TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

Feb
15
Houston Division: Toledo Bend Lake Tournament
(Fin and Feather)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
15
Northeast Division: Lake Tyler Tournament
(Tyler Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
15
West Division: Lake Texoma Tournament
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
22
Bayou City Division: Lake Sam Rayburn Tournament
(Cassle Boykin)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
22
Central Division: Lake Ray Hubbard Tournament
(Rockwall Heath)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
22
North Texas Division: Lake Texoma Tournament
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
29
Hill Country Division: Lake Buchanan Tournament
(Llano County Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
29
East Division: Lake Sam Rayburn Tournament
(Cassle Boykin)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
29
Metroplex Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
07
Houston Division: Lake Livingston Tournament
(Water Front Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
07
Northeast Division: Lake Bob Sandlin Tournament
(Titus CO 1)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
07
West Division: Lake Whitney Tournament
(Lofers Bend)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
14
Bayou City Division: Lake Houston Tournament
(Hargrave High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
14
Central Division: Cedar Creek Lake Tournament
(Log Cabin)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
14
North Texas Division: Lake Lavon Tournament
(Little Ridge Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
21
Hill Country Division: Stillhouse Hollow LakeTournament
(Island Stillhouse)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
21
East Division: Lake Palestine Tournament
(Deep End Boat Ramp)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
21
Metroplex Division: Joe Pool Lake Tournament
(Lynn Creek Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Houston Division: Lake Conroe (regional) Tournament
(Bear Stadium)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Bayou City Division: Lake Conroe (regional) Tournament
(Bear Stadium)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Hill Country Division: Lake Conroe (regional) Tournament
(Bear Stadium)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
East Division: Lake Tawakoni (regional) Tournament
(Quinlan Ford High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Northeast Division: Lake Tawakoni (regional) Tournament
(Quinlan Ford High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Central Division: Lake Tawakoni (regional) Tournament
(Quinlan Ford High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
West Division: Lake Ray Roberts (regional) Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
North Texas Division: Lake Ray Roberts (regional) Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts (regional) Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.