park
382
378
0
0
0
760
204
Tyler Moore - Solo
Aledo
372
378
0
0
0
750
205
Camryn Carnes - Solo
Granbury
366
378
0
0
0
744
206
Owen Newcomb - Solo
Peaster
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Jacob Besancon - Aaron Greenfield
Weatherford Christian
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Jared Lopez - Arine Griffin
Nazame Christian
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Cooper Noe - Will Vanorden
Chisholm Trail
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Parker Hawkins - matt Stewart
Poolville
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Clay Lucas - Christian Lucas
Weatherford
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Frankie martinez - Solo
Springtown
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Russell Price - Joe Bever
Iowa Park
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Bryson Smith - Brett Fields
Weatherford Christian
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Vincent Altieri - CJ Malone
Aledo
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Cross Waters - Gavin Jalomo
Iowa Park
337
378
0
0
0
715
 
Kris Tijerina - Caleb Moore
Brewer
337
378
0
0
0
715
218
Jordan Williams - Jeremy Williams
Eastland County
0
469
0
0
0
469
219
Mason Dommert - Caleb Hurych
Peaster
0
0
463
0
0
463
220
Rylee Dockins - Gryson Pamley
Keller
456
0
0
0
0
456
221
Preston Turner - Rando Bean
Iowa Park
0
436
0
0
0
436
222
Tyler Streeter - Austyn Streeter
Granbury
408
0
0
0
0
408
223
Dylan Coleman - Joseph Lee
Granbury
394
0
0
0
0
394
224
Payton Kimple - Eric Carrasco
Stephenville
383
0
0
0
0
383
225
Dillon Rhoades - Solo
Fellowship Academy
0
378
0
0
0
378
 
Mason Mathis - Maguire Mathis
Coppell
0
378
0
0
0
378
 
Dylan Duke - Micah Tucker
Azle Christian
0
378
0
0
0
378
228
Wesley Ferguson - Justin White
Keller
337
0
0
0
0
337
 
Garrett Templin - Hunt Templin
Aledo
337
0
0
0
0
337
 
Colton Allen - Tyce Gentry
Brock
337
0
0
0
0
337
 
Cole Tierce - Solo
Weatherford
337
0
0
0
0
337
 
Macrae Modesitt - Solo
Graham
337
0
0
0
0
337
233
Jackson osborne - Solo
Graham
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Stephenville
97
99
98
99
0
393
2
Keller
100
100
100
89
0
389
3
Aledo
89
98
99
97
0
383
4
Granbury
96
94
91
96
0
377
5
Millsap
98
97
91
82
0
368
6
Grandview
94
96
96
81
0
367
7
Azle
95
95
91
85
0
365
8
Brock
91
87
91
89
0
358
9
Weatherford
87
86
97
81
0
351
10
Springtown
83
88
91
86
0
348
11
Northside
93
82
91
81
0
347
 
Burleson
79
82
94
92
0
347
13
Seminole
77
91
91
87
0
346
14
Cleburne
90
70
91
94
0
345
15
Chisholm Trail
86
85
92
81
0
344
 
Coppell
83
89
91
81
0
344
17
Fort Worth Christian
70
83
94
93
0
340
 
Azle Chridtian
78
71
91
100
0
340
19
Vernon
85
78
91
95
0
339
20
Kennedale
74
92
91
81
0
338
21
Covenent Classical
80
70
95
91
0
336
 
Weatherford Christian
71
76
91
98
0
336
23
Eastland County
76
84
91
84
0
335
24
Fellowship Academy
69
90
91
81
0
331
25
Peaster
81
77
91
81
0
330
26
Glen Rose
99
80
91
0
0
270
27
Iowa Park
84
93
0
83
0
260
28
Graham
92
79
0
81
0
252
29
Joshua
0
74
91
81
0
246
30
Albany
72
0
91
81
0
244
31
Nazarene Christian
73
72
0
90
0
235
32
Brewer
68
70
91
0
0
229
33
Chillicothe
68
75
0
81
0
224
34
GripPro
68
70
0
81
0
219
35
Poolville
68
70
0
0
0
138
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
06
West Division: Lake Granbury
(De Cordova Bend Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
03
West Division: Possum Kingdom Lake
(Bug Beach)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
08
West Division: Lake Lewisville
(Little Elm Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
02
West Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
02
West Division: Lake Whitney
(Lake Whitney State Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
06
West Division: Lake Lewisville (regional)
(Little Elm Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.