TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION
Regional Tournament Changes

Check your Division Page for Changes. Both Tournaments on April 13 have been moved.
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
May
11
Metroplex Division: Cedar Creek Lake (state)
(Athens High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
May
11
North Texas Division: Cedar Creek Lake (state)
(Athens High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
May
11
West Division: Cedar Creek Lake (state)
(Athens High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
May
11
East Division: Cedar Creek Lake (state)
(Athens High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
May
11
Central Division: Cedar Creek Lake (state)
(Athens High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

Show All Events ยป

BIG BASS CHALLENGE



Sponsored by
Fun N Sun Boats
THSBA MAGAZINE

SOCIAL MEDIA | #THSBA


Individual Team Names
School
Division
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
Noah Sanders - Cason Ragsdale
Winnsboro
Northeast Division
498
500
500
498
493
2489
Dylon Jones - Caden Cowser
White Oak
East Division
494
497
497
499
492
2479
Ben Burnett - Brigg Bates
Arlington High
Metroplex Division
497
489
494
500
494
2474
Patrick Kessler - Colbe Carrillo
LaVernia
Hill Country Division
496
496
496
498
487
2473
Ben Cully - Noah Wilson
Rockwall-Heath
Central Division
500
485
494
497
489
2465
Greyson Doyle - Dalton Engle
Georgetown
Hill Country Division
500
495
499
471
497
2462
Parker Hutton - Cutter Brumley
Royse City
Central Division
478
494
491
499
498
2460
Reid Farris - Jarred Burns
LaVernia
Hill Country Division
497
500
498
471
494
2460
Michael Burnside - Conner Loftice
Van Alstyne
North Texas Division
492
494
494
500
479
2459
Riley Hindes -Caden Fuselier
Jourdanton
Hill Country Division
493
497
471
496
498
2455
It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guidelines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the classroom and on the lake.